Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for March 16

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Mixed Trios — Brad Kiszewski 287-800, Bob Romeo 288-800, John Rettig 300-799, Julie Selk 290-782, Mike Manley 289-772. BW’s Cagneys C2 — Tom Nicometo 268-719, Lou Scapillato 705, Mark Bigaj 257-678, Joe Bunk 677, Brian Beach 254.

AIRPORT: BBS Doubles Handicap — Rich Cathcart 278-740, Mark Showard 300-735, Marvell Kirkwood 703, Kenneth Stevens 250. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Shawn Gordon 255-720, Katelyn Pietrzak 267, Robert Stoll 257-710, Derek Wangler 254.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Chuck Jagodzinski 277-722, Mark Skimmer 267-716, Sean Nowicki 267-676, Ed Augugliaro 279. Judges Memorial — Corey Parker 250-252-677, Troy Wozniak 268, Pat Parker 251.

BRAYMILLERS: Tuesday Night — Ken Elsie 259, Bill Hirsch 257.

CHICKS: Hi-Tech Services — Alicia Alguire 289-703, PJ Azzarella 258-695, Gary Porter 257, Don McAndrews 260-683, Bob Paterson 676.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Mike Krege 298-745, Joe Elbers 269-718, Steve Braun 256-710, Kevin Iwaniak 699, Ken Duke 692.

CLASSIC: Monday Night Christian Athletic — Bryon Barrett 251, Doug Barney 258-690.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — John Daoust 276-679, Ron Kuras 677, Derek Szymkowiak 677, Ron Telaak 253.

ISLAND: Rainbow Air — Gerald Grabner 734, Fred Bahr 278-705, Kevin Taylor 700, Sean Mattrey 697, Mike Digati 682.

KAYCEE: Tuesday Men — Bob Krieger 258-682, Don Levinger 279-678, Mike Ivancie 259-647.

LANCASTER: Bellevue — Adam Hartnett 300-816.

SPARETIME: Highway Men — Dave Veto 279-737.

STRIKERS: Tuesday Night 3-Man — Chris Jentsch 257-702, Rich Moltz 688.

TONAWANDA: Birzon Jewelers — Bill Codick 258-729, Pat Bishop 265-698, Dave Bingham 695, Ben Murray 688, Randy Bradt Sr. 268-680. Tuesday Night Playboys — Steven Kraft 268-750, Jeremy Travis 702, Chaz Ridge 276-695, Donald Witt 258-696, Joel Towart 663.

WIMBLEDON: Tuesday West Seneca Seniors — Pat O’Connell 250, Vern Hrycko 650, Jess Hipkiss 658, Linus Ratajczak 250-708, Mark Riley 268-669, Larry Rybak 255, Rich Munn 673.