Share this article

print logo

High school scores & schedule (Feb. 5)

Boys basketball

Thursday’s games

Yale Cup Division I

Burgard 66, Bennett 37

East 87, Hutch-Tech 37

McKinley 91, South Park 51

Middle Early College 84, Riverside 53

ECIC II

Williamsville East 49, Sweet Home 34

ECIC III

Cheektowaga 73, Depew 50

Niagara-Orleans

Roy-Hart 65, Newfane 59

CSAT at Akron, 6:30 p.m.

Barker 59, Wilson 58

Medina 65, Albion 50

IAC

New Life Christian 51, Gow 33

Christian Central 80, Stanley G. Falk 24

CCAA West 1

Dunkirk 68, Maple Grove 51

Nonleague

Holland 67, West Seneca West 46

Panama 63, Chautauqua Lake 61

Global Concepts 87, North Collins 62

Burgard 66, Bennett 37

Burgard 11 19 14 22 - 66

Bennett 10 8 5 14 - 37

BURGARD (6-10, 3-8):Cain 10, Callaway 7, Gamblin 2, Jamison 18, McCulley 10, Villa 3, Williams 16.

BENNETT (5-12, 4-7):Bishop 10, Brown 2, Devers 6, Johnson 2, Lane 5, Q Lewis 2, S Lewis 2, Maldonado 5, McDaniel 2, Morris 1.

3-point goals: Callaway 2, Devers 2, Lane, Villa, Williams 4.

East 87, Hutch-Tech 37

Hutch-Tech 9 11 12 5 -37

East 29 23 23 12 - 87

HUTCH-TECH (1-13, 1-9): Carr-Johnson 2, Caudle 1, Hill 6, Lindsay 14, Myers 7, Pawleck 3, Reign 3, Whitfield 2.

EAST (7-10, 5-6): Allen 13, Anderson Jr. 26, Hughes 12, Maryon 3, Shaw 9.

3-point goals: Anderson Jr. 3, Burts, Hughes 2, Lindsay, Pawleck , Shaw.

McKinley 91, South Park 51

S Park 15 14 13 9 - 51

McKinley 23 25 27 16 - 91

SOUTH PARK (11-6, 7-4):Brown 5, Harris 10, Lewis 4, McDonald 5, Mushat 9, Watson 7, Winston 11.

MCKINLEY (16-1, 11-0):Booker 4, Booze 2, Buster 5, Fisher 13, Goree 4, Johnson 6, Jones 17, Outlaw 27, Rogers 5, Thomas 2, Wardlaw 6.

3-point goals: Fisher 2, Jones, Outlaw 2.

Middle Early College 84, Riverside 53

MEC 23 18 25 18 - 84

Riverside 14 12 12 15 - 53

MEC (11-4, 10-1): Dobbins 17, Foster 12, Jackson 2, Jemes 8, Johnson 2, Rivera 13, Staton 27, Truitt 5, Watkins 1.

RIVERSIDE (3-11, 2-8): Bratton 15, Curry 5, DiMaggio 11, Griffin 2, Laureano 8, Wardlaw 12.

3-point goals: Curry, DiMaggio, Dobbins 5, Rivera 3, Staton 4, Wardlaw.

Wmsv. East 49, Sweet Home 34

Wv. East 12 14 10 13 - 49

S Home 7 8 15 4 - 34

WMSV. EAST (7-12, 4-9): Butler 8, Grano 6, Kleinmann 2, Pieri 9, Poturalski 11, Shanahan 13.

SWEET HOME (3-16, 2-11): Barrons 2, Fairclough 4, Gates 2, Goudelock 15, Harris 2, Trueheart 9.

3-point goals: Butler 2, Goudelock 3, Pieri, Shanahan 2, Trueheart 2.

Cheektowaga 73, Depew 50

Depew 13 18 6 13 - 50

Cheek 17 19 18 19 - 73

DEPEW (6-12, 4-7): Biersbach 23, Grant 9, Guay 11, Poblocki 7.

CHEEKTOWAGA (10-6, 8-3):Bragg 4, Bryant 10, Burdette 16, Grabp 2, Slater 2, Southern 9, Welch 30.

3-point goals: Biersbach 3, Bragg, Guay 3, Poblocki, Welch 3.

