Share this article

print logo

WNY wrestling rankings (Feb. 2)

Western New York wrestling rankings

Large Schools
1. Niagara-Wheatfield
2. Lockport
3. Lancaster
4. St. Francis
5. West Seneca West
6. Hamburg
7. Clarence
8. Iroquois
9. Lake Shore
10. Niagara Falls

Small Schools
1. Pioneer
2. Falconer
3. Newfane
4. Olean
5. Fredonia
6. Cheektowaga
7. Roy-Hart/Barker
8. Randolph
9. Maple Grove
10. Tonawanda

Individual rankings

99: Justin McDougald (Nia.-Wheatfield), Sam Sparacino (Tonawanda), Dalton Gardner (Fredonia). HM: Tyler Bartolomei (North Tonawanda), Mike Catanzaro (Wmsv. North), Marcus Evans (Randolph).

106: Mitch Seaver (Lockport), Zach Braddell (Tonawanda), Parker Rozler (Lancaster). HM: Doug Ciszak (Pioneer), Yasser Esaleh (Sweet Home), Tommy Michael (Lancaster).

113: AJ Putt (Maple Grove), Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls), Shane Hetrick (Maple Grove). HM: Matt Genau (Wmsv. South), Isaiah Johnson (Cheektowaga). Warren McDougald (Nia.-Wheatfield).

120: Tito Colom (St. Francis), Ryan Hetrick (Maple Grove), Anthony Argentieri (Kenmore West). HM: Luciano Orsene (W.S. West), Johnny Putney (East Aurora), Matteo Toliano (Lew-Port).

126: Nick Kozolowski (Portville), Joe Velez (Medina), Johnny Fiebelkorn (Akron). HM: Vinny Falvo (Nia.-Wheatfield), Jacob Page (Eden), Anthony Pilot (Sweet Home).

132: Kellen Devlin (Amherst), Hector Colom (St. Francis), Freddie Eckles (Lake Shore). HM: Phil Calandra (Depew/CH), Dominick Crouse (Sweet Home), David Killian (Lake Shore).

138: Brad Bihler (Maple Grove), Connor Day (Iroquois), Mitch Bednarz (W.S. West). HM: Cameron Page (Falconer). Billy Seiders (Dunkirk), Jake Smith (Springville).

145: Troy Keller (North Tonawanda), Dylan Ingrao (Falconer), Jordan Kayes (Olean). HM: Eric Bartnik (Cheektowaga), Roger DeJesus (Fredonia), Adam Lampman (W.S. West).

152: Dakota Gardner (Fredonia), Tristan Almeter (Iroquois), Zack Bierfeldt (Olean). HM: Scott Green (Falconer), Sawyer Overhoff (Eden), Bradley Stephens (Lancaster).

160: Cameron Swick (Barker/Roy-Hart), Charlie Milks (Kenmore West), Jacob Smeader (Hamburg). HM: Trevor Micek (Maple Grove), Bryce Szudzik (Springville), Caleb Wares (CLVPV).

170: Colin Goodrich (Nia.-Wheatfield), Jake Duggan (St. Francis), Lyle Grant (Alden). HM: Jacob Hoffman (Pioneer), Dillon Knoll (Hamburg), Ethan PeQueen (Akron).

182: Jacob Peru (Falconer), Brandon Whitacre (Jamestown), Jake Kubala (Newfane). HM: Zach Breeden (Grand Island), Lawrence Jenkins (Lake Shore), Brody Nolan (Maple Grove).

195: Robert Jones (Lockport), Jordan McLaughin (Olean), Tyler Smith (Pioneer). HM: Storm Hutcheson (Nia.-Wheatfield), Tyjai Jones (Amherst), Brian Morreale (Wmsv. East).

220: Charles Beach (Medina), Mason Mastrangelo (Lancaster), Freddie Nixon (St. Joe’s). HM: Seth Abbey (Falconer), Sean Kloss (Clarence), Zach Spears (Olean),

285: Laith Alsous (Lew-Port), Shawn Williams (Olean), Nick Jones (Dunkirk). HM: Josh Ball (Springville), Joe Ramunno (W.S. East), Jordan Wasmund-Ringer (Lake Shore).

 

There are no comments - be the first to comment