Share this article

print logo

High school scores & schedules (Feb. 14)

Boys basketball

Monday’s games

Yale Cup Division I

Riverside 56, Burgard 54

McKinley 63, East 56

Hutch-Tech 92, Emerson 81

South Park 63, Middle Early College 60

Yale Cup Division II

MST Seneca 79, Buffalo Arts 58

I-Prep/Grover 38, City Honors 33

Olmsted 83, Lafayette 59

Monsignor Martin

Canisius 77, Christian Central 48

Nichols 71, Cardinal O’Hara 57

Park 78, St. Joe’s 53

ECIC I

Lancaster 74, Jamestown 46

Orchard Park 48, Wmsv. North 47

ECIC II

Wmsv. South 70, West Seneca East 42

ECIC III

Cheektowaga 73, Maryvale 47

CCAA West 1

Chautauqua Lake 77, Fredonia 65

Maple Grove 78, Dunkirk 72 (OT)

Olean 70, Southwestern 39

CCAA West 2

Frewsburg at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Westfield 59, Panama 54

Clymer 73, Sherman 70 (OT)

CCAA East 1

Randolph 46, Allegany-Limestone 26

Portville 63, Gowanda 55

Silver Creek at Salamanca, 7:30 p.m.

CCAA East 2

Pine Valley at Catt/Little Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Ellicottville 64, Forestville 50

Franklinville at North Collins, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Lake Shore 59, Frontier 57

Pioneer 55, Eden 43

North Tonawanda 78, Tonawanda 35

Clarence 65, Starpoint 62

Depew 50, JFK 48

East Aurora 62, V-Batavia 53

Riverside 56, Burgard 54

Riverside 14 20 10 12 - 56

Burgard 14 15 17 8 - 54

RIVERSIDE (7-10, 4-8): Bratton 19, Douth 6, Griffin 2, Laureano 3, Rivera 20, Silva 6.

BURGARD (10-9, 5-8): Griffin 10, Hollingsworth 6, Morrison 2, Myers 3, Riley 18, Villa 6, Williams 9.

3-point goals: Bratton, Laureano, Rivera 4, Williams.

McKinley 63, East 56

East 11 15 15 15 - 56

McKinley 17 12 17 17 - 63

EAST (13-6, 11-2): Allen 12, Anderson 12, Littleton 7, Shaw 8, Stevens 7, Williams 10.

MCKINLEY (13-6, 9-4): Booze 6, Evans 19, Johnson 7, Rogers 15, Spencer 7, Thomas 3, Winsor 6.

3-point goals: Anderson, Johnson, Littleton, Shaw 2, Spencer, Stevens, Williams 2.

Hutch-Tech 92, Emerson 81

Emerson 14 15 25 27 - 81

Hutch-Tech 15 26 27 24 - 92

EMERSON (0-17, 0-12): Edwards 52, Hunter 13, Smith 6, Spencer 3, Sullivan 4, Young 3.

HUTCH-TECH (5-13, 1-11): Barney 8, Bennett 12, Caudle 6, Jacobs 2, Mitchell 19, Nor 2, Pawlak 17, Smith 3, Whitfield 23.

3-point goals: Edwards 9, Hunter, Pawlak 3, S Smith 2.

South Park 63, Middle Early College 60

South Park 13 21 18 11 - 63

MEC 10 10 22 18 - 60

SOUTH PARK (15-4, 13-1): Anderson 2, Harris 25, Jackson 6, Lewis 2, Mack 7, Mushat 8, Ridgeway 5, White 5, Woods 3.

MEC (11-8, 8-5): Bishop 4, Clemons 21, Dobbins 8, Fayson 8, Goree 6, Jackson 5, Jones 6, McDuffie 1, Tolliver 1.

3-point goals: Clemons 2, Dobbins, Fayson , Harris 3, Mack, Mushat, White, Woods.

MST Seneca 79, Buffalo Arts 58

MST Seneca 21 22 25 11 - 79

Buffalo Arts 8 13 15 22 - 58

MST SENECA (14-4, 9-1): Anderson 3, Chapman 19, Costner 3, Gray 5, Hampshire 4, Howard 19, Jones 16, Prince 10.

BUFFALO ARTS (4-10, 4-9): Carter-Keith 6, Colvey 5, D Johnson 11, J Johnson 24, L Johnson 4, Slobert 8.

3-point goals: Colvey, Hampshire, Howard 4, D Johnson 3, J Johnson 2, Jones 3.

