Share this article

print logo

Watch List for March 14

Sunday

Auto Racing

• IndyCar Firestone Grand Prix of St. Petersburg, 12:30 p.m., ABC.

• Sprint Cup Good Sam 500, 3:30 p.m., FOX.

College Basketball

• A-10 Tournament Final Saint Joseph’s vs. VCU, 12:30 p.m., CBS.

• SEC Tournament Final Texas A&M vs. Kentucky, 1 p.m., ESPN.

• Sun Belt Tournament Final Arkansas-L.Rock vs. La.-Monroe, 1 p.m., ESPN2.

• Big Ten Tournament Final Purdue vs. Michigan State, 3 p.m., CBS.

• AAC Tournament Final Connecticut vs. Memphis, 3:15 p.m., ESPN.

• NCAA Selection Show, 5;30 p.m., CBS.

College Lacrosse

• Denver at Notre Dame, 5:30 p.m., ESPNU.

Golf

• PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, 1 p.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, 3 p.m., NBC.

MLB Preseason

• Philadelphia at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m., YES.

NBA

• Cleveland at L.A. Clippers, 3:30 p.m., ABC.

• Milwaukee at Brooklyn, 8 p.m., YES.

• New York at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m., MSG.

NHL

• Pittsburgh at N.Y. Rangers, 12:30 p.m., NBC.

• Toronto at Detroit, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Soccer

• English Premier: Crystal Palace vs. Liverpool, 11:55 a.m., NBCSN.

• MLS: Toronto at New York City, 5 p.m., ESPN2.

Women’s College Basketball

• Horizon League Tournament Final Green Bay vs. Wright St./Milwaukee, 1 p.m., ESPNU.

• NEC Tournament Final Robert Morris at Sacred Heart, 3 p.m., ESPNU.

Monday

NBA

• Detroit at Washington, 8 p.m., ESPN.

• Cleveland at Utah, 10:30 p.m., ESPN.

NHL

• Los Angeles at Chicago, 8 p.m., NBCSN.

Soccer

• English Premier: Leicester City vs. Newcastle United, 3:55 p.m., NBCSN.

Tuesday

College Basketball

• NCAA Tournament TBA, 6:30 p.m. and 9 p.m., TruTV.

• NIT First Round TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU.

• NIT First Round TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU.

• NIT First Round TBA, 11 p.m., ESPN2.

NBA

• Philadelphia at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m., YES.

NHL

• Detroit at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN.

• Boston at San Jose, 10 p.m., NBCSN.

Wednesday

College Basketball

• NCAA Tournament TBA, 6:30 p.m. and 9 p.m., TruTV.

• NIT First Round TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

• NIT First Round TBA, 8 p.m., ESPNU.

• NIT First Round TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

• NIT First Round TBA, 10 p.m., ESPNU.

College Lacrosse

• Albany at Maryland, 6 p.m., ESPNU.

MLB Preseason

• Toronto at N.Y. Yankees, 6:30 p.m., YES.

NBA

• Oklahoma City at Boston, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• L.A. Clippers at Houston, 9:30 p.m., ESPN.

• New York at Golden State, 10:30 p.m., MSG.

NHL

• Montreal at Buffalo, 7 p.m., MSG.

• Philadelphia at Chicago, 8 p.m., NBCSN.

Skiing

• FIS World Cup, St. Moritz Women’s Downhill, 6 a.m., NBCSN.

Thursday

Auto Racing

• Formula One Australian Grand Prix Practice 1, 9:30 p.m., NBCSN.

College Basketball

NCAA Tournament

• TBA, noon, 2:30 p.m., 7 p.m., 9:30 p.m., CBS.

• TBA, 1 p.m., 3:50 p.m., 6:45 p.m., 9:15 p.m., TNT.

• TBA, 1:30 p.m., 4:20 p.m., 7:15 p.m., 9:45 p.m., TBS.

