Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Sept. 23)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Skip Wood Memorial — Justin Markwell 287-277-770, Chris Gable 255-738, Mike Scott 279-716, Kevin Marciniak 713, Tom Nicometo 682.

AIRPORT: Cold Spring Classic — Larhonda Johnson 269-717, Denise Daniels 613, Vincent Clark 743, Spencer LaJoy 738, Acie Stephens Jr. 729, Connor LaJoy 289-716, Sam Turner 693. Cheektowaga Firemen — Joe Lent 268, Rich Weber 258, Jim Klopfer 257, Darrell Brocato 259-691.

ALLIE BRANDTS: Lockport Businessmen — Wayne Smith 255-266-753, Brandon Kipp 254-713, Craig Fontana 258-685, Lon Colley Jr. 265.

BROADWAY: Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Chris Brown 257-265-698, Tammy White 2236-679, Holly Johnson 243-674, Holly Parrish 257-667, Julie Selk 254-616.

KENMORE: Thursday UAW Doubles — Paul Scheib 266-732, Brandon Digati 268-705. Renting — Chris Patterson 265-751, Tony Dolan 259-700, Roy Espinosa 676, Pat Ball 265, Henry Allenbach 252. Tom Foley All-Stars — Joe Rubrecht 255-706, Ken Moen Jr. 677, Mike Miller 675, Ron Graci 257

MANOR: Wednesday Night Men — Greg Sacco 279-277-746, Bill Fontana 258-725, Gerry Ricketts 679, James Leslie 676, Tommy Gilbert 252.

SPARE TIME: J&M West End Inn — Ruth Wooliver 234-246-682. Biedron Memorial — Mike Lonczak 259, Kevin Poplawski 256-683.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Kevin Sutter 675, Randy Wisnowski 251.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Tom Schulz 257-264. Fr. Len — Mike Strong 279.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Dave Soucia 677. Engineering Society — Chris Marino 256.

WIMBLEDON: Fran Scenck Memorial — Chuck Nicholls 299-768. Lou Squitieri 253. South Buffalo Church — Mark Churchill 265, George Hodge 258, Doug Moeller 267, Jeff Biddlecom 276-695, Brian Quintilone 676. Memorial — Bob Lombard 269-257-753, James Thompson 257-724, Alan Christopher 290-269-721, Kevin Volker 731. Hot Shots — John Kustich 269-703, Drew Cirbus 690, Andy Sempert 279, Joe Dirienzo 256.

There are no comments - be the first to comment