Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for Feb. 24

Area bowling

AIRPORT: WNY Sealcoat & Supplies — Dan Stachowiak 268-741, Bill Cinski 259-733, Tyler Molina 259-721, Chris Gable 720, Jim Park 288. BBS Doubles Handicap — Doug Turnage 299-746, Jordan Wright 712, Don Patterson 278-693, Warren Wright 257-689, Brian Norman 263-676 Mae Yarbrough 617.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Chuck Jagodzinski 257-682, Troy Wozniak 256-675, Ray Cooper 269, Tom Daucher 250.

ALLIE BRANDT: K Of C — Gary Heftka 744, Jim Eberhardt 716.

BRAYMILLER: Tuesday Night — Mike Torcello 276, Pete Sibiga 267, Eric Wheeler 677.

BROADWAY: Monday Night Out — Rob Straker 267-270-285-822, Tony Dolan 278-762, Bill Achatz 258-267-756, Chris Kleinhans 744, Jim Maskal Sr. 265-736. Danielle Dolegala 245-607, Betty Hailes 225.

CHICKS: Hi-Tech Services — Clark Chaplin 269-742, George Majkut 693, Arne Nutty 684, Don Dorsheimer 255, Bob Paterson 675.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Jared Allen 257-720, Ken Duke 267-707, Steve O’Dell 299-699, Kevin Iwaniak 290-698, Steve Ratzel 268-698.

CLASSIC: Smith/Magaris — Ken Full 259-675, Tom Meany 259, Bob Kribis 688, Nino Catanzaro 259, Carl Zeisz 691.

EDEN: Don Grueschow Memorial — John Daoust 285-714, Jeff Poblocki 250-675.

ISLAND: Rainbow Air — Frank Misuraca 277-769, Jim Fox 748, Frank Heinze 731, Mike Mallwitz 279-728, Pat Foote 300-717.

KAYCEE: Tuesday Men — Mark Grace 279-780, Jim Shirley 268, Bob Kriger 256-686.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer Memorial- Tom Wesley 278-741, Brett Brady 267-719, Paul Gennuso 279-718, Dave Tolkacz 258-702, Nate Wiewiorski 269-698. Tuesday Majors- Dan Vaccaro 299-696, Josh Moore 268-696, Keith Marzec 255-680.

KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS: Monday Night Memorial — Bernard Weller 268-750.

LANCASTER: Masonic — Scott Murphy 268-727.

MANOR: Saturday Ten Pins — Kelly Emmerson 614. Manor Kittens — Taerie Sack 230.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Classic — Jack Enright 257-752, Bill Enright 267-268-749, Randy Klinger 678, Ed Suttell 268, Jim Bauer 256.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Kevin Farner 257-743, Lance Nagel 265-710, Kevin Rowland 694, Scott Zielenieski 277-686, Todd Benkelman 259-679.

STRIKERS: Tuesday Night 3 Man — Dan Hiam 681, Woody Gutowski 259-695, Jeff Bigelow 252, Jack Stresing 268.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Doug Szary 729, Joe Saul 254-682, Carl Huckins 266.

TONAWANDA: Tuesday Night — Kristina Szcerbinski 290-724, Robert Coppola 254-712, Shawn Bender 268-705, Kevin Voelker 253-697, Len Jacuzzo 278-684, Leonard Pimm 256.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurance Men — Dave Koteras 260-724, Phil Nowicki 257-696, Bryan Sinclair 268-676, Ricky Mussell 258, Ben Cerny 255. Major B — Tim Finken 259-682, Paul Janicki 254, Dave Kumro 254.

WIMBLEDON: Tues West Seneca Srs. — Rich Munn 250, Ron Janish 252-653, Sal Mendola 254, Chuck Nicholls 250, Ed Stanek 252.