Area bowling (Feb. 15) - The Buffalo News

Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Feb. 15)

Area bowling

Me & Mine First Weekend Standings

351 & Over, Handicapped

Dawn Neasman/Carnell Smith 1,687; Terry Zarcone/Michael Zarcone 1,527; Lydia Johnson/Jon Gallineau 1,513; Andrea Zengerski/Mark Zengerski 1,485; Sarah Fowler-Everett/Andrew Bielanin 1,476; Jennifer Pawlowski/Bruce Pienkowski 1,471; Cynthia Kosanovich/Dennis Loomis 1,454; Ashley Gluszek/Eric Gossels 1,448; Ashley Gluszek/James Hall 1,428; Stacey Jackson/Bryan Pullins 1,405.

350 & Under, Handicapped

Ryan Braun/Keira McCarthy 1,554; Jackie Kotas/Todd Billo 1,545; Linda Hody/Ralph Unger 1,488; Kelly Mann/Michael Weber 1,484; Denise Daniels/Gary Dent 1,473; Janice Schaeffer/Anthony Dennis 1,466; Darolyn Nicholls/Charles Nicholls 1,463; Marquetta Hellamns/Clayben Neasman 1,462; Dawn Neasman/Clayben Neasman 1,455; Deborah Mathews/Wayne Mathews, Jr. 1,452.

ABBOTT: BW’S Cagney’s C2 — Mark Bigaj 686, Brad Prost 268-680, Gregg Kowalik 676, Tom Pyanowski 267, Jerry Sobaszek 258.

AIRPORT: WNY Sealcoat & Supplies — Ricky Fuller 269-734, Jeff Dambrowski 720, Chris Gable 720, Dan Stachowiak 266-705, Bob Chmielewski 692.

BRAYMILLER’S: Tuesday Night — Adam Hinckley 703.

CLASSIC: Smith/Magaris Memorial — John Francoli 255-719, Dennis Alston 259-703, Ryan Franclemont 269-675, Bob Kirbis 279-678, Tom Meaney 257.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Ron Telaak 277-731, Paul Zagorski 251-665, Matt Williams 255, Clayton Seneca 252.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Ryan Robe 268-716, Ed Howard 279-703, Brian Schulz 692, Mike D’Amico 254-675, Jim Vogtli 684. Preston Murphy — Sam Lauer 256-676, Derek Peck 257-662.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer Memorial — Tom Wesley 289-761, Bill Wenske 267-729, Joe Rubrecht 275-725, Nate Wiewiorski 268-724, Jon Jack 290-717. Tuesday Night Majors — Joe Mercurio 262-704, Paul Gennuso 256-681, Jeff Grossi 277-676.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Samantha Farner 269-685.

STRIKERS: Monday Trio — James Wangler III 279, Allan Harvey 254. Tuesday Night 3-Man — Paul Zaffram 268-256-761, Pete Durante 255-700, Chris Matthew 254, Jake Morris 250, John Saccomanno 250.

THE EDGE: Strike Force — Dave Zemrak 265-724, Russ Braun 256-258-716, Paul Sikorski 279-713, Greg Harris 678, Tim Welsh 255-675.

TONAWANDA: F&T Snowplowing Senior Classic — Jack Fink 254-710, Joe Strasser 662, Jim Campagna 661, Joe Morath 661. Boulevard Produce ­— Mark Salverson 250-716, David Aichinger 704, Carlo Caruano 693, Ric Evers 278-693, Tom Chiavetta 259-685, John Volker 280-685. Tuesday Nite Men — Scott Johnston 670, Kevin Volker 669, Cody Regian 666, Ben Burl 665, Bill Swiat 663.

There are no comments - be the first to comment