Roy-Hart 65, Newfane 59

Newfane 11 13 12 23 - 59

Roy-Hart 17 9 18 21 - 65

NEWFANE (8-9, 5-7): DeVoogal 16, Gilson 18, Gross 3, Kramp 3, Schultz 5, Weber 24.

ROY-HART (13-5, 10-2): Anderson 9, Borel 3, Bruning 12, Heschke 15, Hess 2, Moriarity 6, Xapsos 18.

3-point goals: Bruning, DeVoogal, Gross, Heschke, Schultz, Weber 4, Xapsos.

Barker 59, Wilson 58

Wilson 11 23 11 13 - 58

Barker 12 17 14 16 - 59

WILSON (10-8, 8-4): Bradley 19, Eames 6, Fox 5, Frerichs 6, Lewis 2, Lyman 2, Miller 11, Seeley 6.

BARKER (6-12, 5-7): Arnold 5, Callaghan 2, Luckman 14, Secore 11, Snell 19, Wasnock 12.

3-point goals: Arnold, Fox, Frerichs 2, Luckman 3, Miller 3, Secore, Seeley, Snell 4, Wasnock 2.

Medina 65, Albion 50

Albion 8 16 8 18 - 50

Medina 6 19 20 20 - 65

ALBION (3-12, 3-8): Mattison 2, Meakin 18, Pappalardo 12, Reynolds 13, Taylor 5.

MEDINA (12-6, 11-1): Ames 7, Cooper 12, Haynes 6, Koonce 1, Lewis 18, McPherson 6, Morgan 10, Salone 3, Zinkievich 2.

3-point goals: Haynes, Lewis 6, Meakin 6, Morgan 2, Pappalardo.

New Life Christian 51, Gow 33

Gow 3 10 8 12 - 33

NL Christ 11 15 11 14 - 51

GOW (3-4, 2-4): Dietrich 2, Faillace 15, Kalla 5, Manilow 7, Smith 2.

NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN (5-1, 5-1): Baker 6, Hutter 16, Marshall 7, Swartout 9, Taylor 16.

3-point goals: Faillace, Marshall, Swartout 3.

Christ Central 80, Falk 24

C C 23 27 14 16 - 80

Falk 6 4 7 7 - 24

CHR. CENTRAL (14-4, 6-0): Cook 2, Gummo 4, Kazimerczak 2, Lekeuneu 14, Opferbeck 11, Scott 37, Simpson 2, Tyson 6, Woodard 2.

STANLEY G. FALK (1-7, 0-7): Belle 6, Koch 10, McIntyre 6, Ward 2.

3-point goals: Belle, Koch 2, Lekeuneu 2, Opferbeck.

Holland 67, West Seneca West 46

W S West 15 8 14 9 - 46

Holland 14 16 18 19 - 67

W. SEN. WEST (6-11): Borton 10, Cordero 6, Ensminger 2, Hutton 10, Schermerhorn 3, Sullivan 15.

HOLLAND (8-9): Gardon 5, Perlino 11, Pfister 5, Rahn 11, Ratajczak 10, Reisdorf 6, Relyea 5, Slocum 13, Staniszewski 6.

3-point goals: Borton 2, Ratajczak 2, Reisdorf 2, Relyea, Schermerhorn, Sullivan 4.

Panama 63, Chautauqua Lake 61

Chaut. 7 14 14 26 - 61

Panama 16 19 18 10 - 63

CHAUT. LAKE (10-6): Davidson 16, Hammond 8, Meredith 5, Pope 13, Swan 12, Vinciguerra 7.

PANAMA (16-2): Blose 23, Eddy 14, Odell 12, Payne 14.

3-point goals: Davidson 4, Meredith, Odell 2, Payne 4, Swan 2.

Global Concepts 87, North Collins 62

Global 20 18 27 22 - 87

N. Collins 21 3 23 15 - 62

GLOBAL CONCEPTS (6-10): Billingslea 26, Burrough 16, Elliott 3, Pierce 24, Taylor 6.

NORTH COLLINS (2-12): Kennedy 4, Mercado 27, Schoenpflug 4, Schroeder 21, Spicola 4, Strauss 2.

3-point goals: Billingslea 5, Burrough 4, Elliott, Mercado 5, Pierce 2, Schroeder 3.

Today’s games

Yale Cup Division I

Burgard at Middle Early College, 7 p.m.

