Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for Feb. 21

Area bowling

Kendall’s Do-All travel “A”

at Broadway

Pete Zmozynski 266-279-758, Mike Johnson 258-258-763, Dave Brozyna 269-745, Ron Sutton 255-700, Jeremy Zimmerman 255-697, Krista Voelker 229-249-681.

BPA of WNY Travel B

at Lancaster

Issac Layton 299-780, Joe Wagner 255-277-756, Mike Fitzpatrick 255-748, Adam Jozwiak 268-733, Tim Glaz 267-716.

ABBOTT: Hammond Pro Shop — Mike Manley 300-739, John Kustich 269-756, Joe Trimper 257-750, Tom Baldi Jr. 256-729, Ray Secord 258-721. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Dave Lindstrom 717, Ken Gawel 258-710, Dave Guindon 253-705, Chris Gable 279-702, John Palmer 699.

AIRPORT: Frank D’Addario Recreation — Chris Kardas 259-289-790, Spencer La Joy 264-290-770, Bob Dahlman 257-256-703, Tim Willard 698, Gary Tefft 256-696.

ALLIE BRANDT: US Postal — Bob Soemann 705, Donnie Deboe 725, Tom Kinzie 700. Brandt Memorial — Dan Bush 705. Moose 617 — Rich Nerber 736, Teddy Denniston 712, Quentin Baker 712, Everett Skutt 709. Empire Coating — Geoff Martin 718. NVCFF — Thomas Williams 731, Brandon Kipp 730, Nichole Laport 636. Thursday Mixers — Tim Berhens 289-700.

CLASSIC: VIP Petsitting — Glenn Eberhardt 252-675, Ken Full 288.

ISLAND: Fri. Mixed — Jamie Brundage 300-786, Mike Mallwitz 742, Joel Backstrom 717, Ryan Gott 682.

K&L: Friday Night Handicap — Steven Grimm 258-720, Justin Grimm 254-711, Pat Richter 706, Mike Meyers 268-703, Justin Clareus 287-681.

KENMORE: CPC — Mike Bednarek 258-735, Bill Wenske 267-719, Dave Bundy Jr. 692, Leo Collura 682. Friday Senior Men — Joe Trimper Jr 257-700, Marco Clapps 259. Big Daddy’s Proshop HCP — Brian Ruszala 259-739, Dave Tolkacz 264-714, Dennis Loomis 277-713, Ken Moen Jr 278-692, Carrie Pinkowski 247-663.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire Men’s — John Mentlewski 258-702, Mike Shimo 684, Sawn Lafferty 267-676, Dylan McCarthy 280. Friday Late Night — Todd Benkelman 258, Ernie Miller 258.

TONAWANDA: Birzon Jewelers — David Weaver 300, Ron Wall 252-276-744, Bill Codick 269-742, Darrell Thompson Jr. 256-256-724, Karl Kibler 268-721.

TRANSIT: Friday 4-Man — Bob Ehrmann 279-705, Mike Ivancic 683, Steve Braun 288, Tom Merlette 258, Todd Merlette 257, Steve Brendel 257. Thursday Doubles — Dale Korman 258-694. Buffalo Dental — Scott Seier 256-683. Homerun Creative — Dan Melidona 277-763, Joe Dinardo 259-753, Brandon Korczykowski 279-719, Greg Voytovich 268-717, Brandon Ziccarelli 705. Major B — Bill Cratsenberg 269-754, Jan Piesczynski 256-735, Mike Groh 258-713, Tom Banaszak 255-711, Jeff Walsh 707. Amherst Firemen — AJ Swannie 269-721, Andy Yambor 265-720, Rich Eggleston 277-704, Ken Beil 686, Dan Nowak 684, Chris Sciolino 297-703, AJ Shisler 258-708.

WIMBLEDON: Friday Sunnyside Seniors — Dick Siminski 255. Dick Smith Memorial — Jason Barren 279-743, Pete Piazza Jr. 277-736, George Szczublewski 274-734, Doug Cloud 257-693, Tom Christiano 257.