High school scores & schedules (Jan. 14) - The Buffalo News

Share this article

print logo

High school scores & schedules (Jan. 14)

Boys basketball

Friday’s games

Monsignor Martin

Cardinal O’Hara 85, Christian Central 66

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 50, Nichols 43

ECIC I

Lancaster 78, Frontier 49

Jamestown 59, Williamsville North 50

Orchard Park 61, Clarence 50

ECIC II

Williamsville East 66, Iroquois 52

Amherst 75, Hamburg 44

Williamsville South 75, Sweet Home 47

ECIC III

Cheektowaga 69, Lake Shore 43

Starpoint 63, Pioneer 52

East Aurora 51, Maryvale 37

ECIC IV

Lackawanna 80, Holland 40

Alden 43, Tonawanda 30

Cleveland Hill 59, Eden 45

Niagara Frontier

Niagara-Wheatfield 65, Lew-Port 62

North Tonawanda 63, Grand Island 51

Niagara-Orleans

Barker 70, Albion 61

Medina 77, Newfane 65

Roy-Hart 48, Akron 41

CCAA East 1

Portville 57, Silver Creek 38

Randolph 50, Gowanda 30

Salamanca 69, All.-Limestone 64 (2 OT)

CCAA East 2

Forestville 65, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 38

Pine Valley 64, North Collins 42

CCAA West 1

Chautauqua Lake 85, Dunkirk 79

CCAA West 2

Clymer 41, Panama 36

Sherman 68, Brocton 34

Nonleague

Health Sciences 75, Burgard 54

MLK Classic

at City Honors

JFK 57, City Honors 53

WNY Maritime 51, I-Prep/Grover 43

Tapestry 79, Hutch-Tech 66

O’Hara 85, Christian Central 66

Chr. Central 22 10 17 17 - 66

O’Hara 9 25 29 22 - 85

CHR. CENTRAL (3-6, 1-2): Cook 8, Fink 2, Hancock 2, Lekeuneu 13, Miller 14, Moser 7, Tyson 20.

O’HARA (7-5, 3-1): Benton 18, Broadnax 3, Cheatham 7, Haynes 15, Hemphill 20, R Velazquez 9, R Velazquez 13.

3-point goals: Benton 4, Broadnax, Cook 2, Haynes 3, Hemphill, Lekeuneu, Miller, Moser, Tyson 2.

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 50, Nichols 43

St. Mary’s 9 11 14 16 - 50

Nichols 11 8 12 12 - 43

ST. MARY’S/L (7-3, 2-2):Brown 16, Ciezski 2, Hunt 12, Osei 3, Propis 6, Russell 3, Szablewski 4, Tytka 4.

NICHOLS (5-6, 2-1): Bair 3, Banaszak 12, Brinson 4, Hervey 10, Horan 8, Johnson 6.

3-point goals: Bair, Banaszak 2, Horan 2, Johnson, Osei, Propis, Russell.

Lancaster 78, Frontier 49

Lancaster 32 18 21 7 - 78

Frontier 23 10 3 13 - 49

LANCASTER (7-5, 5-0): Backert 1, Castillo 22, Duck 9, Fulciniti 13, Jerebko 8, Molik 10, Reformat 2, Rogowski 1, Sokolowski 1, Tamburri 11.

FRONTIER (4-5, 1-4): Anderson 7, Gerken 4, Govenettio 3, Kumiega 5, Norsen 15, Seier 5, Taylor 10.

3-point goals: Anderson, Duck, Govenettio, Jerebko, Norsen 3, Seier, Tamburri, Taylor 3.

Jamestown 59, Wmsv. North 50

Wmsv. North 18 9 9 14 - 50

Jamestown 14 8 16 21 - 59

WMSV. NORTH (6-5, 3-2): Belote 11, Ferrell 3, Huggins 14, Johnston 3, Maniscalco 7, Nusall 10, Terry 2.

JAMESTOWN (6-2, 4-0): Hill 8, Holdridge 5, Larson 1, Malarkey 6, J Rojas 37, M Rojas 2.

3-point goals: Hill 2, Holdridge, Johnston, Malarkey 2, J Rojas 3.

Orchard Park 61, Clarence 50

Clarence 9 12 12 17 - 50

Orchard Park 15 17 10 19 - 61

CLARENCE (5-7, 1-5): Ireland 12, Kabayiza 4, Knorz 9, Olivieri 3, Putney 10, Reinhardt 6, Trapp 6.