Yale Cup Division II

I-Prep/Grover at da Vinci, 4:30 p.m.

Buffalo Arts at Lafayette, 6 p.m.

City Honors at MST Seneca, 6 p.m.

Olmsted at Emerson, 6:30 p.m.

Monsignor Martin

Park at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 6:30 p.m.

Nichols at Walsh, 6:30 p.m.

Canisius at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

ECIC I

Jamestown at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.

Clarence at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC II

Lake Shore at Iroquois, 6:30 p.m.

Starpoint at West Seneca East, 7:30 p.m.

Hamburg at Williamsville South, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC III

Pioneer at Amherst, 7:30 p.m.

East Aurora at Maryvale, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC IV

JFK at Cleveland Hill, 6:30 p.m.

Tonawanda at Alden, 7 p.m.

Lackawanna at Eden, 7 p.m.

Niagara Frontier

Nia.-Wheatfield at Grand Island, 6:30 p.m.

Lockport at Kenmore West, 6:30 p.m.

Lew-Port at Niagara Falls, 6:30 p.m.

North Tonawanda at Kenmore East, 7 p.m.

CCAA East 1

Silver Creek at Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.

CCAA West 1

Olean at Fredonia, 7 p.m.

CCAA West 2

Clymer at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.

CCAA East 2

Forestville at Ellicottville, 7:30 p.m.

Pine Valley at Franklinville, 7:30 p.m.

Catt./Little Valley at N. Collins, 7:30 p.m.

CCAA West 2

Cassadaga Valley at Panama, 7:30 p.m.

CCAA East 1

Randolph at Portville, 7:30 p.m.

Gowanda at Salamanca, 7:30 p.m.

CCAA West 2

Westfield at Sherman, 7:30 p.m.

CCAA West 1

Falconer at Southwestern, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Tapestry at Global Concepts , 6 p.m.

Buffalo Science at Oracle Charter, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Thursday’s games

Canisius Cup

Burgard 62, da Vinci 20

Buffalo Arts 82, McKinley 34

Hutch-Tech 42, East 11

Emerson 68, City Honors 33

ECIC I

Jamestown 50, Frontier 30

Orchard Park 74, West Seneca West 31

Lancaster at Clarence, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC II

Lake Shore 55, Iroquois 34

Williamsville East 58, Sweet Home 47

Starpoint 54, West Seneca East 41

ECIC III

Amherst 60, Pioneer 50

Depew 45, Cheektowaga 32

East Aurora 50, Maryvale 31

ECIC IV

Cleveland Hill 43, JFK 21

Eden 42, Lackawanna 33

Alden 47, Tonawanda 44

CCAA East 2

Randolph 85, North Collins 19

CCAA West 1

Fredonia 61, Olean 55

CCAA East 1

Allegany-Limestone at Silver Creek, 7 p.m.

CCAA West 2

Panama at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Frewsburg 54, Clymer 47 (OT)

CCAA East 2

Ellicottville at Forestville, 7:30 p.m.

CCAA East 1

Salamanca at Gowanda, 7:30 p.m.

CCAA East 2

Franklinville 53, Pine Valley 34

CCAA East 1

Catt./Little Valley at Portville, 7:30 p.m.

CCAA West 1

Southwestern 53, Falconer 46

CCAA West 2

Sherman at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

V-Friendship at Walsh, 6:30 p.m.

Burgard 62, da Vinci 20

Burgard 14 17 17 14 - 62

da Vinci 7 2 7 4 - 20

BURGARD (7-3, 6-1): Carter 17, Cofield 4, Jackson 2, Johnson 18, Lucas 6, MacAdory 14, Sanchez 3.

DA VINCI (0-9, 0-5): Brockenton 1, Cume 7, Jenkins 12, Lemon 4.

3-point goals: Carter , Cume 2, Jenkins 2, MacAdory.

Buffalo Arts 82, McKinley 34

McKinley 1 8 18 7 - 34

Arts 20 14 17 31 - 82

MCKINLEY (6-11, 2-7): Almonte 5, Cruz 6, Jackson 6, Payne 7, Wilson 10.

BUFFALO ARTS (9-7, 5-2):Bush 14, Campbell 30, Fonn 7, Outling 17, Reese 8, Skillon 4, Wingard 2.

3-point goals: Almonte, Campbell 2, Cruz, Outling 2, Payne 2.

