Share this article

print logo

Football Honor Roll

Monsignor Martin

Offensive Player of the Year: Brandon Metz (St. Francis).

Defensive Player of the Year: Desmond Stephens (Bishop Timon-St. Jude).

Special Teams Player of the Year: Blake Haubeil-11 (Canisius).

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Year

QB Jerry Hickson St. Francis 11

RB Cole Burniston Canisius 11

RB Joe Harrison Timon-St. Jude 11

OL Andrew Stoltman Timon-St. Jude 12

OL Rich Roberson Canisius 12

OL Dan Carr St. Joe’s 12

OL Tyler Grisolia St. Francis 11

OL Jeremy Crafts St. Francis 11

OL Mitch DiPirro St. Mary’s/Lanc. 12

WR Tyler Ringwood Timon-St. Jude 12

WR Justin Jones Canisius 12

WR Jarryd Taylor St. Francis 12

K Robert Barbieri St. Francis 12

U Matt Myers Timon-St. Jude 10

DEFENSE

DL Taurean Davis St. Francis 12

DL Freddy Nixon St. Joe’s 11

DL Kayson Hill St. Mary’s/Lanc. 12

DL Mason Hoose Canisius 11

LB Mike Williams St. Francis 12

LB Cade Kennedy Timon-St. Jude 12

LB Jake Bomberski St. Joe’s 12

LB Bryan Conschafter St. Joe’s 12

DB Darren Thompson St. Joe’s 12

DB Takal Molson St. Mary’s/Lanc. 12

DB Desmond Nicholas Canisius 12

DB Garth Pinnock St. Francis 12

P Louis Surace St. Joe’s 11

SECOND TEAM

BISHOP TIMON-ST. JUDE: Jarred Pilarski-11, Hunter Lancaster, PJ Lancaster, Danny Price. CANISIUS: Tyler Stranahan, Alex Adimey-11. CARDINAL O’HARA: Charles Debose III, Michon Dudley-10, Will Willis-11, Deamontae Riley-11. ST. FRANCIS: Robert Dempsey, Chris Leonard-11, Jacob Tasker, Jordan Arruda-11, Devin Delmont-11, Bo Sirieka-10. ST. JOE’S: David Lauer, Austin Greenwood, Michael Motley-11, Naseer Jackson-11. ST. MARY’S/LANCASTER: Cam Dunning, Tom Desiderio, Jon Rowe, Khalil White-11.

Class AA North

Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Deangelo Walker-Johnson (Kenmore West) & Terrell Ford (Kenmore West).

Defensive Player of the Year: Charlie Milks (Kenmore West).

Coach of the Year: Rich Harris (Kenmore West).

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Year

OL Omara Howard Niagara Falls 12

OL Antonyho Lloyd Lockport 11

OL D’Andre Jenkins Lockport 12

OL Russ Kobierecki Clarence 11

OL Elbert Munn Riverside 12

WR Daquan Hubbard Niagara Falls 12

WR Jaquan Hudson Niagara Falls 12

QB Deangelo Walker-Johnson Ken. West 12

RB Khalil James Lockport 12

RB Terrell Ford Kenmore West 12

RB Angelo Marzullo Clarence 12

K Sean McDonough Kenmore West 12

ST Jeffrey Townsell Riverside 12

DEFENSE

DL Tyler White Kenmore West 11

DL Devion Adams Niagara Falls 12

DL Richie Williams Niagara Falls 12

LB Darahn Rainey Kenmore West 12

LB Jayson Taylor Kenmore West 12

LB Charles Butera Lockport 12

LB Charlie Milks Kenmore West 12

LB Declan O’Brien Clarence 12

LB Andrew Bronson Lockport 12

DB Niko Mullen Clarence 11

DB Mark Taylor Kenmore West 12

DB Tyvhon Woods Niagara Falls 12

P Cory Ratka Kenmore West 11

SECOND TEAM

CLARENCE: Garren Dudas-11, Marquel Garland, Brett Naylor-11, Sean Kloss-11, Stephen Marzano. KENMORE WEST: Jamir Lynch-11, Jahlel St. John-11, Xavier Balsano, Matt McDonald, Ryan McDonald. LOCKPORT: Javon Ford-10, Angelo Nunnari, Patrick Flaherty, Jason Robillard-10. NIAGARA FALLS: Mario Taylor-11, Breon Harris, Devonta Brathwaite, Delazhjuan Hunt-11, Michael Strachowski. RIVERSIDE: Markell Bryant-10, Gerald Bratton-11.

