Area bowling (Dec. 7) - The Buffalo News

Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Dec. 7)

ABBOTT: Mixed Trios — Andy Ochal 290-780, Mike Manley 765, Brandon Simone 276-758, Ernie Miller 298-726, Dan Sieczka 725, Tim Jensen 300.

AIRPORT: WNY Sealcoat & Supplies — Andy Nguyen 300-790, Tyler Molina 279-748, Scott Ziolkowski 718, Joe Insera 269-712, Bill Cinski 710.

ALLIE BRANDT: DRI — Mike Phillips 266-771, Al McKee 279-735, JJ Grembowicz 714, Gary Smith 300-697, Dave Maciejewski 256-688. Sportsmen — Michael Tracz 266-727, Mark Bannan 268-725, Garry Kling 279-683, John Cumming 257-679, Chris Miles 266.

CLARENCE: Cornestone Grille — Mike Krupa 263-747, Joe Pohlman 300-740, Steve Blaszak 254-715, Alex Doody 693, Sean Dietz 680.

CLASSIC: Christian Athletic — Jay Schwartzkopf 279-715, Doug Barney 709, Marty Sansone 274, Mike Kick 256.

EDEN: Haag Memorial — Paul Zagorski 254-726, Jim Losel 254-711, Rod Haag 676, Matt Williams 266, Harold Hatfield 253. Greuschow Memorial — Jeff Poblocki 266-697, Wally O’Connor 253-686, Paul Zagorski 677, Nic Quiter 253.

K & L: Galfo Memorial — Alex Dailey 289-722, Justin Clareus 693, Ryan Robe 685, Eric Chimino 252-693.

KENMORE: Monday Nite Three — John Starba 300-179-224-703, Ed Fullagar 223-227-243-693, Mark Zientara 234-245-206-685, Mike Zientara 278. Greenauer Memorial — Tom Wesley 268-266-760, Joe Mercurio 722, John Palamara 269-717, Joe Montante Jr. 256-680, Mike Weber 264-677.

MANOR: Monday UAW 774 — Carl Lebron 264-700. Geiger Bros Construction — Dean Koscielny 682, Kelley Boyd 609. JJ Mover’s — LaRhonda Johnson 225-268-697, Dennis Smith 267-696, Kevin Shelley 695, Tate Wilson 256-680, Tom Foley 255-678, Ron Wilson 269.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Classic — Jack Enright 267-720, Tom Suarez 277-707, Jim Poley 268, Bill Jolbert 266, Randy Klinger 259-675. Firefighters — AJ Kiener 300-812, Bob Senker 704, Tim Nowicki 685, Al Nowicki 268, Jaimes Gaines 264.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Todd Benkelman 279-758, Tony Dolan 266-754, Mark Glass 255-707, Lance Nagel 265-693, Mark Glass Jr. 256. Tuesday A.M. Mixed — Joe Lamphier 278, John Pascarella 268, Paul Davies 254.

THE EDGE: Reczek Mem. — Kirk Melancon 269-708, Jacob Smaczniak 265-696. Strike Force — Greg Harris 259-256-710, Jim Johnson 257.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurance Men — Jacob Kuehn 255-725.

VOELKERS: Friendship Mixed — Charles Jones Sr. 269-737.

WIMBLEDON: West Sen. Tues. Seniors — Rich Bartoszek 267-756, Jim Czuprynski 297-746, Ray Pacer 257-251-714, Bev Sparceno 231-620, Jeanne Rybak 230-615.

There are no comments - be the first to comment