Share this article

print logo

High school scores & schedules (Dec. 30)

Boys basketball

Tuesday’s games

Nonleague

Timon-St. Jude 76, North Tonawanda 55

Roy-Hart 53, Alden 48

Anthony Parlato Memorial Tourney

at Long Island

Amherst 65, XI-Center Moriches 49

Aquinas Tournament

V-Leadership Academy 58, East 44

V-Aquinas 89, Lockport 42

Cassadaga Valley Tournament

Salamanca 64, Southwestern 49

Chaminade Tournament

Williamsville South 53, VIII-Westbury 51

Clarence Tournament

Fredonia 66, Oracle Charter 45

Clarence 80, Lafayette 36

Coudersport Tournament

at Coudersport, Pa.

Walsh 57, North Clarion (Pa.) 40

Five Guys Holiday Tournament

at Williamsville North

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 76, Global Concepts 43

Williamsville North 68, Wmsv. East 50

Frewsburg Tournament

Ellicottville 50, Falconer 35

Harbor Creek Tournament

at Erie, Pa.

Niagara Catholic 59, Seneca (Pa.) 58

Ken-Ton Tournament

at Kenmore West

Cardinal O’Hara 76, Kenmore East 43

Kenmore West 63, Sweet Home 30

Maryvale Coaches v. Cancer Tourney

Cleveland Hill 50, Hamburg 41

Maryvale 70, Niagara-Wheatfield 50

McKinley Tournament

Cheektowaga 66, MST Seneca 58

McKinley 76, Nichols 41

National Jesuit Christmas Classic

at Bethesda, Md.

Canisius 67, Strake Jesuit (Texas) 59

West Seneca Invitational

at West Seneca West

West Seneca East 48, JFK 46

West Seneca West 63, Iroquois 52

Timon-St. Jude 76, N. Tonawanda 55

North Ton. 7 13 11 24 - 55

Timon 19 20 26 11 - 76

N. TONAWANDA (3-4): Book 6, Casterline 5, Farkas 10, Fox 3, Johnson 6, Kish 3, Kraus 5, Lemke 2, Milbrand 2, Quinn 8, Tripi 5, Woodard 1

TIMON-ST. JUDE (4-4): Harrison 7, Johnson 13, Q. Lamar 19, W. Lamar 10, P. Lancaster 2, Mazurkicz 2, Payne 3, Ringwood 14, Warren 4, Yu 2

3-point goals: Casterline, Fox, Kish, Kraus, Tripi, Johnson 2, Q. Lamar, W. Lamar 2

Roy-Hart 53, Alden 48

Roy-Hart 10 14 13 16 - 53

Alden 13 11 9 15 - 48

ROY-HART (5-3): Anderson 1, Borel 1, Bruning 8, Heschke 1, Hess 7, Maynard 9, Moriarity 4, Xapsos 22

ALDEN (4-5): C. Boucher 4, Kozak 3, Pastuszynski 4, Riddoch 6, Snell 13, Stockweather 18

3-point goals: Bruning 2, Maynard 3, Xapsos, Stockweather 2

Amherst 65, XI-Center Moriches 49

Amherst 14 17 18 16 - 65

Center M. 11 15 13 10 - 49

AMHERST (8-1): Brown 27, Foster 6, Rose 4, Ikpeze 13, Waldu 9, M Walsh 2, R Walsh 4.

CENTER MORICHES (5-3): Taylor 2, Almond 11, Preston 3, Miller 2, Quinonez 4, Weber 3, Draithwaite 12, Durham 12.

3-point goals: Foster 2, Waldu, Almond 3, Preston, Weber, Draithwaite 2.

V-Leadership Academy 58, East 44

East 14 14 9 7 - 44

Leadership 11 9 13 25 - 58

EAST (1-6): Allen 6, Anderson Jr. 2, Barney 6, Burts 7, Cox 3, Hughes 13, Maryon 3, Shaw 4.

LEADERSHIP: Snow 24, Ellis 12, Jackson 11, Morgan 9, Simmons 2.

3-point goals: Cox, Hughes 3, Ellis 2, Snow.

