Share this article

print logo

2016 All-Western New York boys basketball teams

All-Western New York team

FIRST TEAM

Pos. Player School Ht. Yr.

F Stafford Trueheart Canisius 6-7 12

G Dominick Welch Cheektowaga 6-4 11

F Gary Foster Middle Early College 6-6 12

F Jordan Nwora Park 6-7 12

G Greg Dolan Williamsville South 6-1 10

SECOND TEAM

Pos. Player School Ht. Yr.

G TC Brown Amherst 5-11 12

F Amadi Ikpeze Amherst 6-10 12

G Jernard Jackson Lew-Port 5-10 12

F Ben Eckstrom Olean 6-4 11

F Elijah Ramadhan Olean 6-3 12

THIRD TEAM

Pos. Player School Ht. Yr.

F Justin Jones Canisius 6-3 12

F Patrick Moore Fredonia 6-4 12

F James Rojas Jamestown 6-4 11

G JoJo Staton Middle Early College 5-9 12

F Maceo Jack Williamsville North 6-4 12

FOURTH TEAM

Pos. Player School Ht. Yr.

G/F Tavien Kemp Archbishop Walsh 6-0 11

F Shaquan Jones McKinley 6-1 12

G Breon Harris Niagara Falls 5-9 12

G Christian Nodine Starpoint 6-4 12

G/F Graham Dolan Williamsville South 6-5 12

Honorable mention

(Underclassmen noted by class)

Adam Moore (Archbishop Walsh), Christian Churakos (Archbishop Walsh), Quinton Lamar (Bishop Timon-St. Jude), Madut Ayiy (Canisius), Will Atkinson (Canisius), Devin Pope-10 (Chautauqua Lake), Ramah Lassiter (Cleveland Hill), Willard Anderson-10 (East), Noah Thompson (East Aurora), Elliot Bowen-10 (Ellicottville), Jason Dowell (Emerson), Jarod Burmaster (Fredonia), Nate Brawdy-10 (Gowanda), Ryan Dils (Hamburg), Devonte Gaines-10 (Health Sciences), Davon Gant (I-Prep), Alex Konst (Lancaster), Ray Blackwell-10 (Maryvale), Avius Outlaw (McKinley), Jalin Cooper (Medina), Billy Rivera (Middle College), Qeyion Williams-11 (Niagara Falls), Nathan Nielsen (Niagara-Wheatfield), Marcellus Cooper-10 (Nichols), Will Johnson-11 (Nichols), Jake Cavana (Olean), Brandon Roach (Olmsted), Chris Blose (Panama), Josh Odell (Panama), Kyle Harris (Park), Hunter Anderson (Park), Mason Bosley (Randolph), Andy Xapsos (Roy-Hart), Naseer Jackson-11 (St. Joe’s), Chris Robson-11 (Sherman), Trevon Thompson (Silver Creek), Shakur Harris (South Park), Brock Kroening (Starpoint), JaQuoine Fogan (Tapestry), Myles Hall (Williamsville South).

There are no comments - be the first to comment