Share this article

print logo

High school scores & schedules (Feb. 24)

Boys basketball

MANHATTAN CUP PLAYOFFS

CLASS A

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 23 at Villa Maria

4-Canisius 59, 5-St. Joe’s 52

St. Joes 17 13 4 18 - 52

Canisius 16 13 9 21 - 59

ST. JOE’S (10-15): Capen 11, Cockrell 13, Durkin 2, Jackson 22, Kelly 4

CANISIUS (16-9): Bradley 6, Collins 3, Johnson 11, MacDonald 11, Moultrie 12, Trapper 4, Zeis 12

3-point goals: Capen 3, Cockrell, Jackson 2, Collins, MacDonald 3, Zeis 4

Semifinals

Saturday, Feb. 25 at Villa Maria

4-Canisius vs. 1-Timon-St. Jude, 5:30 p.m.

3-Park vs. 2-St. Francis, 7:15 p.m.

Class A Final

March 1 at Canisius College, 8:05 p.m.

CLASS B

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 23 at Villa Maria

3-Nichols 53, 6-Niagara Catholic 37

4-Walsh 60, 5-Christian Central 43

Nichols 53, Niagara Catholic 37

Nia. Catholic 12 9 7 9 - 37 Nichols 11 12 18 12 - 53 NIA. CATHOLIC (5-19): Krupp 6, Owens 7, Phillips 6, J Turner 4, J Turner 9, Wright 5.

NICHOLS (12-13): Banaszak 9, Hervey 9, Horan 16, Johnson 17, Serotte 2.

3-point goals: Banaszak, Horan 4, Johnson 3, Krupp 2, J Turner, Wright.

Walsh 60, Christian Central 43

Chr. Central 8 10 5 20 - 43 Walsh 13 16 21 10 - 60

CHR. CENTRAL (4-18): Fink 3, Hancock 2, Lekeuneu 4, Miller 14, Moser 3, Opferbeck 2, D Tyson 6, J Tyson 9.

WALSH (13-10): Butler-Kemp 11, Kemp 25, Kitchen-Perez 14, Lowry 1, Stojanovic 3, Yorke 6.

3-point goals: Fink, Kemp, Moser, Stojanovic, D Tyson, J Tyson, Yorke 2.

Semifinals

Saturday, Feb. 25 at Villa Maria

4-Walsh vs. 1-St. Mary’s/Lanc, 2:00 p.m.

3-Nichols vs. 2-Card. O’Hara, 3:45 p.m.

Class B Final

March 1 at Canisius College, 6:05 p.m.

SECTION VI PLAYOFFS

All games at 7 p.m. unless noted otherwise

CLASS AA

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 24

8-Clarence at 1-Jamestown

5-Niagara Falls at 4-Lockport, 4 p.m.

7-Orchard Park at 2-Lancaster

6-Williamsville North at 3-Kenmore West

Semifinals

March 1 at Buffalo State, 5:15 & 6:45 p.m.

Final

March 4 at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A-1

First round

Wednesday, Feb. 22

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 24

8-Hamburg at 1-Williamsville South

5-West Seneca East at 4-McKinley

10-W.S. West at 2-North Tonawanda

6-Sweet Home at 3-Grand Island

Semifinals

Feb. 28 at Buffalo State, 5:15 & 6:45 p.m.

Final

March 4 at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A-2

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 24

8-Starpoint at 1-Amherst

5-Maryvale at 4-Olean

7-Lew-Port at 2-Cheektowaga

11-Lake Shore at 3-South Park

Semifinals

Feb. 28 at Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.

5-Mary/4-Olean vs. 8-Starpoint/1-Amherst

March 1 at Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.

11-LS/3-S. Park vs. 7-Lew-Port/2-Cheek

Final

March 4 at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS A FINAL

March 7 at Buffalo State

A-1 champion vs. A-2 champion, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS B-1

Friday, Feb. 24

8-Burgard at 1-East Aurora

5-Dunkirk at 4-Springville

10-Fredonia vs. 2-MST Seneca at City Honors

6-Depew at 3-Newfane

Semifinals

Feb. 27 at Buffalo State, 6 & 7:45 p.m.