ORCHARD PARK (6-4, 3-2): D Anderson 9, D Anderson 24, Freilicher 6, Kubik 2, Liberatore 8, Morris 8, Olejniczak 4.

3-point goals: D Anderson 4, Freilicher 2, Putney.

Williamsville East 66, Iroquois 52

Iroquois 10 8 15 19 - 52

Wmsv. East 5 20 24 17 - 66

IROQUOIS (3-9, 1-5): Derrick 1, Edwards 10, Hetzendorfer 5, Ottomano 2, Perillo 1, Popovski 2, Quinn 6, Tait 14, Whalen 2, Zon 9.

WMSV. EAST (3-9, 1-4): Butler 5, Doyle 2, Gelder 18, Kieffer 13, Kleinmann 4, Ranallo 2, Suk 2, C Williams 12, C Williams 8.

3-point goals: Gelder, Kieffer 2, Tait 2, C Williams, C Williams 2, Zon.

Amherst 75, Hamburg 44

Hamburg 14 10 15 5 - 44

Amherst 12 21 21 21 - 75

HAMBURG (6-4, 2-2): Genzel 8, Hart 6, Henry 11, Mahoney 6, Rettig 5, Wloch 8.

AMHERST (9-2, 5-1):Alfieri 2, Ashley 6, Barr 10, Cooper 13, Fulford 9, Funderburk 2, Hines 18, Kay 9, Mullen 2, Walsh 2, Womack 2.

3-point goals: Genzel 2, Hart, Henry 2, Hines 4.

Wmsv. South 75, Sweet Home 47

Sweet Home 9 14 13 11 - 47

Wmsv. South 19 18 16 22 - 75

SWEET HOME (5-5, 2-2): Barrons 13, Frascatore 3, John 5, Nix 2, Pappagallo 2, Robinson 6, Trueheart 13, Waller 3.

WMSV. SOUTH (8-1, 5-0): Braniecki 5, Degree 9, Dolan 26, Richards 4, Sanford 10, Weinstein 1, Wiley 20.

3-point goals: Braniecki, Degree 3, Dolan, John, Robinson, Sanford, Trueheart, Wiley 2.

Cheektowaga 69, Lake Shore 43

Cheektowaga 20 18 15 16 - 69

Lake Shore 4 15 12 12 - 43

CHEEKTOWAGA (6-5, 3-1): Baugh 3, Bragg 3, Brown 2, Bryant 7, Burdett 9, Monterro 2, Parker 11, Welch 29, White 2.

LAKE SHORE (2-9, 0-5): Brueckl 4, Buchanan 6, Cybulski 2, Mallory 3, McDonough 9, Park 6, Senior 2, Toth 2, Utley 2, Williams 8.

3-point goals: Baugh, Brueckl, Mallory, McDonough, Welch 2.

Starpoint 63, Pioneer 52

Pioneer 9 15 14 14 - 52

Starpoint 14 11 20 18 - 63

PIONEER (3-8, 1-5): Burley 19, Corbett 2, Hurlburt 9, Rinker 20, Taylor 2.

STARPOINT (2-8, 2-3): D Clemons 2, D Clemons 21, Lasal 5, Lemieux 8, Mott 17, Walters 10.

3-point goals: Burley, D Clemons 4, Hurlburt, Lasal, Mott, Rinker 3, Walters 3.

East Aurora 51, Maryvale 37

Maryvale 9 17 3 8 - 37

East Aurora 6 13 17 15 - 51

MARYVALE (6-3, 1-2): Bailey 1, Blackwell 10, Goudelock 6, Meyerhofer 7, Sullivan 8, York-Brown 5.

EAST AURORA (10-2, 5-0): Denz 10, Kmicinski 4, McTigue 15, J Montgomery 3, N Montgomery 16, Sheehan 3.

3-point goals: Denz 3, McTigue, Meyerhofer, N Montgomery, Sheehan, York-Brown.

Lackawanna 80, Holland 40

Holland 15 5 8 12 - 40

Lackawanna 19 16 17 28 - 80

HOLLAND (4-5, 2-3): Gardon 11, Kolbmann 2, Lewandowski 12, Ratajczak 4, Relyea 4, Rivera 6, Shoemaker 1.

LACKAWANNA (6-2, 4-1): Albaneh 4, Grabar 22, Horton 15, Pacillo 19, Rice 2, Rodriguez 2, L Smith 10, N Smith 4, Threeths 2.

