Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for March 4

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Thursday Seniors — Jim Weber 257.

AIRPORT: Cold Spring Classic — Tavia Rogers 242-264-738, Faith McAdory 629, Sarita Henderson 620, Carmen Evans 609. Local 1173 Retirees — Charles Davis 257-730, Tom Pawlak Jr. 279-711, Percy Paulfrey 257-683. CAL/BCG — Earl Hattenberger 698, Jim Labiak 693, Steve Chmielewski 265-686, Bob Whelan 676, Tim Fortin 265. Cheektowaga Firemen — Guy Lichtenberger 269-733, Joe Lent 258-731.

ALLIE BRANDT: DRI — Joe Moore II 731, Gary Smith 726. US Postal — Carl Kinyon 796, Ricky Mussell Jr 746, Dan Linderman 740, Steve Robinson 727, JJ Grembowicz 289-723, Donnie Deboe 719, Mike Ohol Jr 711, Bob Huhrsey 706, Dan Kinyon 703.

BROADWAY: Whitey Kiszewski — Steve Szuder 279-258-773, Joe Doxbeck 704, Dan Conner 258-694, Marcus Fischer 685. Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Holly Filarecki 268-256-768, Mike Hermanski 279-705, Carnell Smith 704, Sue Jeziorski 268-695, David Arida 690, Rita Brown 278-661, Tammy White 257-657, Kerri Meden 617. Kerm Helmer Memorial — Holly Filarecki 268-256-768, Mike Hermanski 279-705, Carnell Smith 704, Sue Jeziorski 268-695, Dave Azida 690, Rita Brown 278-661, Tammy White 257-657, Keri Menden 617, Tracy Tillston 225-614. Neal Schmidt Memorial — Walter Smith 682, Craig Schmidt 675.

CHICKS: Harrity Optical — Dawn Ritz 240, Arne Nutty 257.

CLASSIC: VIP Petsitting — Tom Meaney 675, Ken Stuhmiller 675, Glenn Eberhardt 251.

KENMORE: UAW 774 Thursday Doubles- Rich Sterner 279-727, Ken Moen Jr. 279-718, Don Nigro 278-705, Anthony Calabrese 698, Charlie Calabrese 692. Kenmore Renting — Rob Knopf 266-257-765, Dave Zajac 251-736, Pat Ball 266-711, Joe Czyrny 268-684, Paul Zagorski 300-675. Tom Foley All-Stars — Sean Bentley 269-759, Joe Mercurio Jr. 252-733, Jeff Gorney 268-708, Jerry Carroll 678, Chris Novara 279. BS Classic — Tony Dolan 279-752, Jeff Booker 279-729, Chris Ratbun 266-695, Shad White 678, Chris Labiak 268. Johnny O Classic — Matt Zasowksi 268-267-740, Craig Connock 279-722, Tom Foley 690, Phil Tabbi 258.

MANOR: Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Kyle Doody 255-713, Bill Hutchison 255-687, Joey Jack III 266, Keith Greiner 257, Paul Nuchereno 267.

SPARETIME: Biedron Memorial — Mike Miller Sr 266, Rob Hefner 254-711, Kevin Oleski 256-669, Tom Bykowski 255, Mike Glinski 269.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Dan Schutt 289-289-800, Tony Cartohia 682. Dick Baldwin Memorial — Ray Pacer 274-710.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Jordan Jelks 255-264-732, Tom Paruta 266-709, Jeff Booker 267-699, Warren Bush 688, Ed Koeppel 276.

WIMBLEDON: South Buffalo Church — Brian Quintilone 267-755, Jeff Biddlecom 252-736, Bob Schott 251-707, Joe Muscato 298. Memorial — James Thompson 300-258-265-823, Lou Scapillato 279-746, Eliot Kolbert 266, Mark McMahon 279-725. Hot Shots — Conner LaJoy 279-724, Vinny Pascuzzi 257-687, Ron Wilkowski Jr. 258, Andy Romel 253.