HONORABLE MENTION

CLARENCE: Aric Belling, Nate Ess, Nick Kiener. KENMORE WEST: Taylor Klute, Erick Rainey. LOCKPORT: Kenyatta Huston, James Williamson, Brandon Few. NIAGARA FALLS: Will Felvus, Drew Spurback, Amir Baldon, Che’kore Moore, Syquan Ralanda, R.J. Tantillo. RIVERSIDE: Diamond Allen, John Harris, Derrick Morris.

Class AA South

Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Dillon Janca-11 (Orchard Park), Zach Samborski-11 (Lancaster).

Defensive Player of the Year: Ronald Shul (Orchard Park).

Co-Coaches of the Year: Chris Dickson (Lancaster), Gene Tundo (Orchard Park)

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Year

OL Kyle Belcher Lancaster 12

OL Michael Carr-Johnson Hutch-Tech 11

OL Marcel Jackson Jamestown 12

QB Dillon Janca Orchard Park 11

QB Dan Speyer Lancaster 12

WR Kevin Koziol Orchard Park 12

WR Leugim Castillo Lancaster 11

WR Aaron Watson Jamestown 12

WR Chris Liberatore Orchard Park 12

RB Zach Samborski Lancaster 11

RB Josh Dahl Orchard Park 11

K Carson Peters Jamestown 12

DEFENSE

DL Jeremy Bush Jamestown 11

DL Triston Bullock-Watson Hutch-Tech 12

DL Collin Creagan Orchard Park 12

LB Alex Damiani Lancaster 12

LB Alfred Geary Hutch-Tech 12

LB Ronald Shul Orchard Park 12

LB Ryan Paolini Orchard Park 12

DB Michael Scarpello Lancaster 12

DB Jeremy Lockett Jamestown 12

SS Jacob Coon Frontier 12

FS Corey McPoland Orchard Park 12

P David Blackwell Frontier 11

ST Jaxin Brown Frontier 12

SECOND TEAM

FRONTIER: Alex Sawulak, Justin Smith, Jared Hoerner. HUTCH-TECH: Markieth Adams-11, Anthony Rozek, Keyshawn Pettway, Duane Robertson-11. JAMESTOWN: Devan Jackson-11, Jack Breen, Zacc Kinsey, Nikk Holland. LANCASTER: Alex Heist, Sean Gill, Zach Strasser, Austin Kuznik, JJ Pesany. ORCHARD PARK: Nate Burnard, Dan Kubik-11, Bret Morseon-11, Ethan Dempsey, Joe Losardo.

HONORABLE MENTION

FRONTIER: Keegan O’Connor, Antonio Luba. HUTCH-TECH: Jeremy Kopec, Jibreel Abdul-Nafi, Tysheek Pewson. JAMESTOWN: Noah Turzillo, Bryant Silliman. LANCASTER: Brett Beetow, Jacob Luderman, Joseph Molea, Mason Mastrangelo, Evan Licata. ORCHARD PARK: Tyler Tanevski, CJ Brzostowicz, Brandon Parker, Jacob Schurr, Josh Bernas.

Class A North

Offensive Player of the Year: Matt Foster (Williamsville South).

Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Jake Fuzak (Williamsville South) & Sam Wray (Starpoint)

Coach of the Year: Al Cavagnaro (Starpoint).

