Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for Feb. 5

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Thursday Seniors — Gary Delang 257-258-739, Clayton Salzman 279-703.

AIRPORT: TNT Classic — Faith McAdory 246-692, Debbie Flood 265-737, Derrick Greene 279-756, Warren Wright 258-739, Gary Preston 255-727, Lee Attaway 299-721. Glenn Staubitz Memorial — Carie Battista 246. Local 1173 Retirees — Jim McNaney 255-740, John Bova 266, Lonnie Faulkner 254. CAL/BCG — Andy Garrell 259. Cheektowaga Firemen — Tom Burgio 267-704, Andy Rogacki 256-688, Chris Maciok 264-691, Chris Teluk 252-718.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Steve Sinclair 266-722, Milan Carr 704, Craig Fontana 296-701, Sean Brayley 267-686, Todd Ulm 278.

BROADWAY: Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Frank Lustan 257-741, Ed Osuch 266-724, Brian Kiszewski 714, Joe Doxbeck 712, Dennis Szuder 257-708, Kim Wyzykowski 257-237-686. Mixed Blues — Keith Januszak 258-697. Wed Nite Trio — Jim Moore 264. Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Chris Brown 278-751, Jim Wangler Jr. 258-721, Gary Preston 269-710, Holly Filarecki 245-691, Danielle Dolegala 268-689, Carnell Smith 259-677, Rita Brown 236-657, Tammy White 248-670, Julie Selk 235-651. Neal Schmidt Memorial — Chris Back 269-715, Dick Nolte 265-690. Kerm Helmer Memorial — Chris Brown 278-751, Jim Wangler Jr. 258-721, Gary Preston 269-710, Holly Filarecki 245-691, Danielle Dolegala 268-689, Carnell Smith 259-677, Rita Brown 236-675, Tammy White 248-670, Julie Selk 225-657. Basco — Dave Czajka 256-676,

Kevin Flens 253.

CHICKS: Harrity Optical — Christine Collura 242, Alicia Alguire 247-641, Dawn Ritz 232, Rick Kelleher 251-734.

CLASSIC: WESCO — Scott Sanders 260-726, Shawn Bender 698, Tom Iacono 268-675, Steve Simonds 258, Glen Eberhardt 251. VIP Petsitting — Bob Kirbis 677, Glen Eberhardt 253.

K&L: Wed. Night Hdcp. — Steve Grimm 254-710, Dan Moyer 706, Jeremy Jimerson 258-689, Steve Jones 267, Chet Scott 266.

KENMORE: UAW 774 Doubles — Charlie Calabrese 300-257-794, Joe Rubrecht 259-727, Wes O’Kelly 274-706, Ken Moen Sr. 257-697, Sal Arcapidane 256-679. Renting — Gerald Grabner 279-278-789, Rob Graci 268-264-748, Tony Dolan 704, Jeff Booker 681, Dave Tolkacz 675. Tom Foley All-Stars — Matt Zasowski 268-257-256-781, Vinny Fermo 265-259-730, Henry Allenbach 258-257-695, Chris Patterson 256-680. BS Classic — Larry Fiorella 263-258-757, Jason Meinhart 259-258-724, Kristina Szczberbinski 278-686, Bob Snyder 255-680, Robby Snyder 252. Johnny O Classic — Jerry Carroll 260-258-751, Carl Kinyon 723, Keith Czamara 259-685, Tom Foley 680. Majors — Joe Mercurio Jr. 258-257-749, Mike Dombrowski 269-704, Jason Ciliberto 683, Phil Tabbi 678. MANOR: Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Kyle Doody 290-740, Darryl McKay 269.

SPARETIME: Spartime/Biedron Memorial: Mike Miller Sr 661, Andy Bielanin 265, Tony Fusani 668.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Dave Dukarm 250-716, Tim Hourihan 252, Mike Hawk 251, Jack Klein 250.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Ed Koeppel 258-258-729, Mark McNess 266-693, Tom Paruta 259, Paul Schroeder 258.

WIMBLEDON: Fran Schneck — Larry Rybak 250, Chuck Nicholls 253. South Buffalo Church — Jake Hiam 251-677, Kurt Barr 256, Jeff Biddlecom 253, Tony Kohl 252, Mike Mancuso 251. Memorial — Kevin Volker 299-257-796, Alan Christopher 268-746, Jim Hinca 257-706, James Thompson 255, Ken Thompson 252. Hot Shots — Conner Lajoy 300-726, Mark Mcmahon 266-721, Tim Urban 257-675, Matt Ciminelli 278-681, Jack Kuckowiak 256.