Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for April 6

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Mixed Trios — Julie Selk 299-800, George Sczebluski 300-786, Rich Bigos 759, Brad Kiszewski 756, Jim Roskwitalski 750.

AIRPORT: BBS Doubles Handicap — Kenneth Stevens Jr. 259-698, Debbie Artis-Flood 235-648, Doug Turnage 252.

BRAD ANGELO: United Church — Lee Wright 704, Scott Geist 678, Charlie Dahlke 674, Sean Albone 670, William Russell 278. PMPII — Willis Hillman 651.

BRAYMILLER’S: Tuesday – Pete Sibiga 298-259-739, Jeff Crossan 704, John Daoust 695.

BROADWAY: Tuesday Hi Rollers – Steve Fiorella 277-270-774, A.J. Harhigh 278-257-773, Derrick Piatkowski 258-741, Scott Ciura 278-687, Marc Gravelle 679, Julie Selk 235-643.

CHICK’S: Hi-Tech Services Saturday Couples — Dan Grant 254. Hi-Tech Services — Tony Galfo 693, Bill Storey 252, Tom Garcia 250, Ed Porter 250.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Dan Nowak 254-725, Jared Allen 279-705, Ken Duke 682, Nick Greco 259-676, Joe Pohlman 258.

CLASSIC: VIP Petsitting — Chris Rathbun 289, Ken Full 256, Bob Kirbis 251, Sal Sidoti Sr 250, Bob Sikorski Sr 250.

ISLAND: Rainbow Air — Gerald Grabner 278-783, Mike Mallwitz 290-718, Ron Sutton 703, Tom Cope 671.

KENMORE: Monday Nite Three — Mark Zientara 225-233-229-687, Marc Zimmerman 246-233-682, Blake Michaud 278-664, John Grieco 269. Leo Greenauer Memorial — Josh Moore 279-762, Tom Wesley 700, Chris Reo 267-695, Joe Mercurio Jr 255-680, Paul Gennuso 262-678, Joe Rubrecht 257-678.

LANCASTER: Masonic — Scott Murphy 267. Christian Church — Joey Morrone 266-715, Dan Richbart 254-259-750.

MANOR 2: North Presbyterian — Chris Fecio 254-693, Charles Jaenecke 250. Wilber Wright Memorial — Jeff Dio 269-726, Bunny Stoddard 253-677, Everett Skutt 258, Valerie Diermyer 267-638, Andy Heim 254. Bell/Arc — Gary Glowish 250-696, Joe Moley 254-694, Karl Minkler 676, Al Belair 267, Dave Nash 255. St. Chris — Bob Ciminella 255-709, Chris Louis 675.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Kevin Farner 269-739, Brad Booth 689, Lance Nagel 676. Monday Ladies — Samantha Farner 233-633, Diane Nelson 234. Tuesday AM Mixed — Dave Giumento 704.