I-Prep/Grover 38, City Honors 33

City Honors 6 13 4 10 - 33

I-Prep 14 2 7 15 - 38

CITY HONORS (6-13, 3-8): Bulluck 5, Flewellyn 4, Radford 14, Slaughter 8, Taylor 2.

I-PREP (7-10, 7-4): Carlock 5, Clark 18, Forester 4, Ngoma 2, Pagan 2, Santiago 7.

3-point goals: Clark.

Olmsted 83, Lafayette 59

Olmsted 11 16 21 35 - 83

Lafayette 11 21 16 11 - 59

OLMSTED (15-3, 12-1): Baynes 29, Carr-Johnson 3, Parham 21, Pettiway 4, Reid 23, Richards 3.

LAFAYETTE (10-8, 6-6): D Elliott 1, L Elliott 3, Felix 18, Grimes 20, Lopez 1, Rosa 10, Torres 3.

3-point goals: Carr-Johnson, Felix 6, Grimes, Parham, Reid 5.

Canisius 77, Christian Central 48

Canisius 23 14 21 19 - 77

Chrstn. Cent. 6 11 14 17 - 48

CANISIUS (14-7, 8-4): Bradley 11, Collins 2, Jamison 8, Johnson 14, MacDonald 9, McCaffrey 7, Moultrie 2, Topper 3, Trapper 12, Weir 4, Zeis 5

CHR. CENTRAL (3-18, 1-13): Cook 3, Ewing 2, Lekeuneu 13, Z. Miller 16, Moser 5, Opferbeck 1, J. Tyson 8

3-point goals: Bradley, MacDonald 3, McCaffrey, Topper, Cook, Z. Miller, Moser, J. Tyson 2

Nichols 71, Cardinal O’Hara 57

O’Hara 17 8 13 19 - 57

Nichols 21 14 20 16 - 71

O’HARA (13-8, 8-4): Benton 5, Boyd 10, Broadnax 2, Cheatham 14, Haynes 6, Hemphill 18, Velazquez 2.

NICHOLS (10-11, 6-6): Hervey 10, Horan 17, Johnson 23, Jones 13, Peterson 8.

3-point goals: Benton, Haynes, Hemphill, Horan 4, Johnson 5.

Park 78, St. Joe’s 53

St. Joe’s 11 13 9 20 - 53

Park 30 20 10 18 - 78

ST. JOE’S (8-12, 1-9): Capen 2, Cockrell 8, Durkin 5, Jackson 10, Johnson 10, Kelly 8, Ostrowski 7, Telesco 1.

PARK (15-4, 9-3): Hutchins 8, Jones 24, Lowe 2, Nnagbo 5, Orogun 4, Scott 23, Smith 4, Stewart 8.

3-point goals: Durkin, Jackson, Ostrowski, Scott 4, Stewart 2.

Lancaster 74, Jamestown 46

Jamestown 13 10 16 7 - 46

Lancaster 22 16 15 21 - 74

JAMESTOWN (12-7, 10-1): Hill 3, Holdridge 9, Moore 9, J Rojas 21, M Rojas 4.

LANCASTER (12-7, 10-1): Castillo 17, Duck 8, Fulciniti 19, Jerebko 2, Reformat 6, Speyer 11, Tamburri 11.

3-point goals: Fulciniti 3, Hill, Holdridge 3, Speyer, Tamburri.

Orchard Park 48, Wmsv. North 47

Wmsv. North 14 5 17 11 - 47

Orchard Park 12 9 15 12 - 48

WMSV. NORTH (10-9, 6-5): Belote 11, Huggins 10, Johnston 1, Maniscalco 9, Nusall 11, Swiech 5.

ORCHARD PARK (10-8, 6-5): D Anderson 15, D Anderson 12, Kubik 8, Mancabelli 9, Wereski 4.

3-point goals: D Anderson 3, D Anderson 2, Swiech.

Wmsv. South 70, West Seneca East 42

Wmsv. South 16 25 11 18 - 70

W. Sen. East 11 7 11 13 - 42

WMSV. SOUTH (16-3, 10-1): Braniecki 6, Degree 2, Dolan 22, Nelson 3, Proch 3, Richards 7, Sanford 7, Wiley 20.

W. SEN. EAST (10-9, 6-6): Birke 1, Farszmil 13, Gospodarski 3, Jasinski 5, Mitchell 12, Rodriguez 2, Roncone 2, Stineman 4.