Final

March 4 at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B-2

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 24

8-Gowanda at 1-Medina

5-MEC vs. 4-Health Sciences at Daemen

6-Wilson at 3-Lackawanna

7-Lafayette at 2-Olmsted

Semifinals

March 2 at Buffalo State, 6 & 7:45 p.m.

Final

March 4 at Buffalo State, noon

CLASS B FINAL

March 7 at Buffalo State

B-1 champion vs. B-2 champion, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C-1

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 24

8-Cassadaga Valley at 1-Chautauqua Lake

5-Allegany-Limestone at 4-Salamanca

7-WNY Maritime at 2-Cleveland Hill

6-Portville at 3-Tapestry

Semifinals

Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC, 5:15 & 6:45 p.m.

Final

March 3 at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS C-2

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 24

8-Westfield at 1-Randolph

5-Maple Grove at 4-Frewsburg

7-Glbl. Cncpts. vs. 2-East at I-Prep/Grover

6-Barker at 3-Holland

Semifinals

Feb. 28 at Jamestown CC, 5:15 & 6:45 p.m.

Final

March 3 at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C FINAL

March 7 at Buffalo State

C-1 champion vs. C-2 champion, 5:15 p.m.

Class D

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 24

5-Forestville at 4-Sherman

6-Pine Valley at 3-Franklinville

Semifinals

Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

1-Clymer vs. 5-Forest/4-Sher

Feb. 28 at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

2-Ellicottville vs. 6-PV/3-Frank

Final

March 3 at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.

Girls basketball

Today’s games

Monsignor Martin

Sacred Heart 57, Nichols 29

Sacred Heart 13 12 21 11 - 57 Nichols 0 10 5 14 - 29

SACRED HEART (16-8, 7-2): Grimm 13, Kamens 2, M Ryan 5, S Ryan 20, Scannell 2, Schaefer 2, Sees 6, Sippel 4.

NICHOLS (12-11, 5-4): Bueme 11, Jones 3, Niedzialowski 15.

3-point goals: Niedzialowski 5.

MSGR. MARTIN PLAYOFFS

at Villa Maria

Class A

Friday’s quarterfinals

St. Mary’s/Lanc vs. Nichols, 7:15

Sunday’s semifinals

Cardinal O’Hara vs. SML/Nich, 6 p.m.

Sacred Heart vs. Mount St. Mary, 7:45 p.m.

Championship

Saturday, March 4, 4 p.m.

Class B

Friday’s quarterfinals

Buffalo Sem. vs. Nia. Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

Sunday’s semifinals

Mount Mercy vs. Sem/Nia. Cath., 2:30 p.m.

Nardin vs. Park, 4:15 p.m.

Championship

Saturday, March 4, 2 p.m.

SECTION VI PLAYOFFS

All games at 7 p.m. unless noted otherwise

CLASS AA

First round

Thursday, Feb. 23

7-Kenmore West 46, 10-Niagara Falls 36

8-Orchard Park 51, 9-Wmsv. North 35

Kenmore West 46, Niagara Falls 36

Niagara Falls 12 7 13 4 - 36

Kenmore West 11 15 11 9 - 46

NIAGARA FALLS (1-13): D Harris 5, H Harris 13, Means 9, Thomas 2, Ubiles 7.

KENMORE WEST (9-9): Brown 3, Eubanks 4, Pfohl 15, Phillips 12, Quinlan 10, Rivera 2.

3-point goals: Brown, H Harris, Phillips 3.

Orchard Park 51, Wmsv. North 35

Wmsv. North 3 4 17 11 - 35

Orchard Park 21 7 15 8 - 51

WMSV. NORTH (3-16): Bangert 2, Craffey 8, Herlan 1, Lippa 14, Reimers 8, Shapiro 2.

ORCHARD PARK (10-11): Fischer 22, Flannery 9, Lenard 5, Major 2, Miller 5, O’Connor 2, Probst 2, Zablonski 4.

3-point goals: Flannery 3, Lippa 3, Miller.

