Share this article

print logo

Area softball (July 19)

Area softball

NSA Girls Fast Pitch World Series

at Sunshine Park, W.S.

Monday’s pool play

10-under

W.S. Magic Orange 12, Orchard Park Starz 1

NVGSA Firebirds 11, Orchard Park Starz 4

NVGSA Firebirds 13, WS Magic Orange 1

NY Diamond Girls 14, Clarence Red Devils 0

NY Diamond Girls 17, W.S. Magic Blue 2

Amherst Lightning 12, Ohio Monsters 2

NY Diamond Girls 6, Lancaster Heat 5

12-under

Canonsburg Lady Knights 6, Amherst Lightning 1

NVGSA Firebirds 15, W.S. Magic Blue 5

Louisa Thunder 9, W.S. Magic Navy 1

TR Lightning 17, Clarence Red Devils 0

Southern Delaware Hurricanes 10, W.S. Magic White 4

Ann Arbor Gold 12, Central Niagara Rally 6

Orion Hunter 11, Lou Gehrig Lasers 3

Cayuga Gamblers vs. Ohio Monsters, 4:50

Surge Thunder 8, Wheatfield Nitro 1

Surge Thunder 8, North Buffalo Wildcats Black 0

Bay River Rumble 5, Cayuga Gamblers 2

NY Diamond Girls vs. Bay River Ruble, 6:30

Michigan Outlaws 11, Orchard Park Starz 2

Lou Gehrig Lasers 4, Michigan Outlaws 3

14-under

Fauquier Freeze 10, Clarence Red Devils 4

W.S. Magic Navy 13, Xtreme Shanahan 7

Clar. Red Devils 10, Xtreme Shanahan 2

Fauquier Freeze vs. W.S. Magic Navy, 3:10

W.S. Magic Blue 10, NVGSA Firebirds 5

Wellsville Diamond Dawgs 6, Dazzlers 5

NVGSA Firebirds vs. Dazzlers, 3:10

W.S. Magic Blue vs. Wellsville Diamond Dawgs, 3:10

Coastal Fury 11, Wheatfield Nitro Gold 1

W.S. Magic Orange 7, Avalanche 6

Wheatfield Nitro Gold vs. Avalanche, 4:50

Coastal Fury vs. W.S. Magic Orange, 4:50

Virginia Legends 14, Cayuga Gamblers 3

WNY Sting 13, Evans Force 9

Cayuga Gamblers vs. Evans Force, 6:30

Virginia Legends vs. WNY Sting, 6:30

Edge Chaos 11, Cayuga Gamblers 1

Lou Gehrig Lasers Gold 11, Lancaster Heat 4

Cayuga Gamblers vs. Lancaster Heat, 6:30

NY Inferno 5, Ohio Monsters Black 2

WNY Rally vs. NY Inferno, 4:50

16-under

Wheatfield Nitro Orange 13, Chester County Stars 2

Amherst Lightning 8, 99 Firebirds 1

Chester County Stars vs. 99 Firebirds, 3:00

Amherst Lightning 6, Wheatfield Nitro Orange 0

WNY Sting 12, Tri County Thunder Blue 0

Barrie Storm 4, Lou Gehrig Lasers 1

Tri County Thunder Blue vs. Lou Gehrig Lasers, 3:00

WNY Sting vs. Barrie Storm, 4:45

LV Patriot Flames 5, Amherst Lightning 2

Brampton Blazers 11, USSSA New York Pride 5

USSSA New York Pride 9, Amherst Lightning 8

LV Patriot Flames 9, Brampton Blazers 0

Lackawanna Lightning 10, Dazzlers 0

Genesee Storm 9, Ohio Monsters 1

Ohio Monsters 7, Dazzlers 6

Genesee Storm 8, Lackawanna Lightning 0

Tri County Thunder Red 4, Lou Gehrig Lasers 3

Grand Island Vipers 12, Seacoast Shock 2

Lou Gehrig Lasers 7, Seacoast Shock (N.H.) 4

Tri County Thunder Red (Pa.) 12, vs. Grand Island Vipers 2

Delco Rage Premier 4, W.S. Magic Blue 3

Indiana Fusion 4, Tri State Angels 3

Cayuga Gamblers 11, Sting 4

Lancaster Heat 8, PA Riot 0

North Coast Waves 7, W.S. Magic Orange 6

Amherst Lightning 6, Oakville Angels 1

Amherst Lightning 9, Lehigh Valley Patriot Flames 1

NY Inferno 9, Ice 16U Silver 1

18-under

WNY Sting 10, Kroll Energy Krushers 8

Brampton Blazers Gold 10, Sandlot Academy Saints 0

Butler County Sting 7, Amherst Lightning 6

Twisters Fastpitch 4, Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves 3

W.S. Magic White 9, MVSA 1

Dazzlers vs. Northern Valley Cyclones, 3:10

Avalanche Softball Showcase 9, Central Florida Sting 5

Ancaster Blizzard 8, Dynamite Diamonds 1

LV Patriot Flames 11, Virginia Stingrays 10

WNY Rally vs. LV Patriot Flames, 4:50

Virginia Stingrays vs. WNY Rally, 6:30

Wings Flights of Hope 10, North County Blaze 1

Chester County Stars vs. North County Blaze, 4:50

Wings Flights of Hope vs. Chester County Stars, 6:30

There are no comments - be the first to comment