Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for Feb. 20

Area bowling

BPA Friday Seniors Travel

at Classic

Glenn Hauptman 265-692, Carl Bartz 266, Sandy Tanner 256, Paul Taylor 254, Bill Derwin 252. Next week 10 a.m. at Transit.

11TH FRAME: John Hinman Memorial — John Lock 257-733, Ron Closson 255-690, John Campbell 276, Steve Kromer 257.

ABBOTT: Thursday Seniors — Jim Weber 664, Connie Olszewski 257. Dick Robinson Insurance — Ken Kuebler 698, Joe Doxbeck 693, Paul Kubicki 684, Ed Just 684, Jim Winsor 679. Harrington Plumbling — Chris Weiglein 256-737, Glenn Weiglein 279-718.

AIRPORT: Cold Spring Classic — Derrick Greene 298-279-760, Mike Zarcone 277-734, Vinny Fermo 277-726, Dino Blue 714, Brian Norman 714, Toni Robinson 278. Local 1173 Retirees — Jim McNaney 264. Thruway Seniors — Dom Russo 266. CAL/BCG — Bill Fairchild 280-696, Steve Chmielewski 277-250-692, Bob Chmielewski 677, Doug Heim 259. Cheektowaga Firemen — Tom Burgio 266-676, John Palmer 257, Joe Lent 701, Andy Rogacki 700.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Chuck Jagodzinski 276-250-735, Frank Trybuskiwicz 289, Bob Jarmuz 258, Wayne Mathews 250.

BRAD ANGELO: Race & Roll — Kevin Ryan 268-757, Mike Bedford 257. United Church — Lee Wright 255-707. Pmp II — Jason Hillman 257-725, Kerri Meden 248-248-709. Midnight Bombers — Gary Smith 678, Bill Johnson 255-678, Mike O’Grady 259, Larry Ritz 259. Nin Angelo Memorial/So-Cal Grill — Brandon Kipp 259-728, Mike Hulbert 286-257-721, Tim Goehle 257-716, Scott Geist 257-708, Jonathan Hejza 258-703.

BRIERWOOD: Bob Binns Memorial — George Makjut 278-267-768, Mike Koester 725, John Winchel 685.

BROADWAY: Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Jim Wangler Jr. 269-744, Julie Selk 244-243-252-739, Gary Preston 256-712, Carnell Smith 268-705, Jessica Mamon 258-234-704, Mike Hermanski 692, Holly Filarecki 235-237-687, Rita Brown 216-610, Mary Grace Williamson 600. Neal Schmidt Memorial — Brian Wartinger 258-257-755, Joe Hannon 280-712, Billy Vinson 279-689, Tod Schmidt 679, J.R. Baker 269-676. Eagles — Kevin Oleksy 279-268-299-846, Brian Garvin 257-257-753, Robert Miechowicz 257-278-734. Friday Night Suburban — Robert Michalski 708, Paul Coleman 267-267-704, Todd Spence 703, Dave Czaplinski 692, Doug Petti 690. Bruce Hoffman Memorial — Tom Welch 279-728, Joe Piejda 300-716, Bob Walker 257-714, Phillip Nowicki 710, Jay Paolella 710.

CHICKS: Harrity Optical — Rick Kelleher 280-707.

CLASSIC: Wesco — Bob Kirbis 275-725, Ken Full 724, Randy Saunders 287, Willie Nelson 252. Rhino Pro Painting— Andy Cramer 300-759, Tom Augenbaugh 276-764, Dave Olivieri 730, Paul Purcell 252-279-724, Bill Cratsenberg 288-714, Brittney Wright 238-227-668.

EDEN: Andrew Herbert 255, Tim Radluff 252, Dave Lulas 253, Jack Jacobs 675.

HAMBURG: Post 527 — Mike Rudnicki 688.

KAYCEE: St Andrews — Glenn Worthy 269-696.