V-Aquinas 89, Lockport 42

Lockport 14 6 9 13 - 42

V-Aquinas 31 13 22 23 - 89

LOCKPORT (7-1):Austin 5, K Brown 7, K Brown 5, Ford 2, Lennert 2, Stapleton 4, Warren 10, Wiley 7.

V-AQUINAS (5-1):Alston 10, Carter 2, Constantine 5, DiGirolamo 3, Edwards 27, Fleglar 2, Gillan 2, Hawkes 6, Hernandez 3, Lewis 2, Pickett 14, Vito 13.

3-point goals: Austin, K Brown, K Brown, Constantine, DiGirolamo, Edwards 6, Pickett 2, Vito, Wiley.

Salamanca 64, Southwestern 49

Salamanca 11 15 17 21 - 64

Southwestern 16 9 10 14 - 49

SALAMANCA (6-3):Collins 5, Cooper 9, DeKay 6, Enriques 20, Rasha 2, Reynolds 11, Zurat 9.

SOUTHWESTERN (2-7): Burk 8, Card 11, Cooper 13, Pannes 17.

3-point goals: Card 3, N Cooper, Enriques 4, Pannes, Zurat.

Wmsv. South 53, VIII-Westbury 51

Wmsv. South 6 15 13 19 - 53

Westbury 15 8 18 10 - 51

WMSV. SOUTH (6-1):Buell 3, G Dolan 17, G Dolan 13, Hall 12, Nelson 2, Phillips 6.

WESTBURY (5-2): Ottley 11, Isaiah 4, St. Bert 6, Deckster 8, Ketcherns 9, Bailey 3, Yang 10.

3-point goals: Buell, G Dolan 5, Hall 2, Deckster, St. Bert 2, Bailey.

Fredonia 66, Oracle Charter 45

Fredonia 17 14 19 16 - 66

Oracle 8 8 20 9 - 45

FREDONIA (5-2):Burmaster 15, Gullo 3, Moore 20, Pucci 6, Ruckman 2, Seekings 2, Swoyer 18.

ORACLE (3-6):Bridges 15, Embry 2, Graves 6, Marshall 6, Waller 2, Washington 2, White 12.

3-point goals: Bridges, Burmaster 4, Graves 2, Moore 2.

Clarence 80, Lafayette 36

Lafayette 7 10 6 13 - 36

Clarence 24 22 20 14 - 80

LAFAYETTE (2-5): Felix 3, A Grimes 2, K Grimes 5, Guilford 13, Miyaga 4, Viera 7, Woodard 2.

CLARENCE (3-5):Dimitroff 5, Ireland 10, Janzow 13, Kiener 4, Olivieri 3, Randall 12, Southern 23, Trapp 5, Zuffranieri 5.

3-point goals: Dimitroff, Felix, Olivieri, Randall 2, Southern 3, Viera, Zuffranieri.

Walsh 57, North Clarion (Pa.) 40

Walsh 12 13 18 14 - 57

North Clarion 8 9 13 10 - 40

WALSH (8-0):Butler-Kemp 6, Churakos 14, Kemp 20, Moore 9, Watson 8.

NORTH CLARION (3-5): Graham 1, Zay. Hargenrader 16, Schmader 5, Fields 2, Sherbine 2, Zar. Hargenrader 6, Weaver 2, Banner 6.

3-point goals: Butler-Kemp 2, Churakos 2, Kemp 2, Zay. Hargenrader, Zar. Hargenrader 2, Banner.

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 76, Global Con. 43

St. Mary’s 15 27 18 16 - 76

Global Con. 14 9 15 5 - 43

ST. MARY’S/L (6-1):Brown 5, Ciezski 2, Dunning 12, Hunt 8, Molson 20, Stoj 8, Szablewski 7, Tyka 4, White 8, Woods 2.

GLOBAL CONCEPTS (3-6): Billingslea 5, Burrough 1, Dilbert 17, Parker 6, Pierce 14.

3-point goals: Billingslea, Molson, Pierce.

