Share this article

print logo

Area golf (July 30)

BDGA Men’s and Women’s

Individual Championship

Aug. 1-3 at Transit Valley

Monday’s Tee Times

Tee No. 1

11 a.m. — Mark Rydza, Randy Kramer, Mike Davern

11:09 a.m. — Nick Amigone, Ken Riter, Joe Mariano

11:18 a.m. — Bob DeWitt, Jon Benson, Woody Arnold

11:27 a.m. — Joe Aldrich, Joe Napoli, Eric Hajnos

11:36 a.m. — Keith Alf, Charlie Barth, Brad Belote

11:45 a.m. — James Tee, Tony Hejna, Derek Garigen

11:54 a.m. — Ben Reichert, Chris Yustin, Alex Misiti

12:03 p.m. — Mike Grace, Chris Drongosky, Claudiu Mihai

12:12 p.m. — Billy Gaffney, Andrew Romano, Billy Hanes

12:21 p.m. — Patrick Keating, Tom Romano, David Zona

12:30 p.m. — Kevin Borowicz, Jeff Brado, Zach Farkas

12:39 p.m. — Roy Espinosa, Spencer Gates, Brenden Gee

12:48 p.m. — Bob Rosen, John Gaffney, Dr. Jim Smith

12:57 p.m. — Mike Murphy, Mark Lesinski

1:06 p.m. — Adam Wells, Kris Boyes

Tee No. 10

11 a.m. — Linda Burroughsford, Michele Hanes, Sharon Johnson

11:09 a.m. — Kari Kaul, Julie Murphy, Victoria Parker

11:18 a.m. — Kim Kaul, Donna Parker, Mary Kat Ortolano

11:27 a.m. — Sara Riso, Kathy Zawicki

11:36 a.m. — Sydney Shaw, Ellen Sommer

11:45 a.m. — Frank Garcia Jr., Brent Gadacz, Matt Geneway

11:54 a.m. — David Hanes, Austin Nowak, Jim Pandolfe

12:03 p.m. — Jake Glofka, Tom Hayes, Dan Irwin

12:12 p.m. — Tim Hutton, Stosh Kajfasz, Dale Matecki

12:21 p.m. — Steve Stone, Tim DiGuilio, Kyle Harman

12:30 p.m. — Matt Burns, Michael Bliss, Andrew Poturalski

12:39 p.m. — Ryan Gibbons, Mark Hajnos, Craig McIntyre

12:48 p.m. — Bobby Merino, Joe Mitchell, Jason Nepokroeff

12:57 p.m. — Matt Lesinski, John Dantonio, Sean Lindstrom

Tuesday’s Tee Times

Tee No. 1

8 a.m. — Frank Garcia Jr., Brent Gadacz, Matt Geneway

8:09 a.m. — David Hanes, Austin Nowak, Jim Pandolfe

8:18 a.m. — Jake Glofka, Tom Hayes, Dan Irwin

8:27 a.m. — Tim Hutton, Stosh Kajfasz, Dale Matecki

8:36 a.m. — Steve Stone, Tim DiGuilio, Kyle Harman

8:45 a.m. — Matt Burns, Michael Bliss, Andrew Poturalski

8:54 a.m. — Ryan Gibbons, Mark Hajnos, Craig McIntyre

9:03 a.m. — Bobby Merino, Joe Mitchell, Jason Nepokroeff

9:12 a.m. — Matt Lesinski, John Danotnio, Sean Lindstrom

9:21 a.m. — Women’s 13 seed, 12 seed

9:30 a.m. — Women’s 11 seed, 10 seed

9:39 a.m. — Women’s 9 seed, 8 seed

9:48 a.m. — Women’s 6 seed, 5 seed

9:57 a.m. — Women’s 3 seed, 2 seed

Tee No. 10

8 a.m. — Mark Rydza, Randy Kramer

8:09 a.m. — Nick Amigone, Ken Riter, Joe Mariano

8:18 a.m. — Bob DeWitt, Jon Benson, Woody Arnold

8:27 a.m. — Joe Aldrich, Joe Napoli, Eric Hajnos

8:36 a.m. — Keith Alf, Charlie Barth, Brad Belote

8:45 a.m. — James Tee, Tony Hejna, Derek Garigen

8:54 a.m. — Ben Reichert, Chris Yustin, Alex Misti

9:03 a.m. — Mike Grace, Chris Drongosky, Claudiu Mihai

9:12 a.m. — Billy Gaffney, Andrew Romano, Billy Hanes

9:21 a.m. — Patrick keating, Tom Romano, David Zona

9:30 a.m. — Kevin Borowicz, Jeff Brado, Zach Farkas

9:39 a.m. — Roy Espinosa, Spencer Gates, Brenden Gee

9:48 a.m. — Bob Rosen, John Gaffney, Dr. Jim Smith

9:57 a.m. — Mike Murphy, Mark Lesinski

10:06 a.m. — Adam Wells, Kris Boyes

WNYPGA Junior Golf

at Niagara County GC

Boys 13-15: 1. Ian Wagner 67, T-2. Lewis Markam 77, T-2. Luke Stanley 77, T-2. Robert Cahulik 77

Boys 16-18: 1. Casey Woodard 69, T-2. Cary Ignaczak 73, T-2. John Killion 73

Boys 9 Hole: 1. Joshua Bradley 40, T-2. Owen Rooney 41, T-2. Dawson Miller 41

Girls 13-15: 1. Emily Kase 83, 2. Denielle Newman 88, 3. Shelby Kmidowski 92

Girls 16-18: 1. Lauren Kase 77, 2. Carline Yarnall 79, 3. Stephanie Wippert 93

Girls 9 Hole: 1. Gwendolyn Yarnall 46, 2. Julia Zigrossi 51, 3. Angeline Perillo 56

Lancaster Junior Club Championship

at Lancaster CC

18 Hole: John Jenkins 81; 9 Hole Boys: Blaise Doyle 55; 9 Hole Girls: Jersey Philips 49; 6 Hole Boys: Dante D’Orazio 35, 6 Hole Girls: Julia Ray 35; 3 Hole Boys: Mason Mesner 16; 3 Hole Girls: Isabella Carlino 26.

There are no comments - be the first to comment