Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for Jan. 12

Area bowling

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Jerry Kostrzycki 300-767, Mike Goergen 261-268-744, John Mentlewski 300-705, Dave Rutecki 688, Bud Petschke 259. Tripi/Stoldt Memorial — Jim Staub 258-681, Ed Gollowitzer 250-675, Ricky Vogel 258, Dave DaBoldt 250, Robby Snyder 250

AIRPORT: Sunday Doubles — Gary Delang 697, Erik Gordon 695, Joe Jones 686, Carl Evans Sr. 265, Deb Janora 228. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Robert Zielinski 276-256-771, Leon Sojka 269–756, James Wangler III 258-695, Randy Addison 681, Jerry Zdrojewski 279.

BROADWAY: CPD — Steve Lach 675, Cheryl Allami 237-615, Kevin Kuma 259, Kim Hoerner 232. Monday Night Out — Kevin Rygg Jr.268-268-746, Jay Paolella 279-740, Mike Schneller 258-278-729, Jim Maskal Sr. 710, Brett Reusch 267-695, Lauren Lindstrom 241-614.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Mike Zarcone 279-256-778, Pat Brick 269-259-755, Eric Johns 258-731, Jim Wangler 257-717, Jimmie Rodgers 254-258-713, Tammy Burgstahler 245-254-704, Peggy Kuhn 248-653, Sue Schottke 225-647, Cindy Carroll 245-631, Kathy Geissler 257-627. Holy Name — Shaun Shattuck 686, Warren Bush 675.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Ryan Robe 267-736, Derek Bixby 286-732, Mike Krzemien 280-687, Dennis Emke 258, Justin Clareus 255.

KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS: Monday Night Memorial — Bernard Weller 279-717, Jeff Falk 290-710, Rob Hennessy 251-700, James Boulware 257, Cyndy Setter 233-606.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — Joey Morrone 258-279-751.

SPARETIME: Happy Time Seniors — Cathy Bigai 242. Highway Men — Jerry Gerlach 268-675.

SPRINGVILLE: Monday Ladies - Samantha Farner 237-695.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Doug Borsuk 268-296-776, John Rich III 252-677. Monday Night Trio — Ron Flatley Sr. 280-717, Jeff Smith 258-689, Don Calabrese 256-681.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Jeff Floss 277-289-787, Mark Garrett 266-717, Larry Zientek 263-701, Greg Dziadaszek 251-687.

TONAWANDA: Brady Electric — Tom Brady 267-762, Rick Austin 268-754, Ray Vance 267-736, Derrick Schmitt 257-726, Mike Weber 717. Monday Early Men — Tom Gromada 750, Cody Regan 740, Zack Mangrum 717, Tony Spencer 714, Tim Dowell 704.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurance Men — Ron Chatt 258-725, Tim Wasiewicz 275, Stan Janicki 258, Dave Koteras 256.

WIMBLEDON: Wild Irish Rose — Chuck Jagodzinski 267-723, Robert Orsini 256-699, Kathy Herod 245-656, Joe Handley 258. Wild Irish Rose Doubles — Jim Imbirowicz 713, Marshall Lawrence 690, Tom Judy 256-682, Robert Kushion 678. No Round Holes Pro Shop Seniors — Paul Kendall 254-708, Lou Nicosia 690, Rich Kaminski 671, Mark Brinkel 671, Ron Bruckman -667. EOW Monday Men — Ray Frey 674, Dan Rajca 669, Norm Schunke 267, Marty Lipczynski 256. Kris Derwin Memorial — Kenny Leaskey 300-736, Chuck Kent 680.