Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for Jan. 10

Area bowling

BPA of WNY Travel B

at Spare Time

Tom Brennan 254-257-279-790, Chris Weiler 279-762, Nick Chojecki 259-276-758, Glen Hauptmann 268-747, John Palmer 257-269-745.

ABBOTT: Hammond Pro Shop — Matt Ciminelli 279-783, Frank Martin 261-753, Dave Lindstrom 278-738, Dave Guindon 265-718, Joe Dinardo 258-714. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Tom Stanek 709, Tom Bigaj 266-699, Gerald Sobaszek 258-696, Art Pluta 299-685, Bob Marciniak Jr. 257-684.

AIRPORT: Frank D’Addario Recreation — Tony Turner 277-253-703, Connor La Joy 268-700, Spencer La Joy 687, Gary Tefft 683, Vinny Pasini 681, Ricara Beckham 249-653.

ALLIE BRANDT: Empire Coating — Tim Deboe 300-720, Jeff Stanton 712. Moose 617 — Brian Borowski 290-775, Allie Nerber 290-723. NCVFF — Jeff Baes 279-756, Kevin Erle 299-706, Nicole Laport 248-648. LKPT Businessmen — Jeremy Zimmerman 701.

BOWL INN: Metro Police — Nancy Zippier 248.

BRAD ANGELO: Pistons & Pins — Paul Plante 279. Nin Angelo Memorial/So-Cal Grill — Brandon Kipp 258-269-775, John Masiello 258-279-764, Tom Letcher Jr. 279-741, Brad Angelo 269-268-739, Mike Hulbert 259-712, Charlie Dahlke 704, Mike McDonald 259-712, Mike Bedford 290, Gerry Trzecki 265, Roger Micoli 259, Darryll Nowak 258, Bob Schroeder 248, Steve Grohowski 234.

BROADWAY: Saturday Majors — Joe Scapillato 289-268-796, Dan Streer 289-730, Jacob Engler 279-718, Ryan Kress 279, Justin Sokolowski 255, Denayjah Glasco 245-215-663, Haley Streer 265-644, Emily Crone 236-230-615, Kelly Normandin 237, Sara Snyder 234.

CLASSIC: VIP Petsitting — Larhonda Johnson 226-646, Dave Oliveri 259. Rhino Pro Painting — Dave Maciejewski 720, Paul Christopher 267-254-695, Brittany Wright 681, Chris Rathbun 675.

K&L: Paul Hill Memorial — Steven Grimm 267-751, Mike Meyers 288-750, Mike Howard 259, Justin Clareus 268-700.

KENMORE: Big Daddys Proshop HCP — Rob Phillips Jr 300-689, Ken Moen Jr 268-718, Ron Mastorilli 268-702, Pat Foley 692, Dan Herkey 270-686, Scott Moore 685.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire Men’s — Ernie Miller: 256-690, Ricky Fuller Jr. 681, Todd Benkelman 268.

TONAWANDA: Jim Schroeder Senior Classic — Mike Krege 247-681, Joe Strasser 246-654, Jerry Smith 237-666.

TRANSIT: Nick Greco 263-265-771, John Frank 252-267-708, Mike Ivancic 696, Doug Zywicki 694, Steve Braun 267.

WIMBLEDON: Friday Sunnyside Seniors — Mark Anderson 650, Wayne Spencer 650, Dick Mazgajewski 258-650, Don Arcara 250. Dick Smith Memorial — Peter J Piazza 257-747, Nick Marciniak 289-699, Joe Pazych 267-694, Michael Rizzo 266, Brad Johnson 258. No Round Holes Friday — Billy Crapo 258-704, George Szczublewski 269-685, Eric Dobreek 676, Bob Wright 269, Paul Russo 257.