Area bowling (Jan. 18) - The Buffalo News

Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Jan. 18)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Tripi/Stoldt Memorial — John Pasco 279-738, Bob Snyder 675.

BRAD ANGELO: United Church — Gary Purser 256-721, Lee Wright 710, Tim Caraco 665, James Holt 290, Mark Wheeler 657, Kyle Kraus 653, Sean Albone 651, Tim Caraco 651, Andy Stone 299.

BROADWAY: CPD — Scott Grant 266-258-759, Wes Michaels 266-677, Jessica Metros 233-643, Lindsey Styborski 233-634, Brandon Lumadue 268, Mark Wegner 256. Monday Night Out — Shawn Jones 259-703, Jay Paolella 257-700, Robert Wilson 253-684, Tony Dolan 279-675, Bob Lombard 289.

CHICK’S: A Village Locksmith — George Majkut 700, Vern Gray 699, Bubba Ginnetti 690.

CLARENCE: Cornerstone Grille — Mike Krupa 268-740, Aaron Cratsenberg 278-738, Jim Imbirowicz 706, Joe Pohlman 269-702, Ken Duke 269-692. Berghold Electric — Roger Stone 266-735, Joe Elbers 258-731, Steve O’Dell 280-713, Jared Allen 258-688, Jim Pursel 680.

CLASSIC: Christian Athletics — Doug Barney 682, Doug Heim 259-675, Kevin McNerney 277, Paul Linenfelser 253.

K & L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Derek Bixby 257-279-772, Brian Schulz 257, Greg Reynolds 266.

KENMORE: Monday Nite Three — Nick Nabal 257, Ed Fullagar 255, Greg Rosenberg 253.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — Dan Richbart 300-727, John Sniegowski 255-695.

MANOR: Monday UAW 774 — Derek Ostrom 709, Joe Warr 682, Alto Byrd 257. Geiger Bros Construction — Candice McHale 687, Dale Geiger 255.

MANOR II: Wilber Wright Memorial — Don Hoyt 300-682, John Grembowicz 263-258-747, Mike Phillips 279-716, Rick Kinder 254-714, Josh Nowak 248-700. Bell / Arc — Jeff Husarek 289-724, Gary Glowish 267-250-703, Chris Fecio 265-684, Jeremy Smith 258-686, Karl Minklei 685. Saturday Juniors — Alex Weinreich 278-688, Donnae Zich 268, Tony Grucello 247.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Classic — John Pieri 279-723, Tammy Burgstahler 250-665, Joe Bielanin 267-676, Andy Weber 675.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Al Borsuk 268-714, John Overholt 712, Jeff Borsuk 258-690, Vinny Waleszczak 701, Mike Piccirilli 259-279-678. Monday Night Trio — John Buccholt 257, Peterkin Lee Kwen 257. Monday Trio — John Bucholt 257-664, Peterkin Lee Kwen 257.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Mark Garrett 300-761, Jeff Floss 262-741, Mark Palkowski 288-703, Kirk Melancon 264-678, Rich Galuszka 254.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Chris Griffith 276-749, Aaron Magliazzo 727, Mike Berns 712, Chris Puckett 709, Brian Pimm 696.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurance Men — Ron Chatt 258-696, Christian Williams 254-693, Chris Bauer 254-677, Stan Janicki 263, Joe Petock 257. Major B — Tim Finken 686, Kevin Kirchberger 258. Monday Doubles — Mike Zastrov 288-258-761, Phil Tabbi 257-697, Brian Cline 701, Fred Back 257-689, Joe Alaijko 256, Katie Salisbury 257-664.

WIMBLEDON: Kris Derwin Memorial — Chuck Kent 299-745, Jon Derwin 267, Eric Gress 254.

There are no comments - be the first to comment