Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for April 2

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Tom Bigaj 280-258-754, Jamie Burke 717, Jim Kuebler 708, Mike Manley 695, Chris Gable 682. Harrington Plumbing — Jim Winsor 279, Chris Weiglein 266.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Chuck Jagodzinski 250-717, Bryan Traska 250-257-709, Brandon Blackmore 683, Sal Augugliaro 257-677.

BRAD ANGELO: United Church — Scott Geist 299-692, Tim Caraco 253-683, Gary Purser 257, James Shanahan 258. Nin Angelo Memorial/So-Cal Grill — Marc Nowak 260-263-751, Ron Kipp 288-267-748, Mike Hulbert 256-723, Jonathan Hejza 265-721, Ryan Winkowski 256-263-715.

BROADWAY: Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Chris Brown 266-252-753, Terry Selk 267-743, Carnell Smith 257-730, Mike Hermanski 258-718, Julie Selk 258-233-716, Steve Dorobiala 259-708, Jim Wangler Jr. 685, Ashley Gluszek 236-641, Sue Jeziorski 248-641. Friday Night — Ken Sagerman Jr. 702, Cheryl Aloi 700, Brian Garvin 688, Robert Chmielewski 679. Bruce Hoffman Memorial — Dan Stachowiah 257-728, Troy Wozniak 277-707, Tom Reformat 258-697, Dave Czaplinski 277-689, Philip Nowicki 687.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Matt Williams 717, Don McNulty 269-683, Dave Lulas 269-679, Carl Norman 266-677, Bob Natwora 253.

ISLAND: Friday Mixed — Joel Backstrom 742, Jamie Brundage 721, Tim Gorrell 713, Ken Carter 693, Bob Mackellar 690.

LANCASTER: Eagles — Tim Wanat 701, Jim Reese 278-679, Matt Mikula 269-677, Joey Morrone 676, Tom Morrone 675.

MANOR: JJ Mover’s — Mike Wozniak 268-710, Ron Wilson 255-704, Chuck Jagodzinski 259-688, Joey Jack III 255.

STRIKERS: Carmen Lorefice Memorial — Dave Darnley 279-257-746, Andrew Bigaj 703, Darrel Kolb 277-687, Jeff Cannon 679.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Art Lazazzero 714, Warren Bush 703, Jeff Booker 695, Jordan Jelks 289, Mark McNess 265. Gem Design — Lyle Dewiel 278-694, James Boulware III 675, Joe Gawrys 257-691, Tim Dowell 269-728, Tom Plau 276-675. Vitos Sports Bar — Brian Clark 297, Joe Runrecht 279-686, Dave Sherry 675, Jeff Hollfelder 300-736, Chris Sherk 257-675. Friday Major — Joshua Moore 268-693, Jamie Garrow 278-707, Brian Fleischman 707, Mike Wozniak 257-715, Mike Nucci Jr. 258-675.

TRANSIT: Amherst Firemen — AJ Swannie 267-718, Marc Grauelle 279-682, AJ Shisler 692. Storm Choice Proshop Seniors — Fred Gravanda 258-753, Glenn Hauptman 278-711, Gary Kinyon 257-707, Joe Trigilo 670. Gravanda def. John Cierlicki & Terry Bennetti 244-222-211.

WIMBLEDON: Fri. Sunnyside Seniors — Wayne Spencer 255, Andy Fields 257, Zake Masi 254. No Round Holes — Brandon Kane 279-724, Tony Russo III 268-693, Jason Barren 257-692, Mark Maulucci 269-682, Eric Dobrick 675. Dick Smith Memorial — George Szczublewski 278-764, Michael Rizzo 267-707, Peter Piazza 684, Joe Weiglein 288, Scott Wahlen 250.

300 Games

Dave Aria, his second, in an 804 series in Tripi/Stoldt Memorial at Abbott.

Craig Barr, in a 797 series in Monday Doubles at Transit.

Bob Gawel, in a 739 series in Hammond Pro Shop at Abbott.

Raymon Goczewski, in a 696 series in Monday Early Men at Tonawanda.

Jeff Hollfelder, in a 736 series in Vitos Sports Bar at Tonawanda.

Terry Kuhn, in a 747 series in Alzena Wright Classic Doubles at Classic.

Connor LaJoy, in a 791 series in Cold Spring Classic at Airport.

Jim Maskal Sr., in Monday Night Out at Broadway.

Ron Sutton, in a 739 series in Kendall’s Do-All Travel A at The Edge.

Tim Swartz, in a 712 series in Monday Doubles at Transit.

Marlow Winston, in a 716 series in Cold Spring Classic at Airport.