Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Feb. 18)

Area bowling

BPA Friday Men’s Senior Travel

at Broadway

Sandy Tanner 268, Willis Hillman 257, Jim McCaffery 250, Keith Kowal 250, Paul Krafft 250, Bob Taylor 250.

11TH FRAME: John Hinman Memorial — Eric Gee 267-711, Terry Schiltz 698, Jeff Spanitz 696, Brian Fiden 268-684.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Tom Merlotte 730, Ed Utz 254-707, Erik Radtke 279-703, Joe Matte 279-699, Joe Doxbeck 258-691.

AIRPORT: George Vallas Memorial — Dino Blue 687-268, Dave Okulewicz 275-693, Tom Klenke 667, Chris Reo 677, Rob Piccoli 703.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Rick Block 250-253-743, Tim Kidder 278-690, Sean Nowicki 687, B Blackmore 255, Stephen Garas 253.

ALLIE BRANDT: Dan Kinyon 280-763, Doug Mohr 283-728, Tim Swartz 258-713, Keith Oswald 289-725, Jacob Kuehn 256-723, Rick Mussell Sr 269-705. Brandt Memorial — Martin Pacer 279-712, John Willard 710, Tim Swartz 256-709, John Wichowsky 267. Sportsman — Dan Routhier 265-688, John Logan 255-683.

BRAD ANGELO: Nin Angelo Memorial — Mike Hulbert 255-279-779, Scott Geist 267-266-717, Charlie Dahlke 254-711, Sean Albone 710, Henry Poole 289, Lou Rrenna 268, Ron Kipp 268, Chris Kohl 265, Tim Goehle 256, Greg Priebe Jr. 256.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Jim Losel 264-702, Rod Haag 254, Jake Lesinski 252, Geoff Fahrner 250.

KENMORE: CPC — Bill Wesnski 692. Kenmore Renting — Matt Zasowski 300-766, Joe Mercurio Jr. 255-737, Brandon Ziccarelli 259-699, Sean Bentley 288-681. Tom Foley All-Stars — Joe Rubrecht 256-256-254-766, Rob Knopf 258-257-735, Tom Foley 693, Joe Marie 679, Keith Czamara 268. BS Classic — Paul Zagorski 268-257-759, Mike Zarcone 267-724, Tim Finken 686, Vinny Fermo 678, Joe Czyrny 268. Johnny O Classic — Dave Zajac 278-756, Ed Schunke 267-710, Jeff Gorney 258-684, Krista Voelker-Burt 233-226-665, Mike Kozlowski 257. Kenmore Majors — Dan Eberl 279-753, Mark Wybieracki Jr. 267-707, Phil Tabi 257-682, Stacy Hooper 237-227-641, Dave Celano Jr. 257.

THE EDGE: Armed Forces — Joe Ghosen 685, John Rusinski 692.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Scott Hummel 255, Ian Sutherland 250, Mike Farnham 250.

WIMBLEDON: South Buffalo Church — Steve Mancuso 279, Jim Czuprynski 258-676. Memorial League — Tim Urban 279-258-775, John Kustich 257-257-761, Chris Lombard 719, Louis Scapillato 279-750, Ken Thompson 257-695. Hot Shots — Dave Wittman 257-694, Kevin Volker 257-691, Bill Swait 276-259-691. Pin Setters — Steve Biondi 687, Ryan Mcintyre 254, Brian Garvin 277. Friday 3-Man — George Szczublewski 704, Doug Cloud 702, Mark Maulucci 683, Eric Dobrick 259-677, Peter J. Piazzi 264. Dick Smith Memorial — Paul Bogucki 268-696, Steve Wood 257-692, Bob Wright 257-683, Tony Russo III 676.

300 Games

Kevin Blenko, in a 738 series in Bowlers Choice 4-Man at Transit.

Tammy Burgstahler, in a 749 series in Alzena Wright Classic Doubles at Classic.

Chris Fecio, in a 760 series in Bell/Arc at Manor II.

Al Harvey, in a 751 series in City Bowlers at Wimbledon.

Mike Krywcum, his 25th, in a 707 series in A Best Roofing at Island.

Mike Zarcone, in a 776 series in the Me & Mine Tournament at Broadway.

Matt Zasowski, his 56th, in a 766 series in Kenmore Renting at Kenmore.

There are no comments - be the first to comment