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Year

QB Jack Holyoke Wmsv. South 12

QB Jason Hwang Wmsv. North 11

RB Andrew Hwang Wmsv. North 11

RB Terry Rutland Starpoint 11

RB Anthony Robinson Starpoint 10

RB Joe Dotterweich North Tonawanda 11

RB Kor’Darryll Welch Nia.-Wheatfield 11

RB Dion Woods Kenmore East 12

RB Cody Sikora North Tonawanda 12

K Charles Hayes Nia.-Wheatfield 12

WR Matt Foster Wmsv. South 12

WR Pat Orsini Wmsv. East 12

WR Nick Marranto Wmsv. North 12

OL Tyler Beasock North Tonawanda 11

OL Bailey Franusiak North Tonawanda 12

OL Josh Shumate Nia.-Wheatfield 11

OL Austin Wilson Sweet Home 12

OL Chris Aronica Grand Island 12

OL Zac Farrell Starpoint 12

DEFENSE

LB Brian Morreale Wmsv. East 12

DE Jake Fuzak Wmsv. South 12

DT Antwanne Jones Wmsv. South 11

LB Luke Corona Wmsv. South 12

DB Anthony Maniscalo Wmsv. North 11

LB Nick Pilon Wmsv. North 12

LB Connor Kelly Wmsv. North 11

DE Tony Rogers Wmsv. North 12

DT Matt Ortiz Sweet Home 12

DE Joe Armenia Sweet Home 12

DE Hayden Holmes North Tonawanda 12

DL Sam Wray Starpoint 12

LB Tajay Ahmed Starpoint 11

DB Sam Mazzara Starpoint 10

DB Austin Bowden Starpoint 12

DL Joe Wagner Grand Island 12

DE Brian Leising Nia.-Wheatfield 12

DB Jeremiah Wilkes II Grand Island 12

SECOND TEAM

GRAND ISLAND: Jarod Brandon, Jake Niland, Jeremiah Wilkes III-11, Doug Yockey. KENMORE EAST: Kalil O’Neil-10. NIAGARA-WHEATFIELD: Kevin Lumadue-11, Storm Hutcheson, Chandler Gilewski-11, Colin Goodrich. NORTH TONAWANDA: Austin Tober-11, Alex Johsnon-11, Patrick Milbrand-11, Zack Woodard-11. STARPOINT: Mike Parisse-10, Dom Aurrigema, Dan Sgroi-11, Logan Yoder-11, Tyler Nye-11. SWEET HOME: Dylan McDuffie-10, Jon Phillips, Daniel Richeal. WILLIAMSVILLE EAST: Mike Poturalski, Ryan Foster, Alan Morreale, Drew Butler-11. WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH: David Sheets, Tyler Hochulski-11, Jose Padilla, Deshawn Morgan-11. WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH: Alex Pasinski-11, Travis Porterfield-11, Ryan Phillips, Chris Nelson-11.

HONORABLE MENTION

GRAND ISLAND: Jake Cavanaugh, Will Hughes-11. KENMORE EAST: Antonio Scolla-11, Billy Sautter-10, Jacob Elgie, Owen Nadrowski-10. NIAGARA-WHEATFIELD: Brandon Sveda-11. NORTH TONAWANDA: Jevon Nolley, Marshall Elmay, Tyler Clare, Chris Labonte-11, David Eichorst, Connor Groff, Bryce Schmigel-11. STARPOINT: Matt Cross, Jake Kiff-11, Kyle Schreader-10, Ron Laroque-11. SWEET HOME: Devonte Fountain-10, Titus Fairclough-11, Nathan Faller-11, Joe Pandolfi-11. WILLIAMSVILLE EAST: Jake Evans, Spencer Crist, Matt Evanetski, Vince Lalama. WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH: David Harwell-11, Jake Chella, Scott Becht-9, Eric Weisansal. WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH: Justin Moon, Jordan Buell, Josh Foster-10, Jemelle Jones-9, Ethan Stewart-11.