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 28

8-Orchard Park at 1-Clarence

5-Niagara-Wheatfield at 4-Jamestown

7-Kenmore West at 2-Frontier

6-Lancaster at 3-Lockport

Semifinals

March 3 at Sweet Home, 5:30 & 7:30 p.m.

Final

March 8 at Buffalo State, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS A-1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 23

1-Wmsv. South 74, 9-West Sen. West 34

5-McKinley 46, 4-Hutch-Tech 39

2-Grand Island 47, 7-Sweet Home 46

3-Hamburg 48, 6-Williamsville East 34

Wmsv. South 74, W. Seneca West 34

W. Sen. West 3 13 11 7 - 34

Wmsv. South 25 19 23 7 - 74

W. SEN. WEST (7-14): Bernardoni 2, Hall 2, Cocina 2, McCarthy 8, Miloshevski 4, Purdy 3, Urbanczyk 1, Vanderlip 9, Vona 3.

WMSV. SOUTH (18-3): Castronova 7, A DeBerry 13, N DeBerry 15, Dolan 6, Foster 7, Lassiter 7, McCullough 14, Petrie 5.

3-point goals: Castronova, Dolan 2, Lassiter 2, McCarthy 2, McCullough 2, Purdy, Vanderlip.

McKinley 46, Hutch-Tech 39

McKinley 13 11 11 11 - 46

Hutch-Tech 7 6 14 12 - 39

MCKINLEY (10-10): Cross 1, Debose 13, J Wilson 24, V Wilson 6, Windsor 2.

HUTCH-TECH (9-12): Cross 3, Ford 2, Funderburk 4, Jackson 2, Lowry 5, Newsome 2, Watson 21.

3-point goals: Lowry, V Wilson 2.

Grand Island 47, Sweet Home 46

Sweet Home 15 7 15 9 - 46

Grand Island 12 9 15 11 - 47

SWEET HOME (4-16): Brandt 29, Fumerelle 10, Millender 2, Moody 2, Petrus 3

GRAND ISLAND (12-9): Bailey 19, Chiarenza 4, Harrigan 12, McNamara 3, Nyitrai 1, Sweeney 8

3-point goals: Brandt 5, Fumerelle 3, Petrus, Bailey, Harrigan 2

Hamburg 48, Williamsville East 34

Wmsv. East 10 11 8 5 - 34

Hamburg 12 6 13 17 - 48

WMSV. EAST (5-16): Berti 6, Beyer 3, Kozlowski 2, Lawida 8, Miske 6, Reid 1, Romanowski 8.

HAMBURG (11-10): Chiacchia 4, DeGrood 6, McKeone 16, Tone 2, Vesneske 4, Villarini 16.

3-point goals: Beyer, Lawida 2, Miske 2, Villarini 2.

Semifinals

March 1 at Wmsv. North

2-Grand Island vs. 3-Hamburg, 5:30 p.m.

1-Wmsv. South vs. 5-McKinley, 7:30 p.m.

Final

March 5 at Buffalo State, noon

CLASS A-2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 23

1-Kenmore East 63, 9-Pioneer 46

2-Lake Shore 75, 7-Cheektowaga 30

3-Amherst 70, 6-Lew-Port 19

4-Olean 69, 5-Iroquois 55

Kenmore East 63, Pioneer 46

Pioneer 15 5 11 15 - 46

Kenmore East 17 13 13 20 - 63

PIONEER (6-15): Cooper-Dixon 9, Eigenbrod 12, Fuller 9, Haley 9, Insley 2, Kline 2, Phillipi 1, Rogers 2.

KENMORE EAST (19-2): Burhans 2, Ghosen 2, Lagattuta 6, McCarthy 6, Mills 21, Smith 2, Sordetto 24.

3-point goals: Cooper-Dixon, Eigenbrod 3, Fuller, Mills 3, Sordetto.

Olean 69, Iroquois 55

Iroquois 10 9 22 14 - 55

Olean 8 19 26 16 - 69

IROQUOIS (14-7): Donner 14, McLaughlin 2, Plonka 4, Quinn 22, Reidel 7, Wittek 6.