3-point goals: Gardon, Grabar 5, Horton, Lewandowski, Pacillo 3, Rivera.

Alden 43, Tonawanda 30

Alden 12 7 14 10 - 43

Tonawanda 9 9 8 4 - 30

ALDEN (3-7, 2-3):Boucher 8, Chester 2, Jeziorski 3, Kibler 6, Leigh 12, Snell 12.

TONAWANDA (3-8, 1-5): Bitter 5, Lilly 11, Moore 4, Smith 7, Stapf 3.

3-point goals: Bitter, Kibler 2, Leigh, Lilly 3, Smith, Stapf.

Cleveland Hill 59, Eden 45

Cleve Hill 11 14 16 18 - 59

Eden 14 7 14 10 - 45

CLEVE HILL (7-5, 5-1): Harris 3, James 4, Johnson 6, Nance 2, Phillips 21, Wahler 6, Woodward 17.

EDEN (2-9, 0-6):Bennett 2, Bialy 20, Emel 2, Grieble 3, LoTempio 2, Porter 16.

3-point goals: Bialy 4, Grieble, Harris, Phillips, Porter 4, Woodward.

Niagara-Wheatfield 65, Lew-Port 62

Nia.-Wheat. 14 13 15 23 - 65

Lew-Port 18 20 15 9 - 62

NIA.-WHEAT. (4-7, 3-4): Bradberry 19, Cloudin 2, Devantier 8, Gibson 3, Martino 18, Ruffino 14, Ware 1.

LEW-PORT (2-8, 2-5): Bailey 15, Brennen 3, Duff 14, Mansour 3, Milbrand 12, Morissette 2, Powers 3, Scott 10.

3-point goals: Bailey, Bradberry 3, Brennen, Devantier 2, Gibson, Ruffino 2.

N. Tonawanda 63, Grand Island 51

Grand Island 9 13 12 17 - 51

N. Tonawanda 17 8 16 22 - 63

GRAND ISLAND (10-3, 5-2): Brandon 2, Buzby 3, Cacciatore 2, Carey 10, Sionko 14, Wilkes 10, Wright 10.

N. TONAWANDA (9-2, 6-1): Book 19, Casterline 13, Farkas 3, Ferry 3, Fox 5, Johnson 9, Milbrand 4, Quinn 5, Woodard 2.

3-point goals: Book 2, Buzby, Carey, Casterline, Ferry, Fox, Quinn, Sionko 4.

Barker 70, Albion 61

Albion 12 14 20 15 - 61

Barker 16 9 19 26 - 70

ALBION (3-9, 1-4):Buzard 1, Chambers 19, Ferris 2, Gardner 6, Hall 12, Harrison 9, Reynolds 12.

BARKER (6-5, 3-1):Arnold 10, Luckman 34, Smith 4, Sullivan 4, Wasnock 18.

3-point goals: Chambers 3, Luckman 8, Wasnock.

Medina 77, Newfane 65

Medina 21 12 24 20 - 77

Newfane 8 18 12 27 - 65

MEDINA (6-4, 4-0):Allis 16, Atkins 7, Cooper 23, Jones 2, Lewis 3, Montague 6, Rhim 11, Salone 9.

NEWFANE (7-5, 3-1): Boudeman 7, DeVoogel 11, Dunbar 5, Gross 6, Hill 7, Kline 4, Russell 4, Weber 21.

3-point goals: Allis 4, Boudeman, Cooper, DeVoogel 2, Lewis, Rhim, Weber 2.

Roy-Hart 48, Akron 41

Akron 16 10 8 7 - 41

Roy-Hart 12 17 4 15 - 48

AKRON (1-8, 0-4): Abrams 8, Hill 2, Holtz 3, Ladd 13, Logan 5, Martin 2, Schultz 4, Wagner 4.

ROY-HART (4-9, 2-3): Borel 7, Bruning 13, Czaja 3, Davis 10, Hess 12, Moriarity 3.

3-point goals: Borel, Bruning, Czaja, Davis 2, Hess 2, Holtz, Logan.

Portville 57, Silver Creek 38

Portville 14 14 13 16 - 57

Silver Creek 5 6 14 13 - 38

PORTVILLE (4-8, 1-2):Gayton 9, Harris 12, Kloc 11, Lott 7, Murray 3, Stein 9, Tobola 6.

SILVER CR. (7-4, 0-3):Gates 3, Jamison 6, Jones 11, Williams 8, Woleben 10.