Wmsv. North 68, Wmsv. East 50

Wmsv. East 15 9 14 12 - 50

Wmsv. North 26 15 14 13 - 68

WMSV. EAST (3-4): Gelder 4, Grano 7, Kieffer 2, Kleinmann 6, Pieri 16, Poturalski 9, Shanahan 6.

WMSV. NORTH (5-4):Hill 12, Huggins 8, Jack 23, Kelly 1, Maniscalco 18, Maranto 2, Pilon 2, Sturgis III 2.

3-point goals: Gelder, Jack 4, Pieri 4, Shanahan 2.

Ellicottville 50, Falconer 35

Ellicottville 12 13 15 10 - 50

Falconer 10 4 13 8 - 35

ELLICOTTVILLE (3-4): Bowen 11, Easton 2, Eddy 16, Grinols 14, Lapi 2, Miller 1, Summers 4.

FALCONER (2-5): Curtis 7, DePietro 2, Dykstra 12, Fisher 3, Nord 11.

3-point goals: Eddy 4, Fisher, Grinols 2, Nord

Niagara Catholic 59, Seneca (Pa.) 58

Nia. Catholic 10 14 20 15 - 59

Seneca 11 16 7 24 - 58

NIA. CATHOLIC (6-3): Davis 12, Griggs 11, Krupp 13, Menes 15, Socha 6, Turner 2

SENECA (PA.): Rupp 6, McGee 8, Jaret 8, Tarr 2, Smith 4, Stepnowlski 2, Jarmolowicz 6, Boyd 22.

3-point goals: Krupp 3, Menes, Rupp, McGee 2, Jarmolowicz, Boyd 2.

Cardinal O’Hara 76, Kenmore East 43

O’Hara 20 17 20 19 - 76

Kenmore East 10 10 12 11 - 43

O’HARA (4-3): Benton 16, Clark 2, Debose 19, Hemphill 12, Hughes 5, Parker 5, Riley 13, Velazquez 4.

KENMORE EAST (0-7): Everett 3, Flynn 2, Horn 2, Moccio 2, Murdie 4, O’Neill 10, Williams 18, Young 2.

3-point goals: Benton 4, Everett, Hughes, Parker, Riley, Williams 2.

Kenmore West 63, Sweet Home 30

Sweet Home 4 8 10 8 - 30

Ken. West 13 14 23 13 - 63

SWEET HOME (2-5): Barrons 7, Fairclough 3, Gates 2, Goudelock 2, Harris 2, John 9, Poppogallo 2, Trueheart 3.

KEN WEST (7-1):Aquilina 4, Carpenter 1, Ford 12, Fron 9, Gaughan 3, James 4, LaPlante 3, Tayler 2, Tucker 21, White 4.

3-point goals: Ford, John, Tucker.

Cleveland Hill 50, Hamburg 41

Cleve Hill 8 11 9 22 - 50

Hamburg 13 8 13 7 - 41

CLEVE HILL (6-2): Burney 15, C Johnson 16, T Johnson 3, Lassiter 14, Woodward 2.

HAMBURG (4-3): DeLellis 6, Dils 21, Henry 8, Mahoney 3, Salerno 3.

3-point goals: Dils 3, Henry, Lassiter.

Maryvale 70, Niagara-Wheatfield 50

Nia.-Wheat. 16 11 6 17 - 50

Maryvale 24 22 19 5 - 70

NIA.-WHEAT. (2-5):Fuller 4, Magnan 2, Martino 2, Nielsen 21, Ruffino 11, Wangler 2, Watroba 8.

MARYVALE (7-1): Bailey 10, Blackwell 16, Crombie 5, Ford 4, Meyerhofer 2, Remley 11, Sullivan 5, York-Brown 17.

3-point goals: Bailey 2, Blackwell 2, Nielsen 3, Remley 2, Ruffino 2, Sullivan, York-Brown 3.

Cheektowaga 66, MST Seneca 58

MST Seneca 15 9 14 20 - 58

Cheektowaga 23 15 9 19 - 66

MST SENECA (3-2): Anderson 13, Gayles 11, Howard 7, King 5, Kirk 14, Oyoyo 8.