Class A South

Offensive Player of the Year: Tyree Brown (South Park)

Co-Defensive Players of the Year: John Dolac III (West Seneca East) & Nathan Emer (Iroquois)

Coach of the Year: Tim Delaney (South Park)

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Year

QB Dawson Broad W.S. West 12

QB Collin Fiutko Lake Shore 12

RB Ray Johnson W.S. East 12

RB Brandon Yax Iroquois 11

OL Jason Barblock W.S. East 12

OL Greg Bruenn W.S. East 12

OL Jerimiah Sanders South Park 10

OL Christian Fachko Hamburg 12

OL Randy Bish South Park 12

WR Daryl Moore South Park 12

WR David Thomas South Park 12

WR Ian Chavanne Hamburg 12

WR Cory Fiutko Lake Shore 12

SECOND TEAM

AMHERST: Howard Williams. HAMBURG: Riley Hummel-11, Shane Dix-11, Sean Delellis. IROQUOIS: Nate McDonald. MCKINLEY: Jade Beal. LAKE SHORE: Owen Krouse-11. SOUTH PARK: Jason Cudney, Deandre Brown. WEST SENECA EAST: Joe Ramunno-11, Nick Streczywilk, Austin Breidenstein-11. WEST SENECA WEST: Tim Skea, Jack Myers.

HONORABLE MENTION.

SOUTH PARK: Terrell Gist-Greer, George Battle, Elijah Winston, Andre Walker. IROQUOIS: Zak Ellis, Zack Sley, Connor Day. HAMBURG: Jason Jaskolka, Conor Gomolka, Jason Lucarelli, Evan Hollfelder, Dante Masterangelo. LAKE SHORE: Andy Bialy, Connor Quinn, Shaerod Rogers, Charles Guatalupe. AMHERST: Danyal Cappuzzello. WEST SENECA EAST: Ian Dolac, Jacob Maurino, Andrew Woltz, Justin Kimble, Ryan Kostek. WEST SENECA WEST: Jared Wilde, Adam Lampman, Jake Weber, Hunter Mancuso, Vinny Draper.

DEFENSE

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Pos. Player School Year

DT Tony Robinson South Park 12

DT Dezon McGee McKinley 12

DE Anthony Jaycox W.S. West 12

LB James Wittmeyer Hamburg 12

LB Jalexis Santiago W.S. East 12

LB Alex Maconaghy W.S. East 12

LB Henry Gunner Iroquois 12

DB Nick Foster Amherst 12

DB Lawrence Jenkins Lake Shore 11

DB Austin Neal South Park 12

DB Jordan Huber Iroquois 12

AT Keyon Johnson McKinley 12

K Jason Shuttleworth Hamburg 12

SECOND TEAM

SOUTH PARK: Fred Foster, Nick Schaefer-11, Leeland Coleman, Mike McDonald. IROQUOIS: Paul Hutchinson, Logan Webber, Morgan Mariacher. WEST SENECA EAST: Joe Ciraulo, Kyle LeRoy. HAMBURG: Will Pritchard, Brennan English. LAKE SHORE: David Kilian. WEST SENECA WEST: Ryan Sherk. MCKINLEY: Raquan Goree.

Class B East

Offensive Player of the Year: Lyle Grant (Alden)

Defensive Player of the Year: A.J. Perlino (East Aurora)

Coach of the Year: Rob Currin (Alden)