3-point goals: Gates, Gayton, Harris 2, Jamison 2, Murray, Stein, Williams 2, Woleben.

Chautauqua Lake 85, Dunkirk 79

Dunkirk 24 14 21 20 - 79

Chaut. Lake 19 22 18 26 - 85

DUNKIRK (6-5, 3-1):Buchanan-Ruiz 5, Butts 16, Farnham 4, Hernandez 15, Kleckley 2, Kristan-Johnson 7, Rasmus 3, Sobilo 7, Stewart 16, Waklawski 4.

CHAUT. LAKE (10-1, 5-0):Gleason 2, Hammond 1, Majka 2, Meredith 11, Pope 29, Swan 35, Wood 2.

3-point goals: Buchanan-Ruiz, Meredith 2, Pope 2, Rasmus, Sobilo, Stewart, Swan.

Forestville 65, Catt./Little Valley 38

Catt/LV 8 9 8 13 - 38

Forestville 8 10 28 19 - 65

CATT/LV (3-6, 0-2):Baker 4, Hutchison 6, Martin 14, Southwick 8, Stevens 3, Ulinger 2.

FORESTVILLE (3-4, 1-1):Drozdziel 7, Gadewoltz 7, Hartloff 2, Markham 17, Narraway 7, Pierce 6, Stanbro 11, Szumigala 2, Weaver 3, West 3.

3-point goals: Drozdziel, Hutchison, Markham 3, Martin, West.

Randolph 50, Gowanda 30

Randolph 9 16 11 14 - 50

Gowanda 7 13 8 2 - 30

RANDOLPH (9-4, 3-0): Beaver 8, Frink 5, Hind 13, Lecceadone 15, Martonis 3, Wakefield 6.

GOWANDA (6-3, 1-1): Brawdy 3, Dodolek 12, Jensen 3, Kruszka 6, Perdue 6.

3-point goals: Beaver, Hind 3, Jensen, Lecceadone, Martonis, Wakefield 2.

Pine Valley 64, North Collins 42

Pine Valley 13 12 14 25 - 64

North Collins 7 18 7 10 - 42

PINE VALLEY (7-3, 1-1): Butcher 4, Chase 39, Crisanti 2, DiStasio 2, Finch 2, Loop 3, Mansfield 7, Ortiz 5.

NORTH COLLINS (1-6, 0-2): Gullo 5, D Mercado 3, T Mercado 2, Schroeder 18, Spicola 2, Zielinski 12.

3-point goals: Chase 9, Loop, Mansfield, D Mercado, Schroeder 4.

Clymer 41, Panama 36

Clymer 12 6 6 17 - 41

Panama 7 10 9 10 - 36

CLYMER (6-4, 3-1):Davis 9, C Neckers 2, D Neckers 11, Overton 4, VanEarden 11, Wade 4.

PANAMA (1-10, 1-4):Chase 1, Delahoy 9, Eggleston 9, Frye 13, Golden 4.

3-point goals: Frye 3, D Neckers.

Sherman 68, Brocton 34

Brocton 8 14 2 10 - 34

Sherman 14 17 25 12 - 68

BROCTON (0-10, 0-5):Brown 12, McFadden 6, Odell 1, Rexford 2, Rivera 3, Spicer 10.

SHERMAN (8-1, 4-0):Burick 2, Carpenter 7, Delcamp 6, Gleason 13, Meeder 3, Mendoza 3, Nickerson 3, Parks 9, Ramsey 4, Robson 18.

3-point goals: Brown, Mendoza, Nickerson, Robson 4.

Health Sciences 75, Burgard 54

Health Sci. 14 17 26 18 - 75

Burgard 14 10 10 20 - 54

HEALTH SCIENCES (11-2): Briggs 4, Cook 6, Fears 1, Gaines 9, Haygood 6, T Lott 17, T Lott 10, Nelson 5, Threat 17.

BURGARD (6-3): Griffin 4, Morrison 2, Myers 5, Pringle 14, Riley 17, Williams 12.

3-point goals: Gaines, T Lott, T Lott 2, Riley, Threat 5, Williams 2.

JFK 57, City Honors 53

JFK 12 13 17 15 - 57

City Honors 17 17 9 10 - 53

JFK (4-4): Baker 15, Braniecki 8, Fischer 7, Isbrandt 10, Kohl 9, Ricotta 3, Snyder 5.

CITY HONORS (2-9): Battaglia 7, Moody 6, Radford 11, Slaughter 9, Taylor 20.