CHEEKTOWAGA (3-3): Baugh 2, Bragg 3, Bryant 19, Burdette 6, Parker 12, Welch 24.

3-point goals: Anderson, Bragg, Gayles 2, Howard, Parker 2.

McKinley 76, Nichols 41

Nichols 9 13 10 9 - 41

McKinley 23 25 17 11 - 76

NICHOLS (4-6):Banaszak 3, Brinson 2, Cooper 14, Halady 4, Hervey 1, Johnson 8, Roach 9.

MCKINLEY (8-0):Booker 5, Booze 2, Buster 2, Fisher 2, Goree 14, J Johnson 5, K Johnson 7, Jones 20, Outlaw 19.

3-point goals: Banaszak, Booker, Goree , J Johnson, K Johnson, W Johnson 2, Jones 2, Outlaw.

Canisius 67, Strake Jesuit (Texas) 59

Canisius 18 19 17 13 - 67

Strake Jesuit 21 10 11 17 - 59

CANISIUS (7-0): Atkinson 17, Ayiy 8, Hart 2, Jones 2, Moultrie 8, Schake 2, Topper 1, Trueheart 23, Wagstaff 4.

STRAKE (10-2): Ricotta 3, Pride 6, Donlon 1, Brueggeman 11, Piter 2, Donnell 3, West 17, Nwachukwu 3, Alston 10, Ojo 1, Minx 2.

3-point goals: Atkinson 4, Moultrie, Ricotta, Brueggeman 3, Donell, West, Alston 3.

West Seneca East 48, JFK 46

JFK 9 10 11 16 - 46

W. Sen. East 12 13 14 9 - 48

JFK (0-6): Fischer 2, Harris 5, Isbrandt 14, Jordan 4, Kohl 9, Nowinski 2, Snyder 10.

W. SEN. EAST (5-2): Farszmil 9, Jasinski 2, Kania 3, Klubek 4, Picciano 7, Radka 6, Roncone 9, Streczywilk 8.

3-point goals: Kohl 2, Picciano, Radka.

West Seneca West 63, Iroquois 52

Iroquois 10 12 9 21 - 52

W. Sen. West 19 19 14 11 - 63

IROQUOIS (2-7):Allen 5, Bowen 17, Hetzendorfer 8, Perillo 6, Popovski 1, Quinn 1, Tait 3, Whalen 11.

W. SEN. WEST (4-3):Brennan 6, Cordero 18, Hutton 6, Jakubik 4, Siwy 6, Sullivan 23.

3-point goals: Allen, Bowen 3, Brennan, Cordero 3, Sullivan 4, Tait, Whalen 3.

Wednesday’s games

Nonleague

Lew-Port at Medina, 2:30 p.m.

Roy-Hart at Tapestry, 6 p.m.

V-Pembroke at Barker, 6:30 p.m.

Starpoint at St. Joe’s, 7 p.m.

Lake Shore at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.

Aquinas Tournament

East vs. Lockport, 6 p.m.

Clarence Tournament

Lafayette vs. Oracle Charter, 5 p.m.

Fredonia vs. Clarence, 6:30 p.m.

Coudersport Tournament

at Coudersport, Pa.

Walsh vs. Coudersport (Pa.), 7:45 p.m.

Emerling Ford Holiday Tournament

at Springville

North Collins vs. Eden, 4:30 p.m.

Gowanda vs. Springville, 6 p.m.

Five Guys Holiday Tournament

at Williamsville North

Global Concepts vs. Wmsv. East, 6 p.m.

St. Mary’s/Lanc vs. Wmsv. North, 7:30 p.m.

Harbor Creek Tournament

at Erie, Pa.

Niagara Catholic vs. Harbor Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Maryvale Coaches v. Cancer Tourney

Nia.-Wheatfield vs. Hamburg, 4:30 p.m.

Cleveland Hill vs. Maryvale, 6 p.m.

McKinley Tournament

MST Seneca vs. Nichols, 2 p.m.

Cheektowaga vs. McKinley, 3:30 p.m.

National Jesuit Christmas Classic

at Bethesda, Md.

