Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for Dec. 30

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Tripi/Stoldt — Jim Staub 255-700. Mixed Trios — Jayson Schubbe 769, Ken Gawel 734, Rich Bigos 726, Greg Duckworth 278-709. BW’s/Cagneys C2 — Mark Bigaj 259-700, Jerry Sobieski 289-694, Jayson Silver 256-692, Bob Lombard 264-689, Joe Bunk 680.

AIRPORT: BBS Doubles Handicap — Rich Cathcart 684. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Randy Addison 268, Steve Brown 259, Daniel Conner 297, Dave Nawrot 278-676, Leon Sojka 254-695, Robert Stoll 258-690.

BRAD ANGELO: United Church — Lee Wright 276-720, Charles Dahlke 244-663, Scott Geist 663, Lawrence Bently 269. Midnight Bombers — Gary Smith 257. Race & Roll — Kevin Ryan 276-258-732.

BRAYMILLERS: Tuesday Night — John Daoust 289.

BROADWAY: Monday Night Out — Frank Lewandowski 289-780, Brett Reusch 250-259-731, Charlie Zmozynski 267-708, Chuck Jagodzinski 267-704, Greg Pienkowski 692, Danielle Dolegala 248-654. CPD — Wes Michaels 258-694, Scott Grant 256-691, Brandon Lumadue 257-689, Lindsey Styborski 233-651.

CHICKS: Hi-Tech Services — John Niedermayer 266, Chris Chiappetta 254, Bill Storey 251, Alicia Alguire 249.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Rob Ritzman 279-770, Dave Ruszala 258-741, Joe Alajko 268-710, Nick Greco 706, Aaron Cratsenberg 680.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Mike Zarcone 266-299-269-834, Mike Firzak 289-288-796, Mike Hanes 265-744, Joe Burgio 257-717, Jackie Kinyon 267-226-711, Eric Johns 257-705, Tammy Burgstahler 233-227-676, Sue Schottke 247-246-674, Cindy Carroll 246-235-672, Lisa Carter 227-633. Holy Name — Tom Glass 693, Shaun Shattuck 258-680, Lincoln Law 253. Christian Athletic — Doug Heim 259-710, Doug Barney 278-702. VIP Petsitting — Tom Meaney 279-256-778.

ISLAND: A Best Men — Andy Wheeler 722, Dave Arch 718, Aaron Magliazzo 711, Rich Freer 696, Steve Biondi 696. A Best Ladies — Larhonda Johnson 256-636.

KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS: Monday Night Memorial — Bernard Weller 261-722, Rob Hennessy 717, Jeff Falk 683, Vinny Terrana Jr. 256.

SPARETIME: Best Approach Classic — Tom Suarez 270-703, Tony Pietrzak 694, Mike Bauer 258-680, John Staniszewski 675, Tom Madill 255.

SPRINGVILLE: Davis Hillside Farms — Ted Winkey 276.

STRIKERS: Monday Night Trio — Daniel Gritzke 675, Ray Smigel 257, Janet Onisk 247. Schaub Equipment — Steve Barrella 257.

THE EDGE: Carl Rezcek Memorial — Mark Garrett 258-701, Justin Turner 268-697, Kevin Mann 259-679, Jerry Krakowiak 268, George E. Pierce Jr. 251.

TONAWANDA: John Adams 728, Brian Konieczka 746, Brian Pimm 727, Karl Osterman 756, Dave Heppel 723.