Share this article

print logo

Watch List for March 12

LIVE EVENTS

Horse Racing

• Buffalo Raceway, 6 p.m.

NHL

• Carolina at Buffalo, 1 p.m., First Niagara Center.

ON TELEVISION

Auto Racing

• Xfinity Axalta Faster, Tougher, Briter 200, 2:30 p.m., FOX.

College Basketball

• America East Tournament Final: Vermont vs. Stony Brook, 11 a.m., ESPN2.

• Big Ten Tournament First Semifinal: Michigan vs. Purdue, 1 p.m., CBS.

• SEC Tournament First Semifinal: LSU vs. Texas A&M, 1 p.m., ESPN.

• MEAC Tournament Final: Savannah State-Bethune-Cookman winner vs. Coppin St.-S.C. State winner, 1 p.m., ESPN2.

• SEC Tournament Second Semifinal: Alabama-Kentucky winner vs. Georgia-South Carolina winner, 3 p.m., ESPN.

• AAC Tournament First Semifinal: Connecticut vs. Temple, 3 p.m., ESPN2.

• Big Ten Tournament Second Semifinal: Ohio St.-Michigan St. winner vs. Nebraska-Maryland winner, 3:30 p.m., CBS.

• Big East Tournament Final TBA, 5:30 p.m., FOX.

• AAC Tournament Second Semifinal: Tulane-Houston winner vs. Memphis-Tulsa winner, 5:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• Mountain West Tournament Final: Nevada-San Diego St. winner vs. Colorado St.-Fresno St. winner, 6 p.m., CBS.

• Big 12 Tournament Final: Baylor-Kansas winner vs. Oklahoma-West Virginia winner, 6 p.m., ESPN.

• SWAC Tournament Final: Jackson State vs. Southern-Texas Southern winner, 6:30 p.m., ESPNU.

• MAC Tournament Final: Bowling Green-Akron winner vs. Buffalo-Ohio winner, 7:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• Big Sky Tournament Final: North Dakota-Weber State winner vs. Idaho-Montana winner, 8:45 p.m., ESPNU.

• ACC Tournament Final: Notre Dame-North Carolina winner vs. Miami-Virginia winner, 9 p.m., ESPN.

• Southland Tournament: Houston Baptist-Stephen F. Austin winner vs. Sam Houston State-Texas A&M winner, 9:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• Big West Tournament Final: UC Santa Barbara-Hawaii winner vs. Long Beach St.-UC Irvine winner, 11:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• WAC Tournament Final: UMKC-New Mexico St. winner vs. Seattle-CS Bakersfield winner, 11 p.m., ESPNU.

College Lacrosse

• Harvard at Penn State, 10 a.m., ESPNU.

• Maryland at Princeton, noon, ESPNU.

• Towson at Johns Hopkins, 2 p.m., ESPNU.

Golf

• PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, 1 p.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, 3 p.m., NBC.

NBA

• Oklahoma City at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m., ABC.

NHL

• Carolina at Buffalo, 1 p.m., MSG.

• Toronto at Ottawa, 7 p.m., CBC.

• Nashville at Vancouver, 10 p.m., CBC.

Soccer

• English Premier: Norwich City vs. Manchester City, 7:40 a.m., NBCSN.

• English Premier: Arsenal vs. West Bromwich, 12:30 p.m., NBC.

Speed Skating

• ISU World Short Track Championships, 3 p.m., CBC.

Women’s College Basketball

• WAC Tournament Final: New Mexico St. vs. Texas Rio GV-CS Bakersfield winner, 4 p.m., ESPNU.

• CAA Tournament Final: James Madison vs. Drexel, 4 p.m., SNY.

ON RADIO

NHL

• Carolina at Buffalo, 1 p.m., 550.

Women’s College Basketball

• MAC Championship: UB vs. Central Michigan, 1 p.m., 1520.

There are no comments - be the first to comment