3-point goals: Baker 5, Battaglia, Fischer, Kohl, Radford, Ricotta, Slaughter, Snyder, Taylor 2.

WNY Maritime 51, I-Prep/Grover 43

Maritime 14 11 12 14 - 51

I-Prep 7 15 14 7 - 43

MARITIME (4-5): Canuelas 4, Davis 10, Grafals 1, Grimes 8, Laster 7, Morales 5, Rich 2, Weston 14.

I-PREP (2-8): Carlock 1, Clark 10, Dean 2, Pagan 2, Ruiz 5, Santiago 3, Scott-Williams 20.

3-point goals: Canuelas, Clark 2, Grimes , Morales, Santiago, Scott-Williams 2, Weston.

Tapestry 79, Hutch-Tech 66

Tapestry 15 28 18 18 - 79

Hutch-Tech 18 16 15 17 - 66

TAPESTRY (7-4): Brown 9, Curry 10, Jenifer 28, Jones 6, Mikail 2, Plummer 8, Russell 6, WIlson 9.

HUTCH-TECH (2-7): Ajarial 4, Bennett 26, Jacobs 10, Mitchell 4, Nor 7, Pawlak 5, Whitfield 7.

3-point goals: Bennett 3, Brown, Nor, Plummer.

Saturday’s games

Charter Cup

Tapestry at Health Sciences, 2:30 p.m.

MLK Classic

at City Honors

Sweet Home vs. Olmsted, noon

Canisius vs. Middle Early College, 1:45 p.m.

Cardinal O’Hara vs. East, 4:30 p.m.

Amherst vs. McKinley, 6:15 p.m.

Girls basketball

Friday’s games

Canisius Cup

da Vinci 40, East 39

Monsignor Martin

Nichols 53, Buffalo Seminary 34

Nardin 64, Park 40

ECIC IV

Holland 41, Springville 28

Niagara Frontier

Grand Island 50, North Tonawanda 14

Lew-Port 48, Niagara-Wheatfield 42

Kenmore East 55, Lockport 40

Nonleague

Williamsville South 66, Sacred Heart 39

V-Attica 48, Alden 26

Charter Cup

Tapestry 61, Oracle Charter 23

da Vinci 40, East 39

East 14 10 10 5 - 39

da Vinci 3 8 15 14 - 40

EAST (3-1, 2-1): Avent 2, Clark 35, Jemes 2.

DA VINCI (3-4, 3-3):Curne 6, Jenkins 25, Radeka 2, Scungio 2, Smith 5.

3-point goals: Jenkins 4, Smith.

Nichols 53, Buffalo Seminary 34

Buffalo Sem. 12 8 8 6 - 34

Nichols 12 17 18 6 - 53

BUFFALO SEMINARY (3-3, 1-2): Burlow 4, Gallagher 20, Gareis 2, Johnson 2, Lane 2, Smolarek 4.

NICHOLS (4-5, 3-3):Bueme 12, Cunningham 7, Dockery 21, Jones 5, Niedzialowski 6, Sauer 2.

3-point goals: Jones, Niedzialowski 2.

Nardin 64, Park 40

Nardin 9 10 19 26 - 64

Park 12 10 10 8 - 40

NARDIN (5-5, 1-3): Adams 6, Hartnett 24, Herman 2, Karas 6, Marks 2, Pyrak 2, Raccuia 3, Scello 8, Spira 8, Vasquez 3.

PARK (1-3, 0-2): Acoff 2, Adamson 14, Ladd 2, Nwora 8, Scheur 2, Skinner 4, Warren 8.

3-point goals: Adamson.

Holland 41, Springville 28

Springville 8 9 4 7 - 28

Holland 10 12 11 8 - 41

SPRINGVILLE (4-6, 4-3): Dickinson 4, Frank 4, Krzemien 8, Lewandowski 4, Pazzuti 2, Rosati 2, Sopko 4.

HOLLAND (5-6, 4-2): Bulega 10, Grupp 5, Schmidt 12, Scull 2, Shanahan 2, Slocum 10.

3-point goals: Lewandowski, Schmidt 2.

Grand Island 50, N. Tonawanda 14

N. Tonawanda 1 6 3 4 - 14

Grand Island 10 15 15 10 - 50

N. TONAWANDA (3-6, 1-5): Kennedy 1, Sammarco 2, Sieracki 2, Sopi 2, Ver Hague 1, Wieclaw 2, Wilson 4.

GRAND ISLAND (6-5, 4-3): Bailey 4, Castiglione 2, Colan 4, Eichel 8, Harrigan 25, Hoy 1, Sweeney 6.