3-point goals: Dolan, Jasinski, Mitchell 2, Proch, Richards, Sanford.

Cheektowaga 73, Maryvale 47

Cheektowaga 12 17 14 30 - 73

Maryvale 10 12 12 13 - 47

CHEEKTOWAGA (11-7, 9-1): Barron 3, Bass 2, Baugh 5, Bragg 13, Bryant 6, Burdette 8, Parker 8, Welch 26, White 2.

MARYVALE (13-6, 6-5): Bailey 6, Blackwell 19, Casey 2, Goudelock 4, Henley 2, Law 2, Meyerhofer 2, York-Brown 10.

3-point goals: Baugh, Blackwell 2, Bragg 3, Welch 2.

Randolph 46, Allegany-Limestone 26

Randolph 12 8 13 13 - 46

All.-Lime. 8 4 3 11 - 26

RANDOLPH (16-4, 10-0): Beaver 2, Frink 13, Hind 11, Lecceadone 14, Martonis 3, Wakefield 3.

ALL.-LIME. (6-12, 4-5): Curran 1, Flanders 4, Golley 8, Hemphill 9, Napoleon 2, Wolfgang 2.

3-point goals: Hind 3, Lecceadone, Martonis, Wakefield.

Chautauqua Lake 77, Fredonia 65

Fredonia 21 12 17 15 - 65

Chaut. Lake 19 19 23 16 - 77

FREDONIA (4-12, 2-6): Field 2, Huggins 2, Plaister 3, Ruckman 9, Shuart 20, Tarnowski 4, Voss 25.

CHAUT. LAKE (17-3, 10-2): Hammond 4, Majka 7, Meredith 12, Pope 35, Swan 13, Vinciguerra 6.

3-point goals: Hammond, Majka, Meredith, Plaister, Pope 4, Ruckman, Swan 2, Tarnowski, Voss 7.

Maple Grove 78, Dunkirk 72 (OT)

Dunkirk 26 17 13 12 4 - 72

Maple Grove 13 16 25 14 10 - 71

DUNKIRK (9-9, 6-5): Buchanan-Ruiz 14, Butts 15, Farnham 11, Hernandez 12, Sth. Rasmus 4, Sobilo 2, Stewart 14

MAPLE GROVE (2-8, 2-3): Auer 11, Crist 10, Dubois 8, Fischer 11, Olson 3, Padilla 21, Purslow 14

3-point goals: Buchanan-Ruiz 2, Butts 3, Farnham, Hernandez 2, Sth. Rasmus, Auer, Crist, Dubois 2, Fischer, Olson, Purslow.

Ellicottville 64, Forestville 50

Forestville 7 11 15 17 - 50

Ellicottville 20 16 19 9 - 64

FORESTVILLE (8-10, 6-4): Drozdziel 3, Gadewoltz 3, Hartloff 9, Markham 15, Pierce 2, Stanbro 2, Szumigala 10, West 6.

ELLICOTTVILLE (16-3, 9-1): Boldt 2, Bowen 23, Chudy 18, Grigsby 2, Grinols 8, Leiper 3, Rowland 5, Stuve 3.

3-point goals: Drozdziel, Gadewoltz, Grinols 2, Hartloff, Markham 3, Rowland, West 2.

Westfield 59, Panama 54

Westfield 10 29 10 10 - 59

Panama 20 10 7 17 - 54

WESTFIELD (8-10, 6-5): Bills 6, Fermier 6, Grayson 17, Horr 18, Poletto 6, Schuster 2, Torres 4.

PANAMA (3-17, 3-9): Delahoy 7, Eggleston 13, Frye 15, Golden 15, Marsh 2, Morse 2.

3-point goals: Frye 2, Golden 2, Grayson 4, Horr 3, Poletto.

Portville 63, Gowanda 55

Gowanda 12 16 12 15 - 55

Portville 6 22 22 13 - 63

GOWANDA (11-6, 6-4): Brawdy 12, Jensen 5, Dodolek 4, Kruszka 25, Lindgren 7, Macloud 2.

PORTVILLE (6-14, 3-7): Gayton 5, Harris 20, Kloc 17, Lott 7, Stein 7, Tobola 2, Watson 5.

3-point goals: Brawdy 2, Harris 2, Jensen, Kruszka 3, Stein, Watson.

Clymer 73, Sherman 70 (OT)

Clymer 11 12 14 26 10 - 73

Sherman 11 21 7 24 7 - 70

CLYMER (14-5, 10-1): Davis 4, Gustafson 2, C Neckers 1, D Neckers 35, Overton 10, VanEarden 14, Wade 7.