Canisius vs. Georgetown Prep (Md.), 7 p.m.

West Seneca Invitational

at West Seneca West

JFK vs. Iroquois, 4:30 p.m.

West Sen. East vs. West Sen. West, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Tuesday’s games

Nonleague

Lockport 55, V-Irondequoit 39

Clymer 38, Silver Creek 35

V-Oakfield-Alabama 56, Barker 29

Art Dobson Memorial Tournament

at Sacred Heart

Clarence 43, Mount St. Mary 34

Sacred Heart 67, Starpoint 24

Depew Tournament

Depew 52, St. Mary’s/Lanc. 45

Franklinville 60, Lake Shore 51

JCC Holiday Classic

Sherman 37, Ellicottville 30

Lancaster Tipoff

Cheektowaga 29, Olmsted 22

Matt Colpoys Showcase

at Kenmore West

Williamsville North 42, Kenmore West 23

Mount Mercy 40, Niagara Falls 20

McDowell Christmas Tournament

Cardinal O’Hara 74, Frontier 32

McKinley Tournament

Burgard 63, da Vinci 21

Buffalo Arts 48, McKinley 29

Orchard Park Tournament

East Aurora 48, Sweet Home 30

Orchard Park 45, Hamburg 40

Pembroke Invitational

Immaculata 52, Hutch-Tech 28

Pioneer Tournament

Park 42, Eden 40

Pioneer 58, Chautauqua Lake 26

Tonawanda Tournament

North Tonawanda 39, CSAT 22

Tonawanda 48, Health Sciences 31

Lockport 55, V-Irondequoit 39

Lockport 9 19 11 16 - 55

V-Irondequoit 7 12 15 5 - 39

LOCKPORT (5-2): Cammarra 8, DiTullio 9, Douglass 4, Dry 10, Jenkins 5, Krchniak 8, Mullane 11.

V-IRONDEQUOIT (3-5): Culver 1, Marcera 3, Melidona 14, Williams 2, Dano 6, Smith 5, Cusker 6, Sargent 2.

3-point goals: Dry.

Clymer 38, Silver Creek 35

Silver Creek 4 10 9 12 - 35

Clymer 7 9 16 6 - 38

SILVER CREEK (3-5):Adams 16, H Eggleston 1, K Eggleston 7, M Eggleston 8, Seneca 3.

CLYMER (4-5):Covey 6, Dunnewold 13, Heil 10, Kibbe 6, King 3.

3-point goals: Adams 4, Covey, K Eggleston, M Eggleston 2, Kibbe.

Clarence 43, Mount St. Mary 34

Clarence 3 14 11 15 - 43

Mt. St. Mary 5 14 11 4 - 34

CLARENCE (4-2): Barden 9, Cerza 2, Cullinan 6, Eckert 20, Reynolds 6.

MOUNT ST. MARY (6-3): Burns 5, Fittry 7, Hart 2, Meegan 4, Murphy 9, O’Brien 4, Walter 3.

3-point goals: Barden, Burns, Fittry, Murphy

Sacred Heart 67, Starpoint 24

Starpoint 11 3 6 4 - 24

Sacred Heart 24 24 8 11 - 67

STARPOINT (1-6): Anastasi 2, Binga 2, E Bradley 7, E Bradley 8, Chambers 2, Weber 2, Wick 1.

SACRED HEART (4-2): DiFrancesco 5, Galvin 1, Gaulin 5, Lee 4, K Ryan 25, M Ryan 12, Tomm 4, Young 11.

3-point goals: E Bradley, Gaulin, K Ryan 4, M Ryan.

Franklinville 60, Lake Shore 51

Franklinville 14 14 14 9 - 51

Lake Shore 13 14 15 18 - 60

FRANKLNVILLE (8-1): A. Haskell 18, D. Haskell 21, Hicks 3, McCoy 7, O’Neal 2

LAKE SHORE (7-1): N. Cornfield 11, T. Cornfield 4, Jimerson 2, Jydn. Jones 2, Scanlan 10, Scholl 3, Smith 2, Snyder 9, White 17

3-point goals: A. Haskell 2, D. Haskell 3, McCoy 2, Snyder

Sherman 37, Ellicottville 30

Ellicottville 12 8 2 8 - 30

Sherman 7 4 13 13 - 37

ELLICOTTVILLE (3-4): Aldrich 5, Charlesworth 2, Hamilton 14, Jimerson 7, Maybee 2.