3-point goals: Harrigan 5.

Kenmore East 55, Lockport 40

Lockport 7 4 15 14 - 40

Kenmore East 14 10 14 17 - 55

LOCKPORT (5-5, 4-2): Chandler 3, Darrell 11, DiTullio 6, Douglass 4, Doxey 3, Krchniak 4, Kurbs 2, Mullane 6, White 1.

KENMORE EAST (9-2, 7-0): Burhans 1, Ghosen 6, Lagattuta 8, McCarthy 15, Mills 14, Sordetto 11.

3-point goals: Darrell 3, Mills, Sordetto.

Wmsv. South 66, Sacred Heart 39

Wmsv. South 22 11 22 11 - 66

Sacred Heart 13 6 8 12 - 39

WMSV. SOUTH (7-3):A DeBerry 15, N DeBerry 10, Dolan 15, Lassiter 8, McCullough 18.

SACRED HEART (7-2): Grimm 7, M Ryan 16, S Ryan 6, Sees 6, Sippel 4.

3-point goals: Dolan, Lassiter 2, McCullough 4, M Ryan 2.

Tapestry 61, Oracle Charter 23

Oracle 2 9 4 8 - 23

Tapestry 20 23 10 8 - 61

ORACLE (2-5, 1-1):Gutierrez 4, Ricks 13, Robinson 4.

TAPESTRY (7-4, 3-0): Akaic 8, Caver 30, King 4, Orcel 2, Purdue 17.

3-point goals: Ricks.

Saturday’s games

ECIC I

Lancaster at Jamestown, 2 p.m.

CCAA West 2

Cassadaga Valley at Clymer, 2:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Maple Grove vs. Westfield

at Jamestown CC, 11:30 a.m.

Fredonia at Lake Shore, noon

MLK Classic

at Hutch-Tech

V-Hilton vs. Buffalo Arts, 10 a.m.

Eden vs. Olmsted, 11:30 a.m.

North Tonawanda vs. Hutch-Tech, 1 p.m.

Health Sciences vs. Emerson, 2:30 p.m.

Boys hockey

Friday’s games

WNY Federation

Canisius 8, Frontier 2

C: Kevin Bennett 2g, Max Brown gwg

Niagara-Wheatfield 7, Hamburg 1

West Seneca West 3, Sweet Home 1

WSW: Tyler Dunning g-a

Grand Island 2, Kenmore West 1

GI (8-0-1): Thomas Cecere gwg, Jason Lupp 19 saves

WNY Club

Red Division

Orchard Park A 5, Canisius 3

White Division

Iroquois 5, West Seneca East 1

Saturday’s games

WNY Federation

St. Joe’s vs. Williamsville East

at Northtown Center, 1 p.m.

Williamsville South vs. Amherst

at Northtown Center, 3 p.m.

Williamsville North vs. Clarence

at Northtown Center, 3:30 p.m.

Kenmore West vs. Kenmore East

at Lincoln Ice Arena, 5 p.m.

Wrestling

Friday’s games

Monsignor Martin

St. Francis 48 Canisius 25

145: Dominik Thomas (SF) pin 5:03

ECIC II

Wmsv. South 40, West Seneca East 35

145: Jeremy Turner (WS) pin 5:44

ECIC III

Pioneer 84, Springville 0

113: Frank Ras (P) pin 1:20

Saturday’s games

Wmsv. North Invitational, 8 a.m.

Lockport Boosters/Sunrise Optimists Tournament

at Lockport, 9 a.m.

Patrick Morales Invitational

at Falconer, 9:30 a.m.

Franklinville Tournament, 9:30 a.m.

Boys swimming

ECIC I

Lancaster 60, Frontier 30

ECIC II
Hamburg 93, Wmsv. East 90

Sweet Home 112, Iroquois 68

Niagara Frontier

Lockport 122.5, Grand Island 56.5

Niagara Falls 75, Lew-Port 26

North Tonawanda 212, Kenmore East 60

Co-ed swimming

Syracuse Cup

Buffalo Arts 87, Bennett 21

Olmsted 144, Lafayette 25

I-Prep/Grover 67, East 28

Girls squash

Nonleague

Berkshire (Mass.) 4, Nichols 3

There are no comments - be the first to comment