Share this article

print logo

Area golf (Aug. 16)

Area golf

WNYPGA Coors Section Championship

at Ridgemont CC

Monday’s first round

J.A. Sutherland 69

Dwayne Randall 69

Chris Zumpano 71

Liam Friedman 71

Kirk Stauffer 71

Steve Barber 72

Paul Sanders 72

Jon Hoecker 73

Greg Mulhern 73

Jeff Urzetta 74

Lon Nielsen 74

David Wedzik 74

Michael O’Connor 74

Rob Horak 74

Mike Sweazy 75

Neil Reidy 75

Andrew Leikvoll 75

Eddie Suchora 76

Joshua Osborn 77

Wade Malicky 77

James Edmister 77

Jason Piurkoski 78

Jim Mrva 78

Tim Fries 78

Ryan Swanson 78

Cody Endress 79

Tom Bolduc 79

Mike Touhey 79

Greg Kaye 80

Captain Kirk 80

Tom Keenan 80

Michael D’Orazio 80

Michael Dziabo 80

Danny Kaye 80

Jeff Kaye 80

Tim Falkner 81

Rod Blair 81

Scott Jenkins 81

John Rossi 81

Chuck Antonuccio 81

Joe Bock 82

Jack Widger 82

Chip Clover 82

Philip Kless 83

Andy Smith 83

Jonathan Decker 84

Rich Marr 84

David Thompson 85

Andy Myers 85

Marc Rosa 87

Sean Moffat 90

Tuesday’s tee times

7:30: David Thompson, Marc Rosa, Sean Moffat. 7:40: Rich Marr, Jonathan Decker, Andy Myers. 7:50: Joe Bock, Philip Kless, Andy Smith. 8:00: Rod Blair, Jack Widger, Chip Clover. 8:10: Tim Falkner, John Rossi, Chuck Antonuccio. 8:20: Greg Kaye, Danny Kaye, Scott Jenkins. 8:30: Jeff Kaye, Captain Kirk, Tom Keenan. 8:40: Mike Touhey, Michael D’Orazio, Michael Dziabo. 8:50: Ryan Swanson, Cody Endress, Tom Bolduc. 9:00: Jason Piurkoski, Jim Mrva, Tim Fries. 9:10: Joshua Osborn, Wade Malicky, James Edmister. 9:20: Neil Reidy, Andrew Leikvoll, Eddie Suchora. 9:30: Michael O’Connor, Rob Horak, Mike Sweazy. 9:40: Jeff Urzetta, David Wedzik, Lon Nielsen. 9:50: Paul Sanders, Jon Hoecker, Greg Mulhern. 10:00: Liam Friedman, Kirk Stauffer, Steve Barber. 10:10: J.A. Sutherland, Dwayne Randall, Chris Zumpano.

CAZENOVIA: Women’s Club Championship — Overall low gross champion: Holley Neu 92; low net champion: Carol Hageman 66. Class A low gross: Kate Lynch 77; low net: Denise Kalbach 81. Class B low gross: Lisa Geier 109; low net: Kathy Klepp 80. Class C low gross: Mary Ellen Culm 105; low net: Marj Jakiel 73. Class D low gross: Joanne Viapiano 111; low net: Terri Hodge 69. Class E low gross: Shary Kempton 117; low net: Mary Ann Shelton 79.

CHESTNUT HILLS: St Martha’s/Amigone’s Tournament — Overall champions: Jerry Cappello, Mike Cappello, Joe Cappello, Greg Cappello 60.

There are no comments - be the first to comment