SHERMAN (15-4, 8-3): Burick 1, Delcamp 3, Gleason 6, Ramsey 11, Robson 49.

3-point goals: Delcamp, Overton, Ramsey 2, Robson 6, VanEarden, Wade.

Lake Shore 59, Frontier 57

Frontier 10 14 20 13 - 57

Lake Shore 17 19 13 10 - 59

FRONTIER (5-13): Anderson 13, Dunz 7, Gerken 13, Norsen 12, Taylor 12.

LAKE SHORE (5-14): Brueckl 18, Cybulski 13, Mallory 2, McDonough 11, Park 8, Senior 5, Williams 2.

3-point goals: Anderson, Brueckl 2, Cybulski 2, Gerken, McDonough 3, Norsen 3, Park 2, Senior, Taylor 4.

Pioneer 55, Eden 43

Pioneer 16 8 21 10 - 55

Eden 15 8 12 8 - 43

PIONEER (7-12): Burley 11, Corbett 15, Flood 3, Hurlburt 9, Kaczmarek 5, Rinker 12.

EDEN (3-14): Bennett 16, Bialy 10, Blake 1, Grieble 2, LoTempio 6, Porter 8.

3-point goals: Bennett, Bialy 2, Burley, Corbett 2, Flood, Porter 2, Rinker 3.

North Tonawanda 78, Tonawanda 35

Tonawanda 6 11 8 10 - 35

N. Tonawanda 19 15 19 25 - 78

TONAWANDA (3-16): Bitter 4, Haentges 3, Lilly 12, Moore 4, Palermo 2, Stapf 6, Velazquez 3.

N. TONAWANDA (15-4): Casterline 7, Cronk 2, Ferry 3, Fox 5, Johnson 20, Kish 13, Milbrand 4, Quinn 12, Tripi 1, Woodard 11.

3-point goals: Casterline, Ferry, Fox, Kish 3, Quinn, Velazquez, Woodard.

Clarence 65, Starpoint 62

Starpoint 14 17 14 17 - 62

Clarence 13 14 16 22 - 65

STARPOINT (3-16): D Clemons 2, D Clemons 21, Lasal 21, Mott 12, Schreader 4, Walters 2.

CLARENCE (9-10): Ireland 7, Knorz 4, Olivieri 3, Payne 3, Putney 21, Reinhardt 10, Szadek 14, Trapp 3.

3-point goals: D Clemons 2, Lasal, Putney 4, Szadek 4.

Depew 50, JFK 48

JFK 15 10 9 14 - 48

Depew 15 9 10 16 - 50

JFK (6-12): Braniecki 13, Fischer 6, Isbrandt 15, Kohl 7, Manzella 4, Ricotta 3.

DEPEW (13-6): Biersbach 21, Cieselski 5, Cwiklinski 2, Jarrett 7, Mietus 7, Miller 3, Mlodozeniec 2, Pilley 3.

3-point goals: Fischer 2, Jarrett, Kohl 2, Mietus, Miller, Ricotta.

East Aurora 62, V-Batavia 53

V-Batavia 17 11 14 11 - 53

East Aurora 17 13 11 21 - 62

V-BATAVIA (12-6): Liciaga 9, Francis 4, Ayala 9, Larock 3, McFollins 2, Odom 17, Pratt 5, Gilebarto 2, Leech 2

EAST AURORA (16-3): Denz 5, McTigue 20, J Montgomery 10, N Montgomery 24, Smith 3.

3-point goals: Denz, McTigue, J Montgomery 2, N Montgomery 4, Smith, Ayala, Larock, Odom 3, Pratt.

Today’s games

Monsignor Martin

St. Francis at Timon-St. Jude, 6:30 p.m.

Walsh at St. Mary’s/L., 6:30 p.m.

ECIC II

Amherst at Hamburg, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC IV

JFK at Springville, 6:30 p.m.

Niagara-Orleans

Medina at Barker, 6:30 p.m.

Akron at Newfane, 6:30 p.m.

Wilson at Albion, 7 p.m.

Charter Cup

Tapestry at Global Concepts, 6 p.m.

Nonleague

Buff. Science at All.-Limestone, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Monday’s games

Canisius Cup

East 53, I-Prep/Grover 36

MST Seneca 57, Burgard 25

Hutch-Tech 47, City Honors 43 (OT)

Buffalo Arts 53, Emerson 38

Olmsted 42, Middle Early College 23

McKinley 43, South Park 37

Lafayette at Riverside, ccd.