OLEAN (18-2): Carpenter 12, G Pfeiffer 5, S Pfeiffer 41, Ramarge 4, Singleton 7.

3-point goals: Carpenter 4, G Pfeiffer, S Pfeiffer 3, Reidel.

Amherst 70, Lew-Port 19

Lew-Port 0 4 8 7 - 19

Amherst 11 25 19 15 - 70

LEW-PORT (9-9): McGrath 11, Potenza 3, Waechter 3, Skowonski 2.

AMHERST (17-4): Bardeen 4, Klein 12, Seaner 2, Shutts 2, Stelley 4, C Sullivan 3, V Sullivan 4, C Wanzer 28, E Wanzer 7, Steimle 4.

3-point goals: Stelley 2, C Wanzer 2, E Wanzer.

Lake Shore 75, Cheektowaga 30

Cheektowaga 10 7 7 6 - 30

Lake Shore 29 16 18 12 - 75

CHEEKTOWAGA (9-12): Davis 1, Dubois 1, Moore 6, Rumph 16, Spencer 4, Stone 2.

LAKE SHORE (20-1): N Cornfield 20, T Cornfield 4, Jimerson 2, Jones 2, Park 5, Santana 2, Scholl 2, Snyder 7, White 26, Locke 5.

3-point goals: N Cornfield 2, White 2.

Semifinals

Feb. 28 at Sweet Home

2-Lake Shore vs. 3-Amherst, 5:30 p.m.

1-Kenmore East vs. 4-Olean, 7:30 p.m.

Final

March 5 at Buffalo State, 6 p.m.

CLASS A FINAL

March 8 at Buffalo State

A-1 champion vs. A-2 champion, 6:15 p.m.

CLASS B-1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 23

1-Depew 59, 8-Albion 39

2-East Aurora 65, 7-Newfane 34

6-Fredonia 52, 3-Tonawanda 18

12-CSAT 52, 4-I-Prep/Grover 29

Depew 59, Albion 39

Albion 9 7 12 11 - 39

Depew 14 10 14 21 - 59

ALBION (12-9): Chudy 12, Eldred 7, Newton 2, Powell 15, Snook 3.

DEPEW (16-5): Bobeck 4, Borgosz 19, Clark 20, Dlugosz 2, Dotterweich 12, Whalen 2.

3-point goals: Clark 2, Eldred.

East Aurora 65, Newfane 34

Newfane 11 5 11 7 - 34

East Aurora 15 16 15 19 - 65

NEWFANE (14-8): Emborsky 19, Knoll 3, A Littman 4, O Littman 6, Passuite 2.

EAST AURORA (17-4): Kasprzyk 4, Kmicinski 1, Martin 13, McNallie 2, Meisenheimer 6, E Oar 12, Pierce 15, Tully 20, K Oar 2.

3-point goals: Emborsky 4, Meisenheimer 2, Pierce.

Fredonia 52, Tonawanda 18

Fredonia 11 17 12 12 - 52

Tonawanda 2 8 5 3 - 18

FREDONIA (16-6): Beers 2, C Cybart 9, H Cybart 13, Farrait 8, Gullo 4, Katta 1, Morrison 2, Price 9, Rosen 4.

TONAWANDA (15-4): Adams 2, Balling 4, Kurdziel 2, Oddo 1, Schoelerman 5, Taylor 2, Toth 2.

3-point goals: C Cybart, H Cybart, Gullo.

Semifinals

March 2 at Sweet Home

2-East Aurora vs. 6-Fredonia, 5:30 p.m.

1-Depew vs. 12-CSAT, 7:30 p.m.

Final

March 5 at Buffalo State, 4 p.m.

CLASS B-2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 23

1-Olmsted 39, 8-Akron 30

5-Medina 61, 4-MST Seneca 19

2-Buffalo Arts 65, 10-Eden 56

3-Wilson 49, 6-Southwestern 37

Medina 61, MST Seneca 19

Medina 14 16 14 17 - 61

MST Seneca 7 2 0 10 - 19

MEDINA (16-5): Brown 25, Cochrane 4, Cuadra 8, Gross 7, Johnson 2, Kams 2, Williams 2, Winters 2, King 9.

