Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Feb. 4)

Area bowling

BPA Men’s Friday Senior Travel

at Abbott Lanes

Keith Kowal 279-727, Rich Bartoszek 259-676, Bob Lacey 255-675, Bill Minsterman 250, Ray Pacer 250. Next week at Brad Angelo’s.

11TH FRAME: John Hinman Memorial — Steve Kromer 279-751, Chris Makowski 279, Dan Blizniak 273, Jeff Potter 268, Terry Schiltz 257.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Tom Bigaj 279-738, Ed Utz 263-713, Joe Matte 712, Tom Richter 265-712, Jim Galley 691. Harrington Plumbing — Dave Husband 267-737, Mike Manley 699, Tim Richter 268.

AIRPORT: Postal Thruway — Dale Danner 689, Ken Napora 268. Cold Spring Classic – Derrick McGee 275-773, Mike Zarcone 764, Mike Gilmer 751, Tony Weatherspoon 277-735, Warren Wright 733, LaRhonda Johnson 268-279-730, Willie Jones 276-726, Anthony Simmons 711, Moe Davidson Jr. 279-710, Connor LaJoy 704. Cheektowaga Firemen — Ken Sagerman Jr. 278-257-771, Vinny Puccio 273-255-705, Doug Rogacki 259-680, Roger Schmitt 692, Jimmy Rodgers 682. George Vallas Memorial — Mark Kline 278-768, Ange Passariella 280-736, Mike Kemp 278-728, Tom Klenke 720, Rob Piccoli 300-712.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Brandon Blackmore 275-678, Rick Block 251-676, Tim Kidder 687, Hank Siska 256, Chuck Jagodzinski 252.

ALLIE BRANDT: US Postal — J.J. Grembowicz 269-759, Steve Robinson 299-755, Gary Kinyon 259-751, Dave Bunn 263-748, Jason Rutty 280-732. Brandt Memorial — Steve Robinson 256-728, Greg Zuba 277-681, Anne Mussell 244-677, Jenn Grabowski 245-662. Niagara County Firemen — Jason Volschow 257-725, Ron Kipp 278-716, Jeff Baes 706, Ray Coyle 681, Josh Seward 680.

BROADWAY: Basco — Dave Brownschidle 701. Neal Schmidt Memorial — Joe Hannon 255-716, Mark Collins 697, Jhamal Dickinson 279-693, Wayne Loggins 686, Jeff Addison 255-682. Anthony Zielinski Memorial — Andy Bielanin 269-270-787, Nicole Cratsenberg 246-257-725, Kyle Rombkowski 687, Scott Ciura 269-685, Marty Matusiak 256-684, Julie Selk 235-643, Mike Sikorski 256. Mixed Blues — Keith Januszak 711. Wednesday Nite Trio — Chris Zolnowski 256. Suburban — Tyler Schultz 278-749, Phillip Nowicki 260-734, Eric Lashinger 259-707, Ken Sagerman 277-704. Eagles — John Palmer 258-264-700, John Bolognese 259-696, Matt Militello 259-694, Jay Wilke 691, Joe Piejda 279-687.

CLASSIC: Benders Tech -- Mike Adamek 268-719, Paul Nowak 277-710, Rick McCarthy 258-706, Paul Gallmeyer 268. Major B -- Don Zack 300-266-804, Vic Marvin 265-765, Mike Noakes 279-751, Tom Iacono 289-697, Josh Barber 681. Rhino Pro Painting — Jim Barber 300-738, Josh Barber 300-738, Mike Noakes 255-713.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Matt Williams 258-682, Tim Raduluff 679, Bob Natwora 258, Carl Norman 254, Jake Lesinski 251.

ISLAND: Friday Night Mix — Tim Turner 258-715, Joel Backstrom 672, Jim Fox 672, Chris Kohl 257.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Rob Graci 279-266-781, Danny Tronolone 265-732, Dave Ponkow 695, Brandon Ziccarelli 258-675, Robby Snyder 269. Tom Foley All-Stars — Pete Macuri 258-758, Chris Labiak 263-726, Sean Bentley 257-690, Larry Fiorella 675, Shad White 255. BS Classic — Tom Foley 280-753, Jerry Carroll 712, Joe Rubrecht 685, Krista Voelker-Burt 233-631. Johnny O Classic — Phil Tabbi 278-276-736, Jason Meinhart 279-709, Dave Tolkacz 676, Dave Zajac 258.

LANCASTER: Friday Eagles — Jim Reese 300-824, Dave Derenda 263-745, Mike Borodzik 258-717, Tim Wanat 256-717, Joe Morrone 266-700.

MANOR: Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Rob Schunk 268-715, Dale Geiger 267.

SPARETIME: Biedron Memorial — Paul Szablicki 279-279-730, Larry Menard 255-680, Kevin Oleksy 265, Kevin Poplawski 256. J & M West End — Ruth Wooliver 290-733, Mary Valtin 233-657.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Joe Dorobiala 266-747, Rob Hunt 257-703, Peter Kibler 268-675, Scott Grant 275. Carmen Lorefice Memorial — Gary Cauthard 254-277-720, Jerry Lewandowski 290-716, Mike O’Shea 268-707, Frank Fadeley 686, Bryan Barnes 258.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Rick Bartoszek 266, Dan Smith 266, Jay Rizzo 265. Sloan Businessmen — Pete Zmozynski 289-300-815, Dan Stachowiak 255-722, Mike Stebbins 290-716, Joe Notto 257-710, Tim Glaz 703. Donnie O — Thomas Gioia 258-288-781, Chris Weiler 279-730, John Winslow 259-707, Tom Reformat 257-258-707, Eric Zenicki 266-693.

WIMBLEDON: South Buffalo Church — Jeff Biddlecom 267-675, Larry Komendat 252. Memorial League — Kevin Volker 279-722, Alan Christopher 289-700, Chris Lombard 268-698, John Volker 685, Bob Lombard 681. Hot Shots — Terry Kuhn 253-731, Steve Biondi 267-724, John Kustich 687, Joe Dirienzo 677, Bill Swiat 268. Friday 3 Man — Doug Cloud 257=257-708, Bob Wright 266-698, Rick Wright 676, Jason Barren 682, Eric Dobrick 682. Dick Smith Memorial Marc Kowl 694, Bill Crapo Jr. 255-690, Phil Seggio 279-689, Pete Piazza Jr. 268-675, Val Beier 279.

300 Games

Tom Dimitrovski, his third, in a 735 series in UAW 897 at Abbott.

Jim Barber, in a 738 series in Rhino Pro Painting at Classic.

Josh Barber, in a 738 series in Rhino Pro Painting at Classic.

Kevin Donaghue, his 27th in a 750 series Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles at Broadway.

Gary Ginnetti, his fifth, in a 710 series in A Village Locksmith at Classic.

Brandon Kipp, in a 682 series in Lockport Businessmen at Allie Brandt.

David Maciejewski, in a 743 series in Rhino Paint at Classic.

Rob Piccoli, in a 712 series in George Vallas Memorial at Airport.

Jim Reese, his 104th, in a 824 series in Friday Eagles at Lancaster.

Andy Rettig, in a 751 series in OEW Sunday Pinbusters at Sparetime; and in an 806 series in Mixed Trios at Abbott.

Don Zack, in an 804 series in Major B at Classic.

Pete Zmozynski, his 37th, in an 815 series in Sloan Businessmen at The Edge.

There are no comments - be the first to comment