Area bowling (Dec. 14) - The Buffalo News

Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Dec. 14)

Area bowling

11TH FRAME: Stan Hoffman Memorial — Keith Cicatello 254-690, Matthew Foss 652, Wayne Gee 660.

ABBOTT: Mixed Trios — Joe Dinardo 288-777, Branden Simone 771, Brian Satison 289-760, Joe Mullen 279-749, Brad Kiszewski 742. BW’S Cagney’s C2 — Bill Jablonski 264-256-766, Mark Bigaj 264-727, Brian Beach 254-700.

AIRPORT: Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Alex Walczak 265-256-737, Shawn Gordan 279, Jeff Addison 267-697. Bowling Association of Masons — Ken Brownsten 265.

BRAD ANGELO: Race & Roll — Kevin Rvyan 267-761, Ray Sherman, Jr. 267-256-700, Jason Hillman 268-700. United Church — Butch Mrugalski 255-683, Kyle Kraus 665, Steve Lindemuth 257.

BROADWAY: Ingersoll Rand — Matt Scalzo 679. CPD — Chris Back 692, Jim Diehl 675, Lindsey Styborski 276-654, Kim Hoerner 256, Kathy Smith 234. Monday Night Out — Todd Spence 278-750, Dave Zajac 735, Frank Lewandowski 255-716, Jay Paolella 258-704, Kevin Nagel 259-703, Danielle Dolegala 227-613. Tuesday Hi Rollers — Kyle Rombkowski 289-754, Chris Sikorski 678, Steve Krieger 268-676, Julie Selk 227-663, Glenn Hauptman 258, Steve Fiorella 258.

CHICK’S: A Village Locksmith — Clark Chaplin 252, Bob Paterson, Sr. 250.

CLARENCE: Cornerstone Grille — Joe Pohlman 279-788, Mike Krupa 279-721, Steve O’Dell 266-714, Dave Ruszala 690, Tim Newman 687.

CLASSIC: Smith/Magaris Memorial — Dennis Alston 687, John Swartz 289, Ken Full 279, Mike Balling 257. Monday Night Christian Athletic — Doug Heim 680.

ISLAND: A Best Men — Rich Freer 285-279-794, Jim Fox 258-744, Gary Scott 259-257-738, Joel Backstrom 279-723, Andy Moran 719. A Best Ladies — Lisa Bugenhagen 279-672, Jodie Barrett 233-620. Rainbow Air — Mike Mallwitz 277-715, Chuck Jagodzinski 267-710, Mike Johnson 691, Chris Bahleda 686, Jeff Rasinski 678.

K&L: Ryan Robe 279-717, Jack Frost 691, Brad Schulz 254-685, Brad Bixby 279-683, Jim Vogtli 255-683.

MANOR: Monday UAW 774 — Mike Notz, Jr. 289-749, John Orsini 707, Dan Rung 257, Carl Lebron 258. Geiger Bros Construction — Candice McHale 236-618.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Classic — John Pieri 278-268-741, Steve Szuder 267-716, Tammy Burgstahler 255-684, Randy Klinger 277, Tom Madill 259, Tony Pietrzak 254.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Kevin Farner 300-731, Mark Glass 719, Bucky Brown 676, Samantha Farner 243-638, Bill Lamphier 266.

STRIKERS: Tuesday Night 3-man — Steve Wojtkowiak 300-772, Charlie Wannemacher 279-710, John McCracken 676, Austin Simonds 286, Charlie Galante 278.Tuesday Night Wizards — Brian Guise 257-706, Chris Jentsch 280-685, Tammy Demma 245-602, Steve Anderson 279.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurance Men — Joe R. Walter 279-694, Mark Shoemaker 266-688, Dan Petock, Jr. 676, Paul Janicki 276, Dennis Steinhauser 265. Major B — Tim Finken 253-678, Doug Mellott 675, Rob Farolino 259, Brian McGurty 255. School Masters — Jerry Carroll 247-675, Matt Notaro 232-675.

WIMBLEDON: EOW Monday Men — Nick Barnes 678, John Hammond, Sr. 265, Mike Tomczak 265, Eric Hauser 256. Kris Derwin Memorial — Dave Padak 277-259-771, Dave Husband 254-259-740, Chuck Kent 257-716, Rich Lacourte 264-697. Tuesday Night Seniors — Bill Bond 278-720, Jim Czuprynski 258-266-715, Rick Bartoszek 256-257-703, Doug Moeller 242-676, Ron Janis 657. Tuesday Seniors Women — Sue Jeziorski 242-645, Judy Herman 220, Bev Sparceno 211, Flo Oshei 208, Diane Hopkins 205.

There are no comments - be the first to comment