Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Feb. 24)

AREA BOWLING

ABBOTT: Wood Memorial – Jim Scott 267-712, Brian Satison 682, Don Klosin 681, Jim Kuebler 257. Thurs. Seniors – John Olivate 660, Gary Delang 255-714.

AIRPORT: Local 1173 Retirees – Melvin Showard 255.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Brandon Kipp 731, Ron Kipp 300-717, Chris Foshee 254-258-698, Milan Carr 269-681, Todd Ulm 258, Wayne Smith 258, Chris Landry 252.

BRAD ANGELO: PMP II — Willis Hillman 263-717. MDB Sports — Ray Sherman Jr. 266-734, Mike McDonald Sr. 665, Greg Priebe 664, Dom Farbo 662.

BRIERWOOD: Bob Binns Memorial — Matt Markott 276-715, Charlie Brooks 260-710, Jim Staub 277-695, George Majkut 267-694, Dave McIvor 258-678. Beer Guzzlers — Norm Jurek 279-703, Nick Acanfora, Jr. 268-685, Brent Hardy 683, Dennis Dabolt 676.

BROADWAY: Wednesday Nite Trio — Chris Zolnowski 262. Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles – Holly Parrish 289-269-767, Jim Wangler Jr. 258-279-736, Chris Brown 718, Julie Selk 245-236-717, Mike Hermanski 700, Danielle Dolegala 235-636.

CLASSIC: Zack of all Trades – Rick Evers 257-696, Dave Sherry 266, Mark Masteller 258, Joe Rubrecht 253. Major B – Don Zack 279-767, Shawn Bender 704, Christian Kondal 675, Amanda Zastrow 232-630, Willie Nelson 266.

KENMORE: Thursday AM Doubles — Zane Tester 290-760, Sandy Tanner 286-708, Dave McClamb 682, Brandon Digati 269-678.

LANCASTER: Nickel Creek — Ryan Kocher 720, Mike Borodzik, Jr. 256-707, Curl Burgess 279-706, Dave Kirsch 258-698, Mike Hermann 268-688.

MANOR: JJ Mover’s — Tom Foley 714, Pat Foley 259-712, Mike Wozniak 274-703, Dave Dixon 268-675, Ronnie Corp 256. Local #135 Mixed — Tim Rick 256-254-728, Herb Hout 697, Sean McNamara 693, Scott McIntyre 692, Amar Smith 265-682.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Businessmen — Tim McNamara 263-695, Robert Wilson 258-701, Peter Lee-Kwen 267-714, Tom Skrabacz 256-686, Mike O’Shea 289-739.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Rick Bartoszek 268-760, Tom Schulz 677, Jay Rizzo 256.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Jay Lorich 256. Schroeder Senior Classic – Bill Olsen 696, Len Pimm 660, George Thomas 655.

TRANSIT: Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Mike Johnson 300-276-775, Kevin Alajko 266-727, Ken Leiphart 269-257-721, Ron Stacy 279-716, Mark Buffington 256-716, Holly Parrish 257-237-707, Kristina Szczerbinski 278-250-706, Peggy Kuhn 246-237-678, Karen Covert 639. Storm/Bowlers Choice Pro Shop Seniors — Larry Panaro 257-730, Fred Grananda 252-709, John Cierlicki 654; championship match: Bill Truman def. Jeff Booker, John Masiello and Dan Fetcher 237-213-203-201.

WIMBLEDON: City Bowlers — Scott Prenatt 266-737, Bob Zink 680, Dan Markey 258-254. Dave’s Snack Shack — Gary Baumer, Jr. 257-712, Mark Dudziak 257-675, Chuck Truslow 259-680, Mike Bachert 259, Chris Brown 258. LT Vending — Mark Minnuto 290-725, Bill Swiat 258-722, Jeffery Smith 695, Steve Dorobiala 677, Lisa Herkey 249-644.

There are no comments - be the first to comment