MST SENECA (8-5): Downing 2, Kilgore 3, Parker 2, Young 12, Sanchez 2.

3-point goals: Kilgore , Young 2.

Olmsted 39, Akron 30

Akron 13 6 0 11 - 30

Olmsted 15 9 9 6 - 39

AKRON (9-11): Abrams 8, Hill 4, D Jonathan 3, J Jonathan 2, S Jonathan 6, Leeds 6, Printup 1.

OLMSTED (17-3): Burch 9, Conyers 8, Marchione 2, McDuffie 12, Rutledge 6, Woods 2.

3-point goals: Abrams 2.

Buffalo Arts 65, Eden 56

Eden 15 7 16 18 - 56

Arts 19 12 14 20 - 65

EDEN (6-16): Bennett 6, Calloway 3, Musielak 5, Szuflita 15, B. Woodard 18, M. Woodard 9

BUFFALO ARTS (17-4): Bush 12, Campbell 22, Outling 13, Rashada 6, Skillon 9, Meredith 3.

3-point goals: Musielak, Szuflita, B. Woodard, Campbell 3, Outling 3

Wilson 49, Southwestern 37

Southwestern 10 11 8 8 - 37

Wilson 17 12 16 4 - 49

SOUTHWESTERN (12-7): Austin 3, Burk 8, Conway 2, Dibble 7, Jacobsen 2, Lawton 8, Radack 7.

WILSON (18-3): Kelly 7, Munnikhuysen 6, Neumann 10, Senek 26.

3-point goals: Burk, Radack, Senek.

Semifinals

March 1 at Sweet Home

2-Buffalo Arts vs. 3-Wilson, 5:30 p.m.

1-Olmsted vs. 5-Medina, 7:30 p.m.

Final

March 5 at Buffalo State, 6 p.m.

CLASS B FINAL

March 8 at Buffalo State

B-1 champion vs. B-2 champion, 4:30 p.m.

CLASS C-1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 23

1-Allegany-Limestone 70, 8-Cass. Valley 20

4-Tapestry 59, 5-Portville 38

7-Falconer at 2-Chaut. Lake, no report

3-Cleveland Hill 50, 6-Middle Early Coll. 27

All-Limestone 70, Cass Valley 20

Cass. Valley 3 0 9 8 - 20

All.-Lime. 23 14 22 11 - 70

CASS. VALLEY (5-17): Falkner 1, Happel 4, Hitchcock 5, Lanphere 3, Morrison 2, Nickerson 3, Roberts 2.

ALL.-LIME. (13-8): Broadwell 2, M Davis 26, T Davis 3, B Giardini 12, E Giardini 4, K Kinney 4, L Kinney 2, Maley 6, Seamon 2, Wolfgang 9.

3-point goals: Lanphere.

Cleveland Hill 50, Mid. Early Coll. 27

MEC 7 3 11 6 - 27

Cleve Hill 13 19 14 4 - 50

MEC (4-12): Minter 6, Roulhac 6, Samuel 2, Small 9, Wilbon 2, Woods 2.

CLEVE HILL (15-6): Douglas 7, James 8, Mitchell 2, Scott 8, Turley 25.

3-point goals: Minter 2, Roulhac, Turley.

Tapestry 59, Portville 38

Portville 6 11 7 14 - 38

Tapestry 20 16 10 13 - 59

PORTVILLE (15-6): Domster 1, Dunn 6, Hiasnick 3, Keim 9, Milne 9, Schoonover 3, Welty 3, Williams 4.

TAPESTRY (14-5): Akaic 11, Anderson 2, Caver 20, Freeman 8, Mosley 2, Purdue 16.

3-point goals: Freeman 2, Hiasnick, Purdue 4, Schoonover.

Semifinals

March 2 at Jamestown CC

7-Falc/2-CL vs. 3-Cleveland Hill, 5 p.m.

1-All-Limestone vs. 4-Tapestry, 6:30 p.m.

Final

March 4 at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.

