Area bowling (Jan. 13) - The Buffalo News

Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Jan. 13)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Thursday Srs. — Roy Brenner 257-706, Mike Struski 673, Bill Novara 662. Skip Wood Memorial — Bill Hoch 267-754, George Pierce Jr. 300-720, Chris Gable 257-718, Brian Satison 699, Jim Murphy 698

AIRPORT: Local 1173 Retirees — John Rindfuss 257, Clarence Montgomery 253. TNT Classics — Lee Attaway 256-726, John Bridges, Jr. 684, Gary Preston 681, Marvel Kirkwood 256-703, Debra Ervin 245-664. CAL/BCG — Gary Masterson 287-257-770, Jim Labiak 720, Tom Bartkowski 268-257-718, Colby Adamczak 680, Pat Lupiani 269.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Henry Poole 222-258-235-715, Ron Chatt 265-245-710, Bill Krencik 242-675. Ron Ferington 257, Jim Slowey 255.

BRAD ANGELO: PMP II — Bob Schroeder 279-686. MDB Sports — Mike McDonald, Sr. 258-720, Marc Nowak 254-701, Chris Nizol 674, Jon Morse 269, Greg Priebe 244. Midnight Bombers — Kevin Ryan 258-703, Stan Knight 256-695, Tim Newmwn 680, Don Voss 257, Bunny Stoddard 252.

BRIERWOOD: Bob Binns Memorial — Jack Vogl 259-720, Jack Reekie 257-698, Ron Bucki 268-677, Pete Cambio 265, John Cala 256. Beer Guzzlers — Mike Koester 684, Tom Gwozdek 257, Dennis Gleason 254.

BROADWAY: Neal Schmidt Memorial — Mike Bengston 253. Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Mike Marino 254-725, Steve Dorobiala 258-704, Holly Parrish 236-677, Ashley Gluszek 248-234-672, Tammy White 259-657, Rita Brown 229-645.

CLASSIC: Major B — Mark Masteller 268-746, Bob Kirbis 280-740, Kevin Zitzka 689, Rick Evers 259, Joe LoVullo 256. Devlins Duece — Paul Nowak 270-726, Steve Simonds 268-705, Rick McCarthy 274-695, Paul Scholz 678, Gerald Grabner 278.

KAY CEE: Aurubis Bowling — Steve Vona 698, Jim Orlando 680.

KENMORE: Thursday AM Chevy Doubles — Brandon Digati 268-706, Zane Tester 695, Sandy Tanner 279-680.

LANCASTER: Nickel Creek — Mike Borodzik, Jr. 268-751, Dave Koteras 267-729, Tony Johns 253-722, Bernie Ruda 690, Ryan Kocher 278-685.

MANOR: Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Jim Kerr 268.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessman — Joe O’Neill 290, Chuck Galbo 258.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Jay Lorich 275, Mike Mosher 266-691, Stan Fularz 256-682, Tom Mann 250-675, Matt Lukasiewize 250, Brian Olkowski 250. Kenmore Schoolmasters — Ed Koeppel 256-687, Dan McNess 256. Jimmy Schroeder Senior Classic — Joe Strasser 290-720.

TRANSIT: Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Mike Johnson 265-268-756, Eric Alajko 251-256-755, Alex Petrie 267-737, Kevin Blenko 266-251-735, Jeff Kane 267-266-731, Holly Parrish 258-226-689, Jessica Mamon 235-234-683, Sue Schottke 249-680, Kath Geissler 226-671, Peggy Kuhn 226-631.

There are no comments - be the first to comment