Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Dec. 23)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Abbott Thurs. Seniors — Bill Novara 267-737, John Olivate 259-653. Skip Wood Memorial — Chris Gable 268-751, Jay Chwirut 266-747, Tom Nicometo 708, Justin Markwell 258-701, George Pierce Jr. 279-681.

AIRPORT: Cold Spring Classic — LaRhonda Johnson 695, Ricara Beckham 683, Kathy Palmer 622, Joe Warr 288-779, John Bridges, Jr. 279-775, Derrick Greene 761, Anthony Simmons 760, Michael Davis 753. CAL/BCG — Brian Kasprowicz 279-709, Josh Dissek 698, Jim Labiak 268-693, Tom Bartkowski 278.

ALLIE BRANDTS: Lockport Businessmen — Sean Brayley 255-721, Ron Chatt 257-717, Henry Poole 257-716, Milan Carr 264-710, Craig Fontana 709.

BRAD ANGELO: Race & Roll — Jason Hillman 256-682, Shawn Ryan 255. United Church — Lee Wright 289-767, Charlie Dahlke 257-670, John Lieble 256-655. PMP — Andy Krayna 264-721. MDB Sports — Dwwayne Raduns 698, Jon Hejza 692, Ray Sherman 666, Mike McDonald Sr. 254-658, Bryce Raduns 656.

BROADWAY: Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Mike Hermanski 297-791, Holly Johnson 259-256-741, Kevin Rygg Jr. 290-739, Mark Kline 261-268-737, Mike Marino 279-719, Dan Antkowiak 257-697, Jim Wangler Jr 690, Holly Parrish 256-676, Jessica Mamon 238-236-645, Nancy Wangler 267-641. Neal Schmidt Memorial — Mike Farrow 269-697, Billy Vinson 268-695, Fred Back 675, Todd Schmidt 266.

CHICKS: Harrity Optical — Dawn Ritz 244.

CLASSIC: Major B — Jeff Lowery 288-780, Gerald Grabner 279-765, Paul Nowak 279-737, Mike Plant 700, Dave Westfall 265-682. Leftsiders — Mike Noakes 270-747, Mike

Dombrowski 709, Willie Nelson 269-687, Joe LoVullo 283, Tom Iacono 267.

KENMORE: Thursday AM Chevy Doubles- Zane Tester 268-690, Tony Garofolo 279-685, Brandon Digati 682. Kenmore Schoolmasters — Art Lazazerro 290-256-780, Ed Koeppel 267-256-736, Jeff Booker 700.

MANOR: Wednesday Night Men — Kelly Brace 259-259-735, James Leslie 257-729, Greg Sacco 258-258-719, Mike Kozlowski 254-695, Gordy Gray 255-689. Local 135 Mixed — Brandon Jeffords 268-736, Tim Drylewski 257-715, Louis Scapillato 259-700. JJ Mover’s — Mike Noakes 279-717, Chris Labiak 708, Chris Clark 707, Tom Foley 277-691, Dave Saeva 286-690, LaRhonda Johnson 226-265-618.

SPARE TIME: Biedron Memorial — Andy Bielanin 278-711, Bernie O’Shei 654, Tom Bykowski 257-257-725, Ken Dembinski 655, Tim O’Shea 255.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Tom Schulz 679, Dan Smith 278.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Ryan Berglund 300-714, Scott Hummel 277-712, Jay Lorich 266-685, Chuck Saupp 250.

TRANSIT: Bowlers Choice 4 Man — John Meczynski 256-287-741, Joe Pohlman 280-730, Mark Buffington 289-715, Kathy Geissler 232-256-710, Joe Swiatek 269-702, Derek Ostrom 694, Kristina Szczerbinski 226-672, Sue Nawojski 242-667, Peggy Kuhn 242-234-667, Jennifer Cavaretta 245-643.

WIMBLEDON: South Buffalo Church — Jeff Biddlecom 267-706, Greg Lindner 268. Memorial League — John Kustich 279-259-773, Ryan Mcintyre 257-715, Anthony Gioia 268-691, Tim Bachert 265, Don Kubicki 259. Hot Shots — Kevin Volker 711, Mark Cleary 255-254-711, James Thompson 695, Adam Wilkowski 679, Andy Nawrocki 252.

There are no comments - be the first to comment