Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for Feb. 6

Area bowling

Friday Morning Senior Travel

at Tonawanda

Glenn Hauptman 255-268-750, Jim Imbirowicz 264-746, Sandy Tanner 675. Next Friday at Wimbledon.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Mike Manley 727, Glenn Weiglein 703, Justin Nowakowski 258-701, Tom Bigaj 696, Chris Gable 682.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Chuck Jagodzinski 255-269-732, Dave Olivieri 678, Sean Nowicki 255, Dan Rembeck 250.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Kevin Ryan 268-741, Terry Bennetti 680, Larry Ritz 278. Nin Angelo Memorial/So Cal Grill — Lou Renna 278-276-787, Brandon Kipp 278-731, Bryce Raduns 257, Deanna Turco 258, Darryl Nowak 255.

BROADWAY: Eagles — Jim Reese 266-738, Joey Morrone 269-735, Matt Mikula 279-694, Anthony Gioia-686, Mike Borodzik 256-684, Rich Maloney 676. Eagles — Tyler Schultz 257-716, David Miechowicz 708, Kevin Oleksy 694, Mike Ball 696, Andrea Zengerski 246-226-684, Nick Herale 257. Bruce Hoffman Memorial — Dan Stachowiak 299-259-785, Jay Paolella 257-264-769, Matt Miltello 278-758, Philip Nowicki 258-258-746, Dennis Kowal 259-717, Charlie Zmozynski 702.

CLASSIC: Rhino Pro Painting — Dave Maciejewski Jr. 286-736, Bob Kirbis 290-709, Will Slaughter 707, Rick Heim 700, Andy Cannizzarro 267-685, LaRhonda Johnson 232-601.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Andrew Herbert 684, Don McNulty 677, Matt Williams 251, Derek Szymkowiak 253, Ron Kuras 255.

ISLAND: Fri Mixed — Joel Backstrom 734, Tim Gorrell 729, Bob Kukla 695, Art Mallwitz 676.

K&L: Thursday Night Pinsmashers — Steve Grimm 726, Eric Chimino 704.

KENMORE: CPC — Mike Bednarek 278-710, Bill Wenske 675.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Tom Mann 256, Rich Deck 250. Brady Electric — Scott Barker 278-725, Tom Brady 255-699, Pat Galligan Jr. 275-689, Dom Montaldi 687, Tony Galfo Jr. 685.

TRANSIT: Major B — Van Piesczynski 245-703, Dan Becker 247-701, Ryan McIntyre 269-692, Scott Hirsch 258-686, Greg Voytovich247-691. Home Run Creative — Sean Dietz 275-789, Dave Ruszala 300-706, Mark Banaszak 258-695, Bill Cratsenberg 239-691, Dave Dietz 247-682. Amherst Firemen — Marc Granelle 704, A.J. Swaure 257, Andy Yambor 253-705, George Zammit 267.

300 Games

Mark Buffington, in Boulevard Produce at Tonawanda.

Bill Burg, in a 767 series in Friday Mixed at Island.

Charlie Calabrese, in a 794 series in UAW 774 Doubles at Kenmore.

Jason Ciliberto, in a 724 series in U.S. Postal at Allie Brandt.

John Culverwell, in a 770 series in Alzena Wright Classic Doubles at Classic.

Jeff Falk, in a 696 series in Monday Night Memorial at Knights of Columbus.

Glen Hauptmann, in a 682 series in BPA of WNY Travel at Kenmore.

Adam Jozwiak, in a 758 series in BPA of WNY Travel at Kenmore.

Conner Lajoy, in a 726 series in Hot Shots at Wimbledon.

John Mentlewski, his 16th, in a 725 series in Freedom Tire Men’s at Springville.

Vinny Pasini, his third in a 682 series in Whitey Kiszewski Memorial at Airport.

Derek Pawlowski, in a 782 series in Monday Doubles at Transit.

Jeff Pohlman, in a 777 series in BPA of WNY Travel at Kenmore.

Greg Priebe, in a 718 series in U.S. Postal at Allie Brandt.

Chris Rathbun, in a 741 series in VIP Petsitting at Classic.

Dave Ruszala, in a 706 series in Home Run Creative at Transit.

Griz Sojka, in a 749 series in Postal Thruway at Airport.

Dan Streer, his second in a 720 series in Saturday Majors at Broadway.