KENMORE: UAW Thursday Doubles — Charlie Calabrese 279-256-791, Dom Botti 278-265-757, Ken Moen Sr. 705, Sandy Tanner 256-683. Renting — Tony Dolan 259-256-762, Carl Kinyon 265-718, Matt Burt 690, Scott Bently 677, Rob Knopf 260. Tom Foley All-Stars — Ron Mastrorilli 276-737, Larry Fiorella 254-715, Vinny Fermo 255-685, Ken Moen 675. BS Classic — Jason Ciliberto 257-737, Jason Meinhart 256-708, Chris Rathbun 684, Dave Aichinger 675. Johnny O Classic — Matt Zasowski 279-731, Rob Graci 255-255-703, Brett Reusch 680, Mike Ferraro 266. Majors — Chris Labiak 255-723, Paul Zagorski 255-690, Brian Cline 279-679, Rob Gatas 265.

LANCASTER: Eagles — Rich Maloney 279-795, Matt Mikula 279-748, Tim Wanat 288-733, Louis Scapillato 267-729, George Thomas 706, Julie Selk 268-714.

MANOR: Tonawanda Firemen — Mike Gullia 257, Mike Randall 254.

SPARETIME: West End Inn — Nicole Bongiovanni 237-247-696, Ruth Brock 257-692, Sue Brownell 249-665.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Mike Hawk 279-689, Jim Nowak 676. Carmen Lorefice Memorial — Gregory Mankowski 257-258-762, John Vega 711, Chris Butcher 681, Nate Krueger 279-680, Zach Day 265, Pamela Lounsbury 635.

THE EDGE: Sloan Businessmen — Sue Jeziorski 270-735, Mike Glasco 268-733, Steve Dorobiala 279-719, John Winslow 258-694, Buzz Dembinski 692, Joe Notto 264-692, Nicole Cratsenberg 233-618.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Alan Cook 278-675, Stan Fularz 258. Gem Design — Sam Carson 266-692, Bernie Weller 675, Joe Gawrys 257-702, Chris Paine 260-711, Ray Schaffer 675. Vito’s Sports Bar — Brandon Piasecki 696, Mike Wozniak 267-744, Jeff Hollfelder 687.

WIMBLEDON: Wild Irish Rose Doubles — Ed Tojek 286-683, Brandon Klein 279-699, George Raiford 269, Jess Hipkiss 258-700, Stephen Duck 257-707, Kathy Herod 267-679, James Duck 257-737, Joe Handley 257, Keith Zalikowski 254, Anthony Gioia 692. Ran Schenck Mem — Sal Mendola 258-657, Dave Vastola 256. South Buffalo Church — Jamie Kistner 258. Memorial League — Carl Rosati 269-715, Alan Christopher 254-733, Chris Lombard 258-692, Tim Urban 685, Joe Dirienzo 255-680. Hot Shots — Kevin Volker 258, Conner Lajoy 256.

300 Games

Scott Ciura, his second, in a 681 series in Tuesday Hi-Rollers at Broadway.

Eric Clifford, his fourth, in an 815 series in Sloan Businessmen at The Edge.

Andy Cramer, in a 759 series in Rhino Pro Painting at Classic.

Jeff Hollfelder, in an 823 series in Friday Majors at Tonawanda.

Zach Kuzara, his fifth,in a 694 series in Tuesday Hi Rollers at Broadway.

David Maciewjewski, in a 709 series in Alenza Wright Classic Mixed Doubles at Classic.

Joe Piejda, in a 716 series in Bruce Hoffman Memorial at Broadway.

Brian Ruszala, in a 741 series in Monday Nite Three at Kenmore.

Jerry Scheib, in a 750 series in UAW 897 at Abbott.

John Staniszewski, his second, in a 702 series in Whitey Kiszewski Memorial at Broadway.

Jeff Tycz, in a 749 series in LT Vending at Wimbledon.

Tim Wangler, in a 740 series in Whitey Kiszewski at Airport.

Mike Zarcone, in an 801 series in Alenza Wright Classic Mixed Doubles at Classic.