Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Sept. 27)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Tripi/Stoldt Memorial — Ed Gollwitzer 685, Ron Trowbridge Sr. 675, Bob Snyder 256-675, Robert Snyder 254, Erich Nahrebski 254. UAW 897 — Dennis Swigonski 253-259-717, Jim McClellan 258-692, Tom Dimitrovski 676, Paul Kaminski 279, Paul Sheppard 256.

AIRPORT: Sunday Doubles — Joshua Nowak 251-734, Joe Ciffa 277, Gary Deland 255, Debra Janora 623, Nicole Cratsenberg 248. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Jim Antkowiak 290-730.

BRAD ANGELO: Wittcop & Sons — Ray Sherman Jr. 276-730. Race & Roll — Kevin Ryan 728. United Church — Sean Albone 258-698.

BRIERWOOD: Monday 3-Man — Brendan Komenda 268-740, Chris Gates 689, Mark Kline 686, Dave Arida 270, Tom Christiano 268.

BROADWAY: CPD — Wes Michaels 266-728, Kevin Kuma 268-696, Lindsay Styborski 230, Jeanette Metros 230. Monday Night Out — Jim Maskal Sr. 258-265-278-801, Jay Paolella 692, Tony Dolan 681, Chuck Jagodzinski 251-680, Chris Kleinhans 278.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Bill Baer 279-733, George Szczublewski 256-721, Kristina Szczerbinski 236-234-249-719, Mike Zarcone 279-702, LaRhonda Johnson 269-230-680, Jimmie Rodgers 269-663, Rita Brown 256-662, John Meczynski 656, Sue Schottke 257-655, Kathy Geissler 236-645. Smith/Magaris Memorial — Ryan Franclemont 258, Dave Isch 254, Bob Kribos 258, Dennis Alston 265-689. Monday Night Christian Athletic — Paul Linenfelser 256-690.

ISLAND: A Best Men — Ken Carter 759, Mike Johnson 720, Chris Clark 289-697, Dave Arch 681, Ken Pelletier 678.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Mike Birchnall 300-707, Derek Bixby 258-729, Brian Schulz 255-703, Brad Bixby 267-698, Mike Krzemien 258-683.

KENMORE: Eric Fanara Memorial — Joe Christopher 256-685, Ken Moen Sr.678, Frank Diminuco Jr. 675.

MANOR: Geiger Bros Construction — Dale Geiger 676. Manor Kittens — Lynn Casarsa 232. Monday UAW 774 — Tom Pyanowski 258-256-749, Mike Notz Jr. 250, Chris Adamczyk 289.

MANOR 2: Bell/Arc — John Vallone 300, Lori Decker 233. Fri. Happy Hour — Pat Maxon 257-698, Greg Zuba 254-688. North Presbyterian — B.J. Dranko 300-689, Zac Jaenecke 257. Wilber Wright Memorial — Brian Zwack 250-698. Sat. Rainbows — Kelly Thomsen 232-621. Sat. Juniors — Alex Weinreich 257-253-711.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Tim Glaz 267-728, Doug Szary 716, Mark Garrett 679, Jacob Smaczniak 256, Jeff Floss 255.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Brian Konieczka 675, Jerry Archaumbault 265, Mike Benns 705.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurance Men — Jacob Kuehn 268-716, Nate Johnston 699, Dan Vaccaro 269, Bryan Sinclair 259, Christian Williams 253. Major B — Tim Finken 258, Rick Nawojski 257, Phil Nowicki 257.

WIMBLEDON: Senior Round Holes — Rich Kaminski 258. Fri. Sunnyside Srs. — Bill Novara 265-676, Zeke Masci 250. Kris Derwin Memorial — Roger Martin 256-701.

There are no comments - be the first to comment