Share this article

print logo

Area golf (July 28)

Area golf

2016 Porter Cup

July 27-30 at Niagara Falls County Club

Wednesday’s First Round

1 Gavin Hall 65

T2 Tyler Strafaci 68

T2 Jake Shuman 68

T2 Gaston Bertinotti 68

T2 Will Long 68

T2 Ben Reichert 68

T7 Doc Redman 69

T7 Travis Smyth 69

T7 Harrison Endycott 69

T7 Taylor Funk 69

T7 Trevor Sluman 69

T7 Adam Wood 69

T13 Daniel Wetterich 70

T13 Caleb Proveaux 70

T13 Max Greyserman 70

T13 Angus Ellis-Cole 70

T13 George Cunningham 70

T13 Derek Bard 70

T13 Frederico Zucchetti 70

T13 Simon McInnis 70

T21 Michael Boss 71

T21 Hayden Wood 71

T21 Eric Banks 71

T21 Scott Harvey 71

T21 David Boote 71

T21 Viraat Badhwar 71

T21 Jaime Lopez Rivarola 71

T21 Thomas Walsh 71

T21 Austin Bautista 71

T21 Hugo Bernard 71

T21 Gordon Neale 71

T21 Justin Tereshko 71

T21 Ryan Celano 71

T21 Russell Bowie 71

T35 Max Sear 72

T35 Bill Gaffney 72

T35 Ryan Troyer 72

T35 Blair Hamilton 72

T35 Theo Humphrey 72

T35 Austin James 72

T35 Mike McCoy 72

T35 Vincent Whaley 72

T35 Garrett Rank 72

T44 Dakota McNealy 73

T44 Addison Lambeth 73

T44 Travis Woolf 73

T44 Cristobal Del Solar 73

T44 Kyle Mueller 73

T44 Alejandro Tosti 73

T44 Jared duToit 73

T44 Daniel Hudson 73

T52 John VanDerLaan 74

T52 Billy Hanes 74

T52 Charlie Green 74

T52 Andrew Buchanan 74

T52 Gene Elliott 74

T52 Nick Morreale 74

T52 Joshua Stauffer 74

T59 Alastair Tidcombe 75

T59 David Hanes 75

T59 Jake Katz 75

T59 Matthew Perrine 75

T59 Chelso Barrett 75

T59 Cristian DiMarco 75

T59 Jamie Miller 75

T59 Will Thomson 75

T67 Sean Elliot 76

T67 Jake McNulty 76

T67 Wes Artac 76

T67 Nicholas Dilio 76

T67 Jimmy Jones 76

T67 Josh Whalen 76

T67 Michael Stamberger 76

T74 Tony Bagneschi 77

T74 Jacob McBride 77

T76 Desmond Stoll 78

T76 Marc Holzhauer 78

T76 Chris Yustin 78

T76 Colin Dubnik 78

80 Zach Seabolt 79

T81 Jake Kreuz 81

T81 Corey Shaun 81

83 Joo-Young Lee 82

84 Tripp Davis 83

Thursday’s Tee Times

8 a.m. — Scott Harvey, Travis Smyth, Kyle Mueller

8:10 a.m. — Harrison Endycott, David Boote, Alejandro Tosti

8:20 a.m. — Derek Bard, Jared duToit, Gavin Hall

8:30 a.m. — Thomas Walsh, Viraat Badhwar, Jaime Lopez Rivarola

8:40 a.m. — Michael McCoy, Taylor Funk, Austin James

8:50 a.m. — Austin Bautista, Trevor Sluman, Federico Zucchetti

9 a.m. — Hugo Bernard, Gordon Neale, Vincent Whaley

9:10 a.m. — Justin Tereshko, Ryan Celano, Josh Whalen

9:20 a.m. — Joshua Stauffer, Nick Morreale, Tripp Davis

9:30 a.m. — Russell Bowie, Simon McInnis, Ben Reichert

9:40 a.m. — Daniel Hudson, Jamie Miller, Michael Stamberger

9:50 a.m. — Garrett Rank, Will Thomson, Adam Wood

10 a.m. — Michael Boss, Alastair Tidcombe, Hayden Wood

10:10 a.m. — Desmond Stoll, David Hanes, John VanDerLaan

10:20 a.m. — Tony Bagneschi, Billy Hanes, Max Sear

10:30 a.m. — Bill Gaffney, Daniel Wetterich, Marc Holzhauer

10:40 a.m. — Sean Elliott, Jake Kreuz, Ryan Troyer

10:50 a.m. — Joo-Young Lee, Corey Shaun, Chris Yustin

11 a.m. — Colin Dubnik, Jake McNulty, Tyler Strafaci

11:10 a.m. — Jake Katz, Dakota McNealy, Doc Redman

11:20 a.m. — Charlie Green, Addison Lambeth, Zach Seabolt

11:30 a.m. — Caleb Proveaux, Jacob McBride, Matthew Perrine

11:40 a.m. — Max Gretserman, Wes Artac, Eric Banks

11:50 a.m. — Jake Schuman, Nicholas Dilio, Gaston Bertinotti

12 p.m. — Chelso Barrett, Cristian DiMarco, Will Long

12:10 p.m. — Travis Woolf, Jimmy Jones, Angus Ellis-Cole

12:20 p.m. — Andrew Buchanan, Cristobal Del Solar, George Cunningham

12:30 p.m. — Blair Hamilton, Theo Humphrey, Gene Elliott

EAST AURORA: Ladies Invitational — Overall: Kathy Lentz/Pat Schultz 60; Berg Flight: Deb Lyons/Patty Knab 63; Zaharias Flight: Sue Brzostowski/Elizabeth Victor 60.

There are no comments - be the first to comment