Hutch-Tech 42, East 11

East 0 4 4 3 - 11

Tech 10 4 16 12 - 42

EAST (2-8, 0-6): Belle 3, Jemes 8.

HUTCH-TECH (10-5, 6-2): Clark 2, Cross 4, Felton 10, Ford 2, Jackson 4, Lewis 2, Price 2, Raqib 8, Truisi 6, Watson 2.

3-point goals: Belle, Jemes.

Emerson 68, City Honors 33

Honors 9 6 9 9 - 33

Emerson 18 21 14 15 - 68

CITY HONORS (3-6, 3-6): Eason 5, Jackson 2, Makin 1, Miles 18, Patton 5.

EMERSON (12-3, 9-0): Brannon 23, Brown 9, Carthon 2, Chamberlain 12, Sharp 11, Thornton 6, Weatherspoon 5.

3-point goals: Brannon, Chamberlain 2, Miles, Patton , Sharp 3.

Jamestown 50, Frontier 30

Frontier 7 7 5 11 - 30

James 18 13 10 9 - 50

FRONTIER (6-8, 5-4): Alleca 2, Barry 3, Damico 4, Izzo 8, Johnston 5, Rockey 4, Stegmeier 4.

JAMESTOWN (6-11, 3-8): Brightman 5, Grissom 2, Indelicato 3, Lundmark 2, Reinhardt 4, Stockwell 8, Swanson 12, Tucker 14.

3-point goals: Brightman, Izzo 2, Johnston, Stockwell, Swanson 3, Tucker 2.

Orchard Park 74, W S West 31

W S. West 6 10 9 6 - 31

Orc Park 21 17 14 22 - 74

W. SEN. WEST (1-14, 0-9): Cocina 2, Ferrentino 6, Hoestermann 2, Miloshevski 2, Purdy 1, Soloman 3, Tiberio 4, Urbanczyk 4, Viilagomez 7.

ORCHARD PARK (12-6, 7-3):Fischer 25, Glendenning 6, Henrich 8, Lenard 7, Miller 4, O Connor 3, Ruh 2, Witkowski 12, Wozniak 5, Zablonski 2.

3-point goals: Lenard, Soloman, Viilagomez 2, Witkowski 3, Wozniak.

Lake Shore 55, Iroquois 34

Iroquois 7 8 4 15 - 34

L Shore 14 14 19 8 - 55

IROQUOIS (6-11, 4-9): Fenezianni 1, Lyons 2, McBride 4, Quinn 14, Reidel 6, Shanahan 7.

LAKE SHORE (15-3, 9-3): N Cornfield 9, T Cornfield 7, Guenot 8, Jones 17, Majkut 2, Scanlan 4, Snyder 5, White 3.

3-point goals: T Cornfield, Jones 5, Shanahan, Snyder, White.

Williamsville East 58, Sweet Home 47

St Home 14 8 12 13 - 47

Wv. East 16 13 14 15 - 58

SWEET HOME (5-12, 4-9):Brant 6, Caminero 12, Fummerelle 6, Gentzke 4, Trueheart 19.

WMSV. EAST (16-2, 11-2):Jozwiak 1, Martinsen 38, McNamara 4, Miske 7, Romanowski 6, Shifflet 2.

3-point goals: Brant 2, Fummerelle 2, Gentzke, Martinsen 2, Miske, Trueheart 3.

Starpoint 54, West Seneca East 41

W S East 12 10 3 16 - 41

Starpoint 21 10 9 14 - 54

W. SEN. EAST (3-14, 0-12): Eisenmenger 1, Funk 2, Kaufman 15, Kumro 8, Weiner 15.

STARPOINT (4-13, 3-8):Bradley 22, Mott 15, Weber 10, Welsh 3, Wick 4.

3-point goals: Bradley 2, Mott, Weber 3.

Amherst 60, Pioneer 54

Amherst 17 13 9 21 - 60

Pioneer 13 8 14 19 - 54

AMHERST (9-7, 7-3): Rushford 4, Shutts 12, Smith 2, Stelley 15, Sullivan 8, Wanzer 19.

PIONEER (9-6, 7-3): Eigenbrod 1, Haley 7, Hulton 2, Miller 9, Platt 15, Rogers 6, Schwab 2, Wittmeyer 12.

3-point goals: Miller, Rogers 2, Shutts 2, Stelley 4, Wanzer 2.