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Year

QB Matt Boss EA/Holland 11

RB Lyle Grant Alden 12

RB Jakob Cotter Medina 12

RB Brady Tehan EA/Holland 12

RB Nolan O’Connor EA/Holland 12

WR Jordan Stockweather Alden 12

WR Adam Bauer Depew 12

TE Kory Reynolds Albion 11

OL Dylan Riddoch Alden 12

OL Jakob Grant Depew 12

OL Noah Banazwski Medina 12

OL Nathan Trembley Albion 12

OL Chris Steves Barker/RH 12

PK Riley Pastuszynski Alden 10

DEFENSE

DL Naseem Masaed Depew 12

DL A.J. Perlino EA/Holland 12

DL Charles Beach Medina 12

DL Leyton Miner Alden 12

LB A.J. Patterson Alden 12

LB Zach Loper Alden 12

LB Tommy Mattison Albion 11

LB Matt Poblocki Depew 12

LB E.J. Staniszewski EA/Holland 12

DB Christian Snell Alden 10

DB Anthony Russell Depew 12

DB Brigham Rogers EA/Holland 12

P Ryan Guay Depew 12

SECOND TEAM

ALBION: Kyle Smith-12, Trey Hart-12, Jared Hollinger-11, Mike Laine-12. ALDEN: Brendan Weierheiser-12, Andrew Chowaniec-12, J.J. Foster-11, Andrew Marx-12. BARKER/ROY-HART: Andy Xapsos-12, Ryan Ulrich-12, Nick Fazzolari-11, Noah Rocklien-11. DEPEW: Steve Nichy-12, John Mietus-11, Tim Short-12, Silas Garrison-12. EAST AURORA/HOLLAND: Dan McCarthy-12, Mike Bender-11, Gian Rock-11, Nick Montgomery-11, Zach Jones-12. MEDINA: Eric Neace-11, Dylan Lewis-12, Mason Lewis-10, Tom Follman-12, Dawson Joy-11.

HONORABLE MENTION

ALBION: Meach Gardner-10, Tyler Rotoli-12, Manwell Taylor-12, Tony Rotoli-11. ALDEN: Bryan Cybulski-10, Joe King-12, Ryan Hurley-12. BARKER/ROY-HART: Ed Wasnock-11, Eric Fitch-11, Chris Anderson-12, Joe Dimayho-12. DEPEW: Mebrok Elbanna-12, Tavion Renfro-12, Chad Biersbach-10. EAST AURORA/HOLLAND: Tony Warner-11, James Raczynski-11, Jordan Ott-11, Jake LoVullo-12. MEDINA: Tyler Valley-12, Kelvin Packer-12, Jalin Cooper-10, Andrew Dusett-12.

Class B West

Offensive Player of the Year: Tyree Billingslea (Cheektowaga)

Defensive Player of the Year: Marcus Ford (Maryvale)

Coach of the Year: Mike Fatta (Cheektowaga)

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Year

QB Eric Bartnik Cheektowaga 11

QB Donald Allender Lew-Port 12

RB Tyree Billingslea Cheektowaga 12

RB Mike Fritz Lew-Port 12

RB Kwaine Davis Maryvale 12

RB Dominic Prince Burgard 11

RB Ethan Shattuck Tonawanda 11

WR Stephan Parker Cheektowaga 11

WR Tyron Lawson Cheektowaga 12

WR Dawson Bailey Lew-Port 11

OL Connor Hill Newfane 10

OL Jai Hunter Burgard 12

DEFENSE

DL Dylan Romanczak Cheektowaga 12

DL Matt Spira Lew-Port 12

DL Javon Perry Burgard 12

LB Marcus Ford Maryvale 12

LB Trevor Darlak Cheektowaga 11

LB Jake Kubala Newfane 12

LB Collin Smith Tonawanda 11

DB Dejean McCollough Burgard 11

DB Andre Gamblin Burgard 12

DB Andrew Crombie Maryvale 12

DB Justin Williams Cheektowaga 12

SECOND TEAM

BURGARD: Keyonte Gayle-12, Cordell Cain-12, Donte Coffman-12, Dwayne Nelson-12. CHEEKTOWAGA: Mikah Rutledge-12, Keith Weekly-12, Curtis Hathcock-12. LEW-PORT: Taylor Gibson-12, Victor Aiken-12, Hunter Khan-11. MARYVALE: Floyd Remley-12, Austin Reamsnyder-11, Brian Sullivan-11, Cory Gruenthaner-12. NEWFANE: Chad Dunbar-10, Tanner Feeley-10, Albert Kramp-11. TONAWANDA: Tyler Hatswell-11, Henry Palermo-10, Ryan Barnard-12.

