Share this article

print logo

Area softball (July 21)

NSA Girls Fast Pitch World Series

at Sunshine Park, W.S.

Wednesday’s Results

10-UNDER

Bracket play

NY Diamond Girls (Gangi) 8, Lancaster Heat 0

NY Diamond Girls (Gangi) 6, NY Diamond Girls (Morris) 2

NVGSA Firebirds 7, Ohio Monsters 2

Amherst Lightning 10, NVGSA Firebirds 3

12-UNDER

Bracket play

Orion Hunter 10, Amherst Lightning 1

TR Lightning 1, Southern Delaware Hurricanes 0

Orion Hunter 9, TR Lightning 3

Surge Thunder 14, Cayuga Gamblers (Eagan) 0

Canonsburg Lady Knights 8, Michigan Outlaws 0

Surge Thunder 6, Canonsburg Lady Knights 0

Louisa Thunder 15, W.S. Magic White 2

Bay River Rumble 10, Louisa Thunder 2

NVGSA Firebirds 11, Lou Gehrig Lasers (Bessel) 1

Wheatfield Nitro 13, Clarence Red Devils 12

NVGSA Firebirds 6, Wheatfield Nitro 1

Ohio Monsters 10, Central Niagara, Rally 7

Lou Gehrig Lasers (Snyder) 10, Ohio Monsters 7

NY Diamond Girls (Cotton) 5, W.S. Magic Blue 4

NY Diamond Girls (Cotton) 10, Ann Arbor Gold 0

14-UNDER

Bracket play

Evans Force 8, W.S. Magic Orange 5

Fauquier Freeze 3, W.S. Magic Blue 1

Coastal Fury 11, W.S. Magic Navy 1

Coastal Fury 5, WNY Sting 2

Lou Gehrig Lasers Gold 11, Clarence Red Devils (Krupa) 1

Virginia Legends 13, Diamond Dawgs 0

Lou Gehrig Lasers Gold 6, Virginia Legends 4

NY Inferno 14, Cayuga Gamblers (Zemla) 8

NVGSA Firebirds 5, Dazzlers Softball 1

Avalanche 12, Lancaster Heat 6

Clarence Red Devils (Krupa) 16, Cayuga Gamblers (Beute) 2

WNY Rally 5, Diamond Dawgs 0

16-UNDER

Bracket play

Amherst Lightning (Stone) 8, Lackawanna Lightning 5

WNY Sting 3, PA Riot 2

W.S. Magic Orange 6, LV Patriot Flames 0

Amherst Lightning (Hejaily) 9, Indiana Fusion 1

Amherst Lightning (DeCicco) 4, Lancaster Heat 3

Amherst Lightning (Reid) 8, Barrie Storm 2

Tri County Thunder Red 9, W.S. Magic Blue 1

Delco Rage Premier 6, Brampton Blazers 3

LV Patriot Flames 10, NY Inferno 3

Cayuga Gamblers (Bradley) 6, Tri State Angels 3

Grand Island Vipers 7, Sting 5

USSSA NY Pride 1, Ice 16U Silver 0

Lou Gehrig Lasers 4, Nitro Orange 3

North Coast Waves 8, Chester County Stars 0

‘99 Firebirds 9, Lou Gehrig Lasers (Wendell) 2

Tri County Thunder Blue 9, Ohio Monsters 2

18-UNDER

Bracket play

Va. Stingrays Elite 11, Brampton Blazers Gold 2

WNY Rally 9, Butler County Sting 0

LV Patriot Glames 4, Avalanche Showcase 3

Wings Flights of Hope 4, Ancaster Blizzard 2

Wings Flights of Hope 8, WNY Sting 2

W.S. Magic White 9, Thunderwolves 2

Amherst Lightning (Brooks) 8, MVSA 0

Chester County Stars 4, Dazzlers 2

Kroll Energy Krushers 8, Dynamite Diamonds 1

Ancaster Blizzard 10, Sandlot Academy Saints 0

Central Florida Sting 5, Twisters Fastpitch 3

There are no comments - be the first to comment