Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Oct. 1)

Area bowling

11TH FRAME: John Hinman Memorial — Paul Beyer 250-711, Eric Gee 688, Rich Potter 676, Dan Blizniak 276, Wayne Gee 266.

ABBOTT: Thursday Seniors – Rudy Noble 650, Gary Delang 650. Dick Robinson Insurance — Jeff Wells 277-267-779, Tom Bigaj 717, George Reinard 691, Joe Doxbeck 279-678, Mike Szczerbiak 258. Harrington Plumbing — Tom Merlette 277-697, Glenn Weiglein 696, Paul Kubicki 684, Ray Ciesla 257. Hammond Pro Shop — Chris Gable 279-777, Jamie Burke 253-734, Ray Second 266-718, Tony Dolan 714, Omar Fowler 258-707. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Shawn Bender 702, Ken Gawel 256-701, Tom Abramson 279-695, Geno Walh 268-694, Dave Husband 254-691.

AIRPORT: Cold Spring Classic — Connie McMillan 677, Debra Ervin 633, LaRhonda Johnson 620, Anthony Weatherspoon 279-771, Mike Zarcone 736, Terrell Leslie 727, Spencer LaJoy 721, Rob Piccoli 721, Al Davis 721, Robert Mayfield 279-711. George Vallas Memorial — Justin Zimmerman 287-785, Mike Kemp 706, Dave Zimmerman 258, Paul stottle 266.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Chuck Jagodzinski 267-740, Mark Skimmer 278-251-718, Rick Block 257. Judges Memorial — Sal Augugliaro 263-250-725, Wayne Mathews Jr 255-696, Sean Nowicki 267-675.

ALLIE BRANDT: Moose 617 — Terry Bennetti 258-725, Bill Warren 257-714, Matt McKee Jr 252-696. Niagara County Firemen — Quentin Baker 256-696, Jason Smith 675. Sportsmen — John Logan 267-760, Garry Kling 300-723, Gene DeMarco 256. US Postal — Joe Loiacano 734, Steve Robinson 279-717, Gary Kinyon 259-709, Keith Oswald 708, Todd Wheeler 278-685.

BRAD ANGELO: PMP — Bob Schroeder 278-659, Nick Likus 277, Andyn Krayna 253. MDB Sports — John Hejza 700, John Ross 668, Brian Stevens 648, Mike McDonaald 647, Ed Johnson 644. Midnight Bombers — Terry Bennetti 704, Tim Newman 675, Frank Zappia 259. Nin Angelo Memorial — Brandon Kipp 269-730, Brian Wittcop 705, Mike Hulbert 266-698, Lou Renna 258-696, Charlie Dahlke 684.

BROADWAY: Friday Men’s Senior Travel — Bill Derwin 254-683. Suburban Eagles — John Bolognese 255-300-255-810, Troy Wozniak 259-268-775, Carl Mckinnon 298-716, Eric Lashinger 688, Adam Petrie 686, Kevin Olesky 268.

ISLAND: Friday Night Mix — Ken Carter 683, CJ Wilkinson 683, Lisa Bugenhagen 234-246.

KAY-CEE: Aurubis — Jim Orlando 258-719, Supreena Walker 237.

KENMORE: CPC — Bill Wenske 300-680.

STRIKERS: Carmen Lorefice Memorial — Jerry Lewandowski Jr 267-751, Ryan Sullivan 256-687, Chris Mazgaj 279, Jon Backus 256.

THE EDGE: Sloan Businessmen: Jeff Kosmoski 279-256-781, Andy Bielanin 269-257-759, Bill Priester 289-725, Dave Rounds 280-725, Paul Ahrens 688, Jocelyn Krempa 233-676, Sue Jeziorski 607. Donnie O Memorial — Eric Clifford 715, Mike Stebbins 255-694, Dan Stachowiak 691, Tom Reformat 684, Drew Cirbus 678.

300 Games

Jeff Bieger, in a 708 series in Bowlers Choice 4 Man at Transit.

Mike Birchnall, in a 707 series in Frank Galfo Memorial at K&L.

John Bolognese, in a 810 series in Suburban Eagles at Broadway.

B.J. Dranko, in a 689 series in North Presbyterian at Manor 2,

Chuck Jagodzinski, in an 802 series in Wild Irish Rose at Wimbledon.

Gary Kling, in a 723 series in Sportsmen at Allie Brandt.

John Vallone, in Bell/Arc at Manor 2.

Bill Wenske, in a 680 series in CPC at Kenmore.

John Winslow, his fifth, in a 739 series in Sloan Businessmen at The Edge.

There are no comments - be the first to comment