HONORABLE MENTION

BURGARD: Isaiah Jamison-12, Jermaine Jemmison-12, Terrance Bass-10, Alan Hall-12. CHEEKTOWAGA: Torrey Weekly-12, Zaire Annoor-12, Maurice Lee-12. LEW-PORT: William Duff-10, Dylan Morresette-10, Joe Powers-9, Vince Matteson-11, Cody Fouts-10. MARYVALE: Nick Costanzo-10, Zack Burns-12, Scott Havernick-11, Nakeem Ubaydah-11. NEWFANE: Cyrus Simmons-12, Tyler Gilbert-12, Andrew Boudeman-10. TONAWANDA: Noah Ray-9, Aaron Simonds-11, Blake Kollmar-12, Brian Bui-12.

Class B South

Offensive Player of the Year: Ian Baker (Springville)

Defensive Player of the Year: Michael Pucci (Fredonia)

Coach of the Year: Mike Kane (Olean)

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Year

QB Colin DeWitt Springville 12

QB Jovanny Ruiz Fredonia 12

RB Ian Baker Springville 11

RB Miguel Alicea Dunkirk 12

RB Alton Ingram Dunkirk 11

WR Juan Dames Dunkirk 10

WR Damian Johnson Fredonia 12

OL Pat Hannon Springville 12

OL John Domes Springville 11

OL Andrew Vetter Dunkirk 11

OL Jacob Lesswing Fredonia 11

OL Josh Foley Pioneer 12

U Garrett Boldt Olean 11

DEFENSE

DL Josh Ball Springville 12

DL Nick Howard Olean 12

DL Foster Dell Pioneer 12

LB Rashad Brown Dunkirk 12

LB Elwin Gomez Dunkirk 11

LB Michael Pucci Fredonia 12

LB Eric Swoyer Fredonia 12

LB Jason Gauthier Pioneer 11

DB Bryce Szudzik Springville 12

DB Sean Barry Springville 9

DB Elijah Ramadhan Olean 12

DB Nate Tackentien Pioneer 12

SECOND TEAM

DUNKIRK: Devonte Lockett-12, Jaziah Rivera-10, Elias Echevarria-12, Jon Alicea-11, Devonte Grayson-12. FREDONIA: Alex Brown-12, Drew Coniglio-11, Jacob Green-11, Julio Arce-11. OLEAN: Evan Treehouse-12, Zac Spears-12, Jordan McLaughlin-11, Shawn Williams-12, Lucas Mehmel-12. PIONEER: Todd Thompson-11, Tyler Beyer-12, Tyler Smith-11, James Fyock-12. SPRINGVILLE: Kyle Warner-12, Parker Rice-12, Greyson Louth-12, Josh Steff-10, Connor O’Brien-11.

HONORABLE MENTION

DUNKIRK: Alex Jones-12, Jeyden Schrantz-12, Jose Morales-12. FREDONIA: Reid Tranowski-10, Justin Price-12, Jamison Horch-9. OLEAN: Luke Chapman-10. PIONEER: Kyle Eigenbrod-12, Austin Kossow-12, Caleb Riordan-10. SPRINGVILLE: Hunter Louth-12, Matt Hartman-12, Austin Coon-11.

Class C North

Co-Offensive Player of the Year: Isaiah McDuffie (Bennett), Grayson Taylor (Cleveland Hill)

Defensive Player of the Year: Jamel Lofton (Lackawanna)

Coach of the Year: Steve McDuffie (Bennett)

