Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for Feb. 27

Area bowling

BPA Friday Seniors Travel

at Transit

John Roba 279-715, Bill Derwin 253-697, Sandy Tanner 255-684, Jim McCellan 676, Carl Bartz 263. Next week 10 a.m. at Wimbledon.

11TH FRAME: John Hinman Memorial — Eric Gee 279-717, John Lock 269, Dave Smyczynski 255.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Tom Bigaj 300-746, Justin Nowakowski 278-716, Jerry Sych 258-706, Jim Kuebler 258-704. Harrington Plumbing — Tom Christiano 695, Joe Bunk 269-686, Tom Richter 268-682.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Bryan Traska 277-250-707, Chuck Jagodzinski 691, Wayne Mathews 675, Sal Augugliaro 268, Bob Jarmuz 251

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Kevin Ryan 288-256-780, Bob Gritzke 257-684. Nin Angelo Memorial/So-Cal Grill — Mike Hulbert 300-747, Bradnon Kipp 259-257-269-785, Henry Poole 254-712, Ricky Mussell 257-695, Tim Goehle 694.

CLASSIC: Rhino Pro Painting — Chris Rathbun 300, Tom Augenbaugh 279-695, Rick Heiman 259, Bill Cratsenberg 254-700, Bob Kirbus 269. Nightstrikers — Ben Swanson 260-679, Brittany Wright 243-225-683, Joe Montante Jr. 675.

LANCASTER: Eagles 1 — Mike Hermanski 268-740, Joey Morrone 721, Ed Osuch 266-708, Matt Mikula 266-705, Mike Smith 256-703. Nest 2 — Frank Lustan 254-684, Eric Johns 684.

THE EDGE: Sloan Businessmen— Ryan Winkowski 279-253-750, Anthony Gioia 258-729, Mike Becker 694, Buzz Dembinski 680, Ricky Scott 260-677, Julie Selk 259-638, Anna McIntyre 616, Sue Jeziorski 614. Donnie O Mem. – Mike Stebbins 707, Sugar Ray Hall 690, John Jankowski 683, Jeff Kosmoski 259, Paul Ahrens 255.

TONAWANDA: Gem Design — Chris Dirmyer 289-701, Rick Drees 675, Jamie Decaire 277-718, Kurt Haentges 252-679, Brian Fleischman 675. Vito’s Sports Bar — Jamie Garrow 676, Mike Wozniak 684, Tom Plau 687, Matt Aronica 678, Kris Mentkowski 267-675. Friday Majors — Mike Kaminski 265-684, Joe Doherty 707, Jeff Hollfelder 279.

300 Games

Tom Baldi Jr., in Mixed Trios at Abbott.

Tom Bigaj, in a 746 series in Dick Robinson Insurance at Abbott.

Jeff Booker, in a 751 series in Mixed Trios at Abbott.

Jamie Brundage, in a 786 series in Fri. Mixed at Island.

Mark Dudziak Sr., in a 834 series in LT Vending at Wimbledon.

Bill Fairchild, in a 747 series in CAL/BCG at Airport.

Pat Foote, in a 717 series in Rainbow Air at Island.

Tony Heary, in a 693 series in Lockport Businessmen at Allie Brandts.

Mike Hulbert, in a 747 series in Nin Angelo Memorial/So-Call Grill at Brad Angelo.

James Johnson, in a 704 series in Strike Force at Airport.

Conner Lajoy, in a 804 series in Memorial at Wimbledon.

Chris Rathbun, in Rhino Pro Painting at Classic.

Julie Selk, in a 723 series in Mixed Trios at Abbott.

David Weaver, in Birzon Jewelers at Tonawanda.