Monsignor Martin

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 49, Buffalo Seminary 33

Nichols 54, Mount Mercy 48

ECIC I

West Seneca West 43, Lancaster 42

ECIC IV

Alden 62, Lackawanna 41

CCAA East 1

Gowanda at Portville, 6 p.m.

Nonleague

Mount St. Mary 56, Walsh 30

Nardin 42, Tapestry 38

East 53, I-Prep/Grover 36

I-Prep 10 8 4 14 - 36

East 15 11 15 12 - 53

I-PREP (10-4, 9-3): Green 4, Hassan 10, Jasmine 10, Mercado 2, Santana 10.

EAST (10-5, 9-2): Anderson 29, Avent 6, Jemes 18.

3-point goals: Avent 2, Jasmine, Santana.

MST Seneca 57, Burgard 25

Burgard 10 7 5 3 - 25

MST Seneca 6 8 29 14 - 57

BURGARD (4-6, 4-6): Day 2, Gadley 3, Johnson 4, Mushat 4, Person 5, Truitt 7

MST SENECA (8-3, 8-3): Downing 11, Kilgore 6, Lopez 14, Mosley 5, Parker 6, Young 15

3-point goals: Person, Downing, Lopez, Young 3

Hutch-Tech 47, City Honors 43 (OT)

Hutch-Tech 8 9 4 14 12 - 47

City Honors 8 5 8 14 8 - 43

HUTCH-TECH (9-10, 7-6): Cross 6, Funderburk 2, Gant 3, Lowry 16, Watson 20.

CITY HONORS (3-8, 3-8): Alvira 14, Balducci 2, Bell 4, DeJesus-Rodriguez 2, Eason 1, Elardo 8, Wood 12.

3-point goals: Elardo, Lowry 2.

Buffalo Arts 53, Emerson 38

Buffalo Arts 11 10 21 11 - 53

Emerson 5 6 19 8 - 38

BUFFALO ARTS (15-4, 12-1): Bush 13, Campbell 26, Outling 5, Rashada 6, Skillon 3.

EMERSON (8-8, 5-6): Anderson 5, Brown 5, Cornwell 8, Glenn 2, Sharp 6, Thornton 12.

3-point goals: Anderson, Campbell 3, Outling, Sharp 2, Thornton 4.

Olmsted 42, Middle Early College 23

MEC 4 6 8 5 - 23

Olmsted 17 13 10 2 - 42

MEC (4-10, 4-8): Roulhac 3, Samuel 9, Small 9, Woods 2.

OLMSTED (15-3, 12-1): Burch 8, Conyers 3, McDuffie 11, Rutledge 15, Woods 5.

3-point goals: Burch 2, Samuel.

McKinley 43, South Park 37

McKinley 6 12 8 17 - 43

South Park 6 11 13 7 - 37

MCKINLEY (9-9, 7-6): Cook 8, Debose 14, Donald 7, Lillard 1, Wilson 13.

SOUTH PARK (0-12, 0-12): Abraszek 10, Burhanan 10, Washington 17.

3-point goals: Burhanan 2, Washington 3, Wilson.

St. Mary’s 49, Buffalo Seminary 33

St. Mary’s/L 14 10 8 17 - 49

Buffalo Sem 7 11 5 10 - 33

ST. MARY’S/L (18-3, 7-2): Bish 6, C Kline 9, M Kline 12, Maroney 5, Wipperman 6, Zanghi 11.

BUFFALO SEMINARY (5-10, 0-8): Burlow 12, Conboy 3, Gallagher 8, Gareis 2, Lane 5, Smolarek 3.

3-point goals: Burlow 3, M Kline 2, Lane, Smolarek.

Nichols 54, Mount Mercy 48

Nichols 16 9 16 13 - 54

Mount Mercy 6 16 14 12 - 48

NICHOLS (11-10, 7-4): Bueme 27, Cunningham 4, Dockery 18, Jones 3, Niedzialowski 2.

MOUNT MERCY (13-8, 4-5): M Ashe 23, T Ashe 2, Bamrick 2, Fredo 3, Hamm 4, Hughes 11, McKeone 3.

3-point goals: Hughes 3, McKeone.

