Share this article

print logo

Area golf (July 27)

Area golf

2016 Porter Cup

July 27-30 at Niagara Falls County Club

Wednesday/Thursday’s Tee Times

8 a.m./10 a.m. — Michael Boss, Alastair Tidcombe, Hayden Wood

8:10 a.m./10:10 a.m. — Desmond Stoll, David Hanes, John VanDerLaan

8:20 a.m./10:20 a.m. — Tony Bagneschi, Billy Hanes, Max Sear

8:30 a.m./10:30 a.m. — Bill Gaffney, Daniel Wetterich, Marc Holzhauer

8:40 a.m./10:40 a.m. — Sean Elliott, Jake Kreuz, Ryan Troyer

8:50 a.m./10:50 a.m. — Joo-Young Lee, Corey Shaun, Chris Yustin

9 a.m./11 a.m. — Colin Dubnik, Jake McNulty, Tyler Strafaci

9:10 a.m./11:10 a.m. — Jake Katz, Dakota McNealy, Doc Redman

9:20 a.m./11:20 a.m. — Charlie Green, Addison Lambeth, Zach Seabolt

9:30 a.m./11:30 a.m. — Caleb Proveaux, Jacob McBride, Matthew Perrine

9:40 a.m./11:40 a.m. — Max Gretserman, Wes Artac, Eric Banks

9:50 a.m./11:50 a.m. — Jake Schuman, Nicholas Dilio, Gaston Bertinotti

10 a.m./12 p.m. — Chelso Barrett, Cristian DiMarco, Will Long

10:10 a.m./12:10 p.m. — Travis Woolf, Jimmy Jones, Angus Ellis-Cole

10:20 a.m./12:20 p.m. — Andrew Buchanan, Cristobal Del Solar, George Cunningham

10:30 a.m./12:30 p.m. — Blair Hamilton, Theo Humphrey, Gene Elliott

10:40 a.m./8 a.m. — Scott Harvey, Travis Smyth, Kyle Mueller

10:50 a.m./8:10 a.m. — Harrison Endycott, David Boote, Alejandro Tosti

11 a.m./8:20 a.m. — Derek Bard, Jared duToit, Gavin Hall

11:10 a.m./8:30 a.m. — Thomas Walsh, Viraat Badhwar, Jaime Lopez Rivarola

11:20 a.m./8:40 a.m. — Michael McCoy, Taylor Funk, Austin James

11:30 a.m./8:50 a.m. — Austin Bautista, Trevor Sluman, Federico Zucchetti

11:40 a.m./9 a.m. — Hugo Bernard, Gordon Neale, Vincent Whaley

11:50 a.m./9:10 a.m. — Justin Tereshko, Ryan Celano, Josh Whalen

12 p.m./9:20 a.m. — Joshua Stauffer, Nick Morreale, Tripp Davis

12:10 p.m./9:30 a.m. — Russell Bowie, Simon McInnis, Ben Reichert

12:20 p.m./9:40 a.m. — Daniel Hudson, Jamie Miller, Michael Stamberger

12:30 p.m./9:50 a.m. — Garrett Rank, Will Thomson, Adam Wood

WNYPLGA Senior Championship

at Glen Oak

Overall: Jon Benson 72; Snead Flight Class A: Steve Stone 73, Snead Flight Class B: Phil Scapillato 79; Hogan Flight Class A: Bill Fairchild 75, Hogan Flight Class B: Jeff Spriegel 78; Sarazen Flight: Bob Grad 76

CRAG BURN: WBDGA Honor Bright

One Day Medal — Overall: Emily Connors 76; Flight 1: 1. Kathy Hunt 84, 2. Kari Kaul 88, 3. Nancy Saia 94; Flight 2: 1. Vaso Croto 90, 2. Ann Luhr 90, 3. Barb Rieman 91. Flight 3: 1. Kim Connors 88, 2. Joan Boeheim 90, 3. Sharon Johnson 91; Flight 4: 1. Melissa Haller 89, 2. Robbie Puszcz 89, 3. Linda Priselac 95; Flight 5: 1. Cindy Breski 97, 2. Geraldine Kelly 99, 3. Jacki Sullivan 100; Flight 6: 1. Patty Pohlman 97, 2. Gloria Stone 99, 3. Peg Kennedy 102.

GOWANDA: Betty Scott Memorial Invitational - Overall champions: Nancy Rodriguez/Glori Barrett 60; Betty Flight: Low net: Kim Gier/Sharon Mead 65, Low gross: Andrea Parshall/Ann Marie Henry 89; Boop Flight: Low net: Lois Piscitelli/Sue Emerson 66; Low gross: Cheryl Horschel/Kathy Weaver 99.

SOUTH PARK: Club Championship — Overall champion: Jim Fredo 135. Flight A-1: Jason Surdyke 141. Flight A-2: Joe Abram 141. Flight B-1: Todd Storrey 154. Flight B-2: Joe Dorobiala 157. Flight B-3: Joe Kalenda 158. Flight C-1: Mike Russell 166. Flight C-2: Nick Schaefer 169. Flight C-3: Fred Sulkowski 169.

There are no comments - be the first to comment