SHERMAN (4-2):Aldrich 2, Hannold 3, Luden 3, Pacy 4, Toy 3, Yaw 22.

3-point goals: J Aldrich, Hamilton 3, Hannold, Luden, Yaw 2.

Cheektowaga 29, Olmsted 22

Cheektowaga 10 7 5 7 - 29

Olmsted 2 9 2 9 - 22

CHEEKTOWAGA (3-4):Dandy 2, Moore 3, Romer 15, Rumph 9.

OLMSTED (0-8):Higgs 10, Petrongelli 2, Walker 2, West 8.

3-point goals: Romer.

Wmsv. North 42, Kenmore West 23

Wmsv. North 12 9 15 6 - 42

Ken. West 5 4 5 9 - 23

WMSV. NORTH (7-0):Ahern 9, Delano 4, Podgursky 2, Shapiro 2, Stockman 6, Taplin 17.

KEN WEST (3-3):Britton 3, Dymond 2, Ferguson 8, Quinlan 2, Rivera 8.

3-point goals: Ahern, Rivera, Taplin.

Mount Mercy 40, Niagara Falls 20

Mount Mercy 17 4 10 9 - 40

Niagara Falls 6 6 3 5 - 20

MOUNT MERCY (5-3): Ashe 7, Balys 14, Bamrick 5, Hamm 2, Hughes 2, Krug 2, May 1, McQuiller 6, O’Neil 1.

NIAGARA FALLS (0-7): Dubois 3, D Harris 1, H Harris 7, Means 9.

3-point goals: Bamrick.

Burgard 63, da Vinci 21

da Vinci 6 5 5 5 - 21

Burgard 16 17 15 15 - 63

DA VINCI (0-4): Cathcart 3, Greene 2, Jenkins 14, Lemon 2.

BURGARD (1-2):Carter 11, Cofield 8, Johnson 24, Lucas 6, MacAdory 14.

3-point goals: Cofield 2, Jenkins 3.

Buffalo Arts 48, McKinley 29

Buffalo Arts 17 4 12 15 - 48

McKinley 6 9 9 5 - 29

BUFFALO ARTS (3-5):Banks 2, Bush 4, Campbell 31, Fonn 6, Outling 5.

MCKINLEY (4-4): Almonte 2, Cruz 13, Debose 6, Wilson 8.

3-point goals: Campbell 3, Cruz 2, Outling.

East Aurora 48, Sweet Home 30

Sweet Home 4 10 8 8 - 30

East Aurora 12 13 9 14 - 48

SWEET HOME (2-3): Brant 17, Caminero 6, Fummerelle 1, Trueheart 6.

EAST AURORA (5-1): Brinker 21, Dils 4, Dudley 2, Fiscus 2, Kmicinski 4, Oar 1, Tully 2, Youngman 12.

3-point goals: Brant 3, Trueheart 2, Youngman.

Orchard Park 45, Hamburg 40

Hamburg 14 15 6 5 - 40

Orchard Park 9 9 14 13 - 45

HAMBURG (4-3): A Chiacchia 15, J Chiacchia 4, DeGrood 2, Haberman 4, McKeone 1, Vesneske 2, Villarini 12.

ORCHARD PARK (6-2):Fischer 15, Glendenning 8, Lenard 6, Probst 5, Ruh 3, Witkowski 4, Zablonski 4.

3-point goals: A Chiacchia 3.

Immaculata 52, Hutch-Tech 28

Immaculata 12 11 16 13 - 52

Hutch-Tech 7 3 6 12 - 28

IMMACULATA (7-1): Chiavetta 8, Choboy 2, Galloway 2, Grimm 5, Heinold 17, C Kline 6, K Kline 10, Kostelny 2.