CLASS C-2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 23

8-Westfield at 1-East, no report

4-Randolph 50, 5-Maple Grove 37

3-Frewsburg 68, 6-Catt/Little Valley 19

2-Holland 54, 7-Silver Creek 35

Frewsburg 68, Catt/Little Valley 19

Catt/LV 8 4 3 4 - 19

Frewsburg 23 8 19 18 - 68

CATT/LV (9-12): Aokai 2, Cannon 3, Gostomski 3, Johnson 4, Jones 5, Krajenski 2.

FREWSBURG (18-3): Blanchard 11, Boardman 2, Carr 3, Dilts 2, Gray 6, Iuculano 9, Lynn 29, Munson 6.

3-point goals: Blanchard, Carr, Gostomski, Iuculano 2.

Holland 54, Silver Creek 35

Silver Creek 5 23 3 4 - 35

Holland 7 9 13 25 - 54

SILVER CREEK (7-14): Douglas 5, Eggleston 6, A Rice 14, E Rice 10.

HOLLAND (14-7): Bulega 9, Clemons 1, Grupp 6, Schmidt 9, Shanahan 5, Slocum 24.

3-point goals: Bulega, A Rice 4, E Rice 2, Schmidt 2, Slocum.

Randolph 50, Maple Grove 37

Maple Grove 6 6 12 13 - 37

Randolph 14 16 16 4 - 50

MAPLE GROVE (8-9): Caskey 5, Davis 3, Hill 3, McCall 2, A Schuppenhauer 4, M Schuppenhauer 10, Swanson 8, Tanner 2.

RANDOLPH (11-9): Adams 6, Ames 6, Hettenbaugh 13, Hvizdak 15, Leeper 4, Marsh 6.

3-point goals: Davis, Hettenbaugh 2, M Schuppenhauer 2, Swanson 2.

Semifinals

March 1 at Jamestown CC, 5 & 6:30 p.m.

3-Frewsburg vs. 2-Holland, 5 p.m.

8-Wstfld./1-East vs. 4-Randolph, 6:30 p.m.

Final

March 4 at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.

CLASS C FINAL

March 7 at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.

C-1 champion vs. C-2 champion, 6 p.m.

CLASS D

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 23

5-Clymer 64, 4-Pine Valley 59 (OT)

3-Panama 60, 6-Sherman 44

Clymer 64, Pine Valley 59 (OT)

Clymer 9 11 15 18 11 - 64

Pine Valley 13 13 15 12 6 - 59

CLYMER (13-8): Beal 3, Beckwith 4, Blakeslee 2, Covey 7, Dunnewold 25, Duryee 21, Gustafson 2

PINE VALLEY (13-5): Andrews 8, Crisanti 8, Hohl 16, McLaughlin 13, Nelson 10, Raiport 4

3-point goals: Beal, Dunnewold 2, Crisanti 2, Hohl 2

Semifinals

March 1 at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.

1-Franklinville vs. 5-Clymer

March 2 at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.

2-Ellicottville vs. 3-Panama

Final

March 4 at Jamestown CC, 2 p.m.

Boys hockey

NIAGARA CUP

Final

Feb. 27 at KeyBank Center

1-St. Joe’s vs. 3-Canisius, 4 p.m.

SECTION VI PLAYOFFS

Large schools final

Feb. 27 at KeyBank Center

1-Wmsv. North vs. 4-Lancaster, 6:15 p.m.

Small schools final

Feb. 27 at KeyBank Center

7-W.S. East vs. 4-Kenmore West, 8:30 p.m.

CISAA Semifinals

(Best of three series; x-if necessary)

Wednesday’s game

2-Upper Canada College 3, 2-Nichols 2

N: Bryan Bylsma 2g

(Upper Canada College leads series, 1-0)

Fri, Feb. 24: 2-Upper Canada College at 3-Nichols, 5 p.m.

x-Mon, Feb. 27: 3-Nichols at 2-Upper Canada College, 3:30 p.m.

Girls hockey

WNY Federation Championship

Feb. 26 at HarborCenter, 8 p.m.

1-Williamsville vs. 2-OP/Frontier/LS

There are no comments - be the first to comment