Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Feb. 1)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Tom Dimitrovski 300-735, Bob Ruzycki 677, Joe Cassillo 257, Mike Goergen 256, Paul Kaminski 255.

AIRPORT: Bowling Association of Masons — Ken Brownsten 252-701, Nate Hare 257.

BRAD ANGELO: Wittcop & Sons — Brian Wittcop 268-722, Ray Sherman, Jr. 298-706. Race & Roll — Kevin Ryan 289-717, Jason Hillman 693, Ray Sherman, Jr. 667, Larry Ritz 251.

BRAYMILLERS: Monday Night — Chad Joseph 299

BRIERWOOD: Monday 3-Man — Mike Freeman 258-718, Mike Rudnicki 268-687, Dave Arida 686, Nick Acanfora 278-675.

BROADWAY: Monday Night Out — Chuck Jagodzinski 269-741, Jim Maskal, Sr. 713, Frank Lewandowski 257-257-696, Kevin Nagel 689, Kevin Rygg, Jr. 279.

CHICK’S : Saturday Hi-Tech Services Mixed — Tallie Papke 258-620, PJ Azzarella 258-678, Tom Garcia 677. A Village Locksmith — Gary Ginnetti 300-710, PJ Azzarella 255-691.

CLARENCE: Cornerstone Grille — Fred Gravanda 276-714, Gregg Wolff 695, Tim Newman 267-681, Jim Pursel 681, Sean Dietz 678.

CLASSIC: Holy Name — Wayne Bush 256-702, Jason 268-681. Monday Night Christian Athletic — Doug Barney 256-741, Jim Weaver 275-727, Ron Martin 686, Jay Scwartzkopf 258-676, Glen Moy 256.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Jeff Cowell 278-681, Derek Szymkowiak 269-679, Matt Williams 257-677, Warren Reidel 253, Jeremy Jimerson 251.

ISLAND: A Best Men — Ross Aydelotte 254-710, Chris Wilkinson 660. A Best Ladies — Lisa Bugenhagen 232-659.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — Gary Maciolek 280, Matt Mikula 290.

MANOR: Monday UAW 774 — Derek Ostrom 279-721, Gary Ritz 265-256-704, Tom Pyanowski 690, Mike Notz, Jr. 257, Gerry Dembrowicz 266, Bob O’Sullivan 257. Manor Kittens — Donna Mertel 230. Geiger Bros Construction — Candice McHale 267-227-237-731, Dean Koscielny 691, Andy Geib 254.

SPRINGVILLE: Monday Ladies — Samantha Farner 247-655.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Rob Walaszczak 277, Mike Bartz 250, Tom Gioia 257, Tim Boyd 251. Monday Night Trio — Michael Holden 701, Dan Gritzke 290.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Gary Gospodarski 708, Doug Szary 263-703, Mark Garrett 279-695, Kirk Melancon 267-695, Darrell North 290-693.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Stephano Cirrito 279-732, Matt Burt 701, John Willard 699, Mike Berns 678.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurance Men — Jacob Kuehn 288-717, Jeff Smith 279-258-714, Steve Groom 683, Mike Tyranowski 277, Christian Williams 262. Major B — Tim McCluskey 682, Dan Petock, Jr. 276-675, Joe Kress 250.

WIMBLEDON: Kris Derwin Memorial — Chuck Kent 267-730, Jon Derwin 258-710, Dave Hoppe 256.

There are no comments - be the first to comment