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Year

QB Anthony Mendrysa Bennett 12

QB Noah Raddack Silver Creek 11

RB Isaiah McDuffie Bennett 11

RB Grayson Taylor Cleveland Hill 12

RB Khalil Horton Lackawanna 12

RB Jake Sarrow Akron 10

WR Brandon Brown Bennett 12

WR Alan Fox Wilson 12

WR Trevon Thompson Silver Creek 12

OL Khaliqye Newsome Bennett 12

OL Tyler Gribble JFK 12

OL Austin Ladd Akron 11

OL Malik Taylor Lackawanna 12

OL Matt Eldridge Cleveland Hill 11

OL Nate Pawlowski Cleveland Hill 11

ATH Ethan PeQueen Akron 12

ATH Kenai Jordan JFK 12

DEFENSE

DL Andy Ransbury Cleveland Hill 12

DL Tysheen Mingo Bennett 12

DL Daytwon Burney Cleveland Hill 12

DL Noah Seneca Silver Creek 11

LB Marquez Lofton Lackawanna 11

LB Marcellus Toliver Bennett 11

LB Jamel Lofton Lackawanna 11

DB Billy Seiders Silver Creek 11

P Dylan Thomps-Cox Wilson 12

SECOND TEAM

AKRON: Ethan Hamm-12, Zach Bell-12, Preston Kelkenberg-12, Grant Sundown-11. BENNETT:Derick Bishop-11, Nigel Robinson-11, Tyshawn Wingo-12, Darnell Sanders-12. CLEVELAND HILL: Khalil Springs-12, Nick Gamble-12, Gary Aquila-12, DeJour Bozeman-12. JFK: Matt Lanzalaco-12, Lexus Pollard-11, Brandon Kohl-11, Nick Roetzer-12, Andy Wojtulski-12. LACKAWANNA: Shaqur Snow-11, London Smith-10, Donovan Dilbert-12, Jamal Cooley-12. SILVER CREEK: Jake Lewis-12, Chris Williams-11, Nick Ranft-12, Austin Pierce-11. WILSON: Justin Daul-11, Holden Howland-12, Matt Morgan-12, Jacob Mitchell-11.

HONORABLE MENTION

AKRON: Jake Burns-12. BENNETT:Xavier Norwood-12, Eugene Steele-12, Marcus Barnwell-12, Monte Parish-11, Kendrick Benson-11. CLEVELAND HILL: Rodney White-12, Ammari Wooten-12, Manny Al-Hemyari-10, Aaron Wahler-9. JFK: Jeff Rashko-11, Jordan Snyder-10, Zach Carrick-11. LACKAWANNA: KeJuan Harmon-12, Jaekwon Ingram-9, Paul Brooks-11, Noble Smith-10, Amadu Chow-12. SILVER CREEK: Don Fox-12, Cam Seneca-11, Nate Jones-12, Austin Eggleston-10. WILSON: Wade Rick-10, Mikeal Bell-12, Jacob Rice-12, Nick Thuman-12, John Carney-12.

Class C South

Offensive Player of the Year: Mike Welsh (Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake).

Defensive Player of the Year: Trevor Micek (Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake).

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Year

QB Mike Welsh Maple Grove/CL 12

QB Ben Burk Southwestern 12

RB Zach Bierfeldt All.-Limestone 12

RB Brad Benson Maple Grove/CL 11

RB Kameron Alexander Gowanda 11

WR Mitch Padilla Maple Grove/CL 11

WR Niko Pannes Southwestern 11

OL Chris Krempa Maple Grove/CL 12

OL Devon Clark Gowanda 12

OL Hunter Ayers All.-Limestone 12

OL Lou Anzivine All.-Limestone 12

AP Lucas Brawdy Gowanda 12

DEFENSE

DL Brody Nolan Maple Grove/CL 12

DL Zak Trim Maple Grove/CL 10

DL Chris Hammond Gowanda 12

LB Trevor Micek Maple Grove/CL 11

LB Marcus Grove All.-Limestone 11

LB Mitch Sandberg Maple Grove/CL 12

LB Brendan Kennedy Southwestern 12

LB Galberto Ortiz Gowanda 11

DB Dalton DuBois Maple Grove/CL 11

DB Cole Quigley Salamanca 12

DB Holden Farr All.-Limestone 12

DB Anthony Miller Cass. Valley/Falc. 12

SECOND TEAM

ALLEGANY-LIMESTONE: Jordan Kayes-12, Tyler Hines-12, Pat Walsh-9, Tom Moran-10. CASSADAGA VALLEY/FALCONER: Brandon Chamberlin-11, Austin Echard-12, Chris Dutton-10, C.J. Kubera-11. GOWANDA: Carter Benton-12, Kevin Stapleton-12, Marcus Jones-11, Killian Abers-12. MAPLE GROVE/CHAUTAUQUA LAKE: Pat Nelson-12, Alex Lai-11, Logan Fain-11, Michael Derby-11, Brandon Reagle-11. SALAMANCA: Jordan Johnson-12, Derek McClure-11. SOUTHWESTERN: Joe Hayes-12, John Earing-12, Wyatt Perry-11.