West Seneca West 43, Lancaster 42

Lancaster 7 17 4 14 - 42

W. Sen. West 13 11 10 9 - 43

LANCASTER (11-10, 6-6): Armstrong 2, Kirisits 2, Kranz 12, Mahony 14, Pepke 2, Wozniak 10.

W. SEN. WEST (6-14, 1-11): Cocina 1, Hoestermann 3, Marshall 2, McCarthy 16, McClain 8, Urbanczyk 2, Vanderlip 6, Vona 5.

3-point goals: Hoestermann, Kranz 4, McCarthy 4, Vanderlip 2.

Alden 62, Lackawanna 41

Lackawanna 7 13 15 6 - 41

Alden 12 13 20 17 - 62

LACKAWANNA (0-13, 0-13): Dilbert 24, Forestier 6, Goldsmith 3, Robinson 8.

ALDEN (13-6, 10-3): Altieri 14, Augustine 7, Heist 2, Hummel 8, Jordon 2, Kersten 1, Keuker 4, Kocher 8, Palizay 5, Thompson 6, Wrest 5.

3-point goals: Forestier 2, Goldsmith.

Mount St. Mary 56, Walsh 30

Walsh 3 8 5 14 - 30

Mount St. Mary 15 18 8 15 - 56

WALSH (0-12): Greer 20, Howard 6, Hund 2, Idla 2.

MOUNT ST. MARY (16-7): Badgley 14, Burns 8, DeMarco 2, Fittry 4, Meegan 5, Merigold 2, Miller 4, Mucica 5, Murphy 4, O’Brien 4, O’Hara 2, Schmitter 2.

3-point goals: Badgley 2, Greer 4, Howard, Meegan.

Nardin 42, Tapestry 38

Tapestry 11 14 6 7 - 38

Nardin 4 17 12 9 - 42

TAPESTRY (12-5): Akaic 4, Anderson 8, Caver 18, Freeman 5, Purdue 3.

NARDIN (8-10): Adams 5, Hartnett 6, Herman 4, Karas 8, Marks 5, Scello 8, Spira 6.

3-point goals: Adams, Caver, Freeman, Marks.

Today’s games

Monsignor Martin

Card. O’Hara at Sacred Heart, 6:30 p.m.

ECIC I

Clarence at Orchard Park, 7:30 p.m.

Jamestown at Wmsv. North, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC II

Iroquois at Williamsville East, 6:30 p.m.

Hamburg at Amherst, 7:30 p.m.

Sweet Home at Wmsv. South, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC III

Lake Shore at Cheektowaga, 6:30 p.m.

Pioneer at Starpoint, 7 p.m.

Maryvale at East Aurora, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC IV

Holland at Lackawanna, 6:30 p.m.

Cleveland Hill at Eden, 7 p.m.

Springville at JFK, 7 p.m.

Alden at Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Niagara Frontier

Niagara Falls at Lockport, 4:30 p.m.

Lew-Port at CSAT, 6:30 p.m.

Ken. West at Nia. Wheatfield, 6:30 p.m.

Grand Island at Kenmore East, 7:30 p.m.

Niagara-Orleans

Albion at Wilson, 6 p.m.

Barker at Medina, 6:30 p.m.

CCAA East 1

Salamanca at Silver Creek, 6 p.m.

All.-Limestone at Randolph, 7:30 p.m.

Salamanca at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.

CCAA West 1

Maple Grove at Dunkirk, 6 p.m.

Chautauqua Lake at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.

Southwestern at Olean, 7:30 p.m.

CCAA East 2

North Collins at Franklinville, 6 p.m.

Ellicottville at Forestville, 7:30 p.m.

CCAA West 2

Cassadaga Valley at Sherman, 7:30 p.m.

Panama at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Tapestry at Roy-Hart, 6:30 p.m.

Boys hockey

WNY Club

Large School playoffs

Orchard Park 6, Buffalo 1

Mixed playoffs

Depew 5, Wilson/Newfane 2

St. Mary’s 4, St. Joe’s Black 2

Girls hockey

Today’s games

WNY Federation Quarterfinals

at Northtown Center

Lanc/Iro/Dep vs. OP/Front/LS, 4:30 p.m.

WS/Hamb/Eden vs. M. Martin, 6 p.m.

Amh/SH/Clar vs. Ken/G. Island, 7:30 p.m.

Boys swimming

Today’s games

Section VI Championships

at Flickinger Center

Rifle

Clarence 1119, Pioneer 1081

C: Jessica Mogavero 288

There are no comments - be the first to comment