Depew 45, Cheektowaga 32

Cheekt 2 5 8 17 - 32

Depew 17 6 8 14 - 45

CHEEKTOWAGA (8-10, 3-8): Dandy 2, Moore 2, Roberts 1, Romer 14, Rumph 13.

DEPEW (11-8, 6-5): Bobeck 10, Borgosz 14, Clark 13, Dotterweich 7, Whalen 2.

3-point goals: Dotterweich.

East Aurora 50, Maryvale 31

Maryvale 10 6 7 8 - 31

E Aurora 9 8 12 21 - 50

MARYVALE (3-14, 1-10): Hoiensahl 9, Murray 2, A Smith 9, T Smith 8, Walker 3.

EAST AURORA (13-2, 9-1): Brinker 12, Dils 8, Dudley 2, Hutton 2, Kasprzyk 4, Kmicinski 3, Meisenheimer 7, Oar 2, Tully 2, Youngman 6.

3-point goals: Meisenheimer.

Cleveland Hill 43, JFK 21

Cleve Hill 13 14 12 4 - 43

JFK 3 6 5 7 - 21

CLEVE HILL (12-4, 8-2): Barker 5, Cervino 10, Gilliam 4, James 6, Mitchell 1, Scott 2.

JFK (4-10, 2-8): Machcinski 2, Phillips 2, Schultz 6, Vohwinkle 30, Voss 6.

3-point goals: Gilliam.

Eden 42, Lackawanna 33

Eden 14 3 12 13 - 42

Lack 7 3 12 11 - 33

EDEN (6-11, 5-5):Ballou 15, Banko 6, Gates 11, Murray 3, Nowak 2, Szuflita 5.

LACKAWANNA (0-12, 0-12):Clements 3, Dilbert 9, Fields 2, Joyce 5, Robinson 14.

3-point goals: Ballou, Joyce, Murray, Robinson, Szuflita.

Alden 47, Tonawanda 44

Alden 10 15 9 13 - 47

Tona 8 12 13 11 - 44

ALDEN (9-10, 5-6):Altieri 12, Augustine 3, Jurek 1, Kocher 15, Kozak 8, Thompson 8.

TONAWANDA (11-7, 6-4):Farrell 17, Harrison 2, Schoelerman 11, Taylor 14.

3-point goals: Kocher 5, Schoelerman, Taylor 2.

Randolph 85, North Collins 19

N Collins 6 1 3 9 - 19

Randolph 22 24 18 21 - 85

NORTH COLLINS (2-13, 0-7): Burgess 4, Filkov 2, Klawinski 1, Paradiso 7, Romano 5.

RANDOLPH (8-7, 3-6): Ames 14, Hettenbaugh 15, Leeper 3, Lienhart 14, Marsh 4, Studley 11, Taylor 2, Terrette 12.

3-point goals: Hettenbaugh, Leeper, Lienhart, Paradiso, Romano.

Fredonia 61, Olean 55

Fredonia 7 18 16 20 - 61

Olean 21 8 18 8 - 55

FREDONIA (12-4, 8-2): Abram 14, C Cybart 8, H Cybart 16, Katta 6, Price 15, St. George 2.

OLEAN (16-1, 9-1): Martin 3, G Pfeiffer 8, S Pfeiffer 25, Ramarge 2, Singleton 11, Taylor 6.

3-point goals: H Cybart 4, G Pfeiffer, S Pfeiffer 2, Price 3, Taylor 2.

Frewsburg 54, Clymer 47 (OT)

Frews 9 10 10 18 7 - 54

Clymer 10 8 8 19 2 - 47

FREWSBURG (17-1, 7-1):Blanchard 11, Boardman 8, Dilts 3, Elderkin 3, Iuculano 8, Lynn 14, Sohl 7.

CLYMER (6-11, 4-5):J Covey 11, M Covey 6, Dunnewold 10, Heil 1, Kibbe 5, King 16.

3-point goals: Blanchard, J Covey, M Covey 2, Dunnewold, Kibbe, Sohl 2.

Franklinville 53, Pine Valley 34

Frank 6 19 13 15 - 53

P Valley 8 8 7 11 - 34

FRANKLNV’L (17-1, 8-0): Haskell 27, Hicks 5, McCoy 11, Michellis 2, Reynolds 8.