HONORABLE MENTION

ALLEGANY-LIMESTONE: Nick DeRose-12, Jake Giardini-10, Jeremy Flick-10, Jake Lippert-10. CASSADAGA VALLEY/FALCONER: Tyler Simpson-12, Brandon Curtis-12, Connor Crabtree-9. GOWANDA: Charlie Valone-11, Ethan Francis-11, Leland John-12. MAPLE GROVE/CHAUTAUQUA LAKE: Nick Fabrizio-10, Tyler Fortune-12. SALAMANCA: Jeremiah Shoup-10, Zack Simsick-12. SOUTHWESTERN: Chris Johnson-11, Cole Snyder-9, Nolan Emerson-12, Jared Drocy-12, Nick Mest-12.

Class D

Offensive Player of the Year: Tom Easton (Franklinville/Ellicottville)

Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Grant Milne (Portville), Jonas Hurlburt (Franklinville/Ellicottville)

Lineman of the Year: Wesley Senn (Randolph)

Coach of the Year: Chad Bartoszek (Franklinville/Ellicottville)

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Year

QB Tom Easton Frank/Elli 12

QB Kyle O’Donnell Cattaraugus/LV 12

QB Jack Payne Cly/Sher/Pan 12

RB Caleb Rinko Frank/Elli 12

RB Brady Collver Frewsburg 12

RB Alec Chelton Wstfld/Brocton 12

WR Cordell O’Brien Frewsburg 11

WR Kole Brink Frewsburg 12

TE Mitch Yehl Portville 12

OL Preston Huchinson Frank/Elli 11

OL Jon Ling Randolph 11

OL Wesley Senn Randolph 12

OL Caleb Wares Cattaraugus/LV 12

OL David Gregory Frewsburg 11

DEFENSE

DE Jonas Hurlburt Frank/Elli 12

DT Adam Oakes Cattaraugus/LV 12

DE Max Bates Wstfid/Brocton 11

LB William Bays Frank/Elli 12

LB Brock Blecha Frank/Elli 10

LB Josh Peterson Frewsburg 12

LB Grant Milne Portville 12

LB Brandon Metzer Cly/Sher/Pan 12

LB Jake Brown Randolph 12

DB Dooley Brennan Frank/Elli 11

DB Sam Jacobi Randolph 11

DB Tyler Stahley Randolph 12

DB Caleb Hibit Cattaraugus/LV 12

DB Sean Harris Portville 12

SECOND TEAM

CATTARAUGUS/LITTLE VALLEY: Matt Hanft-12, Matt Andrews-12, Ben Brunetto-12. CLYMER/SHERMAN/PANAMA: Kolby Parks-11, Sam Van Valkenburg-12. FRANKLINVILLE/ELLICOTTVILLE: Austin Grinols-10, Liam Wiatt-11, Walter Woodarek-10, Griffin Chudy-10. FREWSBURG: Trent Gray-10, Jarod Sanfilippo-11, Christian Proctor-12. PORTVILLE: Jaycee Freeborn-12, Nick Gehm-12, James Costanza-12. RANDOLPH: Devin Foster-10, Jake Beaver-11. WESTFIELD/BROCTON: Christian Miles-11, Kole Wisecarver-12, Stephen Krystofiak-12.

HONORABLE MENTION

CATTARAUGUS/LITTLE VALLEY: Drew Stevens-11, Justin Dickinson-12. FRANKLINVILLE/ELLICOTTVILLE: Micah Sexton-11, Andrew Quinn-12. FREWSBURG: Clarke Wiltsie-12, Shawn McDonald-12, Hunter Whippo-11. PORTVILLE: Gavin Colligan-12, Matt Waugh-11. RANDOLPH: Wyatt Sluga-10, Ben Hvizdzak-12. WESTFIELD/BROCTON: Chris Catalano-11, Garrett McFadden-11, Mike Poletto-11.