HUTCH-TECH (3-4): Funderburk 2, Lewis 3, Price 4, Truisi 15, Watson 4.

3-point goals: Truisi.

Park 42, Eden 40

Park 8 12 8 14 - 42

Eden 10 10 11 9 - 40

PARK (3-3): Acoff 2, Adamson 20, Davis 6, Mason 4, Mikofsky 6, Skinner 4.

EDEN (1-7): Ballou 12, Banko 1, Gates 18, Murray 5, Nowak 2, Szuflita 2.

3-point goals: Adamson 4.

North Tonawanda 39, CSAT 22

CSAT 2 11 6 3 - 22

North Ton. 12 6 15 6 - 39

CSAT (3-4):Carrier 6, K Davis-Patterson 5, S Davis-Patterson 4, King 4, Lowery 3.

N. TONAWANDA (4-4):Haner 10, Mallone 12, Piotrowski 4, Wildt 13.

3-point goals: Lowery.

Tonawanda 48, Health Sciences 31

He. Sciences 8 9 8 6 - 31

Tonawanda 17 9 9 13 - 48

HEALTH SCIENCES (4-2):Brown 16, Dunn 8, Foster 4, Mapps 3.

TONAWANDA (6-4): Farrell 10, Gabioud 2, Harrison 17, Schoelerman 17, Strassburg 2.

3-point goals: Harrison 3, Mapps.

Wednesday’s games

Nonleague

Maryvale at Newfane, 12:30 p.m.

Westfield at Maple Grove, 4 p.m.

Art Dobson Memorial Tournament

at Sacred Heart

Mount St. Mary vs. Starpoint, 5 p.m.

Clarence vs. Sacred Heart, 6:30 p.m.

Emerling Ford Holiday Tournament

at Springville

Bennett vs. West Seneca East, 3 p.m.

Cleveland Hill vs. Springville, 4:30 p.m.

Matt Colpoys Tournament

at Kenmore West

Wmsv. North vs. Niagara Falls, 5 p.m.

Mount Mercy vs. Kenmore West, 6:30 p.m.

Orchard Park Tournament

Sweet Home vs. Hamburg, 2 p.m.

East Aurora vs. Orchard Park, 3:30 p.m.

Tonawanda Tournament

CSAT vs. Health Sciences, 5 p.m.

North Tonawanda vs. Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Boys hockey

Tuesday’s games

WNY Federation

Sweet Home 4, Lockport 3

SH (5-2): Andrew Cycz 2g

Nonleague

I-Pelham 4, Williamsville East 0

Niagara-Wheatfield 4, V-McQuaid 2

Belmont Hill Tournament

at Boston, Mass.

Belmont Hill (Mass.) 6, St. Francis 1

Brunswick (Conn.) 3, St. Francis 0

Rivers School (Mass.) 4, Nichols 2

Nichols 3, Upper Canada College 3

Mount St. Charles Holiday Faceoff

at Rhode Island

St. Joe’s 5, Fairfield Prep (Conn.) 1

SJ: Trevor Conschafter 2g; Jack Attea 1g-2a; Danny Mikolajczak 24 saves

Shenendehowa Winter Classic

at Albany

Williamsville North 6, II-Shenendehowa 0

WN (4-3): Brett Sardina 2g, Anthony Fiorella 8-save shutout

WNY Club

Orchard Park Christmas Tournament

Quarterfinals

Canisius 4, Jamestown 0

St. Joe’s A 4, St. Joe’s B 1

Orchard Park 7, Iroquois 2

Starpoint 9, City Honors/O’Hara 0

Wednesday’s games

Shenendehowa Winter Classic

at Albany

Williamsville North vs. II-Saratoga, 2 p.m.

WNY Club

Orchard Park Christmas Tournament

at Cheektowaga Recreation Center

Semifinals

Orchard Park vs. St. Joe’s A, 8 a.m.

Starpoint vs. Canisius, 9:45 a.m.

Championship

OP/SJ vs. Star/Can, 2:45 p.m.

Wrestling

Wednesday’s game

Akron Holiday Tournament, 9 a.m.