PINE VALLEY (7-8, 3-5): Andrews 1, K Crisanti 3, L Crisanti 2, Herman 3, Hohl 2, Luce 2, Nelson 3, Raiport 4, J Wilcox 9, J Wilcox 2.

3-point goals: K Crisanti, McCoy 3, J Wilcox 4.

CCAA West 1

Southwestern 53, Falconer 46

Falconer 12 10 13 11 - 46

South 11 21 10 11 - 53

FALCONER (5-9, 3-7): Baglia 2, Carter 7, Fellows 2, Keefe 19, Micek 7, Steele 9.

SOUTHWESTERN (9-7, 5-3): Austin 1, Burgeson 4, Burk 12, Fedrick 5, Lawton 2, Radack 4, Rudny 8, Sullivan 17.

3-point goals: Burk 3, Micek, Steele, Sullivan 4.

Today’s games

Canisius Cup

da Vinci at Bennett, 4 p.m.

Buffalo Arts at South Park, 6 p.m.

Monsignor Martin

Niagara Catholic at Mount Mercy, 6 p.m.

Cardinal O’Hara at Nardin, 6 p.m.

Mount St. Mary at Sacred Heart, 6:30 p.m.

ECIC I

W. S. West at Wmsv. North, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC II

Lake Shore at Starpoint, 7 p.m.

Niagara Frontier

Kenmore West at Lockport, 6:30 p.m.

Grand Island at Nia.-Wheatfield, 6:30 p.m.

Niagara Falls at Lew-Port, 7 p.m.

Kenmore East at North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Niagara-Orleans

Akron at CSAT, 6 p.m.

Barker at Wilson, 6 p.m.

Roy-Hart at Newfane, 6:30 p.m.

Medina at Albion, 7 p.m.

Nonleague

Panama at Chautauqua Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Boys hockey

Thursday’s games

WNY Federation

Kenmore West 5, North Tonawanda 5

NT (7-5-2): Andrew Horn 2g-a

KW: George Clinco g-3a

Kenmore East 4, Clarence 0

KE (11-5-1): Trevor Pray 3-a; A.J. Marinelli 4a; Chase Ford sho (21 svs)

Sweet Home 4, Amherst 1

SH (10-5-1): Tyler Edholm 2g

St. Joe’s 3, Orchard Park 2

SJ (22-1): Nate Burke gwg

Grand Island vs. Williamsville South

at Northtown Center, 9 p.m.

Today’s games

WNY Federation

Niagara-Wheatfield vs. Kenmore East

at Niagara University, 8:20 p.m.

Boys bowling

Williamsville Cup

South 2,815, North 2,534, East 2,530

Joseph Peters (WE) 263-612, Trevor Wakefield (WS) 225

Dr. James F. Rusin Memorial Cup

(boys and girls combined)

South 5,326, North 4,634, East 4,323

ECIC North Large

Clarence 6, Amherst 1

Joe Loewer (C) 280-707

ECIC South Large

W.S. West 7, Lancaster 0

Andrew Burckhalter (WSW) 257-709

Monsignor Martin

St. Francis 3, Cardinal O’Hara 0

Canisius 3, St. Mary’s/Lanc 0

St. Joe’s 3, Park 0

Girls bowling

Monsignor Martin

Immaculata 1801 Mt. St Mary 1738, Mt. Mercy 1655, Sacred Heart 1645.

High average (All Catholic Team): Molly Stonish (MSM) 159.16, Kelly Thomas (MM) 148.25, Danielle Cunliffe (MSM) 144.81, Isabella Panepinto (SH) 143.20.

High Series for the season: Elizabeth Acevedo (MM) 553. High Game for the season: Kelly Thomas (MM) 235.

Williamsville Cup

South 2,511, North 2,100, East 1,793

Kaitlyn Honer (WS) 549, Melanie Sturtz (WS) 190

ECIC North Large

Clarence 6, Amherst 1

Melissa Simpson (C) 195-547

ECIC South Large

Lancaster 5, W.S. West 2

Becca Schroeder (L) 209-590

Rifle

ECIC

Clarence 1296, Alden 1274

Noah Fox (A) 266

Iroquois 993, Holland 973

Leah Nolan (I) 262

Nonleague

Kenmore 1087, Lancaster 1064

Morgan DiMaria (K) 279

There are no comments - be the first to comment