• TBA, 12:30 p.m., 3 p.m., 7:15 p.m., 9:55 p.m., TruTV.

• NIT Tournament TBA, 10 p.m., ESPNU.

College Wrestling

• NCAA Championships First Round, noon, ESPNU.

• NCAA Championships Second Round, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

MLB Preseason

• Arizona at Chicago Cubs, 7 p.m., ESPN.

NBA

• Brooklyn at Chicago, 8 p.m., YES.

Skiing

• FIS World Cup, St. Moritz Men’s Super G, 6 a.m., NBCSN.

• FIS World Cup, St. Moritz Women’s Super G, 7 a.m., NBCSN.

Tennis

• BNP Paribas Open Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals, 2 p.m., 8 p.m., ESPN2.

Friday

College Basketball

NCAA Tournament

• TBA, noon, 2:30 p.m., 7 p.m., 9:30 p.m., CBS.

• TBA, 1 p.m., 3:50 p.m., 6:45 p.m., 9:15 p.m., TNT.

• TBA, 1:30 p.m., 4:20 p.m., 7:15 p.m., 9:45 p.m., TBS.

• TBA, 12:30 p.m., 3 p.m., 7:15 p.m., 9:55 p.m., TruTV.

• NIT Tournament TBA, 9:30 p.m., ESPNU.

College Softball

• Tennessee at Florida, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

College Wrestling

• NCAA Championships Quarterfinals, 11 a.m., ESPNU.

• NCAA Championships Semifinals, 8 p.m., ESPN.

MLB Preseason

• Washington at N.Y. Mets, 6 p.m., SNY.

• Baltimore at N.Y. Yankees, 6:30 p.m., YES.

NHL

• Ottawa at Buffalo, 7 p.m., MSG.

Skiing

• FIS World Cup, St. Moritz Team Event, 7 a.m., NBCSN.

Tennis

• BNP Paribas Open Men’s Quarterfinals, 3 p.m., ESPN.

• BNP Paribas Open Women’s Semifinals, 10 p.m., ESPN2.

Women’s College Basketball

NCAA Tournament

• TBA, noon, 2:30 p.m., 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m., ESPN2.

Saturday

College Baseball

• Louisville at Miami (Fla.), 8 p.m., ESPNU.

College Basketball

NCAA Tournament

• TBA, noon, 2:30 p.m., 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m., CBS.

• TBA, 6 p.m., 8:30 p.m., TNT.

• TBA, 7 p.m., 9:30 p.m., TBS.

NIT Tournament

• TBA, noon, ESPN.

College Hockey

• ECAC Tournament Final TBA, 7:30 p.m., SNY.

College Lacrosse

• Syracuse at Johns Hopkins, 4 p.m., ESPNU.

College Wrestling

• NCAA Championships Medal Round, 11 a.m., ESPNU.

• NCAA Championships Finals, 8 p.m., ESPN.

Golf

• PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, 2:30 p.m., NBC.

MLB Preseason

• Atlanta at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m., YES.

NBA

• Brooklyn at Detroit, 7 p.m., YES.

• Golden State at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m., ABC.

NHL

• Montreal at Ottawa, 7 p.m., CBC.

• Buffalo at Toronto, 7 p.m., MSG.

• St. Louis at Vancouver, 10 p.m., CBC.

Skiing

• FIS World Cup, St. Moritz Men’s Giant Slalom, 7 a.m., NBCSN.

Soccer

• English Premier: Everton vs. Arsenal, 8:40 a.m., NBCSN.

• Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Hannover 96, 1:30 p.m., FOX.

• English Premier: Swansea City vs. Aston Villa, 1:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Tennis

• BNP Paribas Open Men’s Semifinals, 2 p.m., ESPN.

Track & Field

• IAAF World Indoor Championships, 5 p.m., CBC.

Women’s College Basketball

NCAA Tournament

• TBA, 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m., 4 p.m., 6:30 p.m., 9 p.m., ESPN2.