Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for Dec. 18

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Thursday Seniors — Ron Gebo 665, Clayton Salzman 255.

AIRPORT: Connie McMillan 637, Debbie Artis-Flood 624, Ricara Beckham 620, Rob Piccoli 752, Spencer LaJoy 279-738, Jamal Parrott 290-738, Mike Zarcone 727, Shawn Davis 279–738. Local 1173 Retirees — Charles Davis 290-704, Clarence Montgomery 263-678, Robert Simpson 256. Cheektowaga Firemen — Andy Rogacki 254-702, Scott Becker 266-677.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Kevin Ryan 268-696, Gary Smith 677.

BROADWAY: Wednesday Nite Trio — Greg Halter 257-268-697, Paul Brozyna 678, Tony Spencer 680, Glenn Rosenberg 677. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Mark Kline 705, Joe Doxbeck 698, Colin Suto 696. Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Gary Preston 258-266-740, Chris Brown 256-732, Julie Selk 257-245-728, Jim Wangler Jr. 269-699, Jessica Mamon 276-693, Dawud Sanders 679, Tamara Turner 224-622. Tuesday Hi Rollers — Michael Belus 267-268-780, Zach Kuzara 267-720, Bill Brian 255-718, Dave Harhigh 257-717, Andy Bielanin 266-716.

CHICKS: Harrity Optical — Frank Galfo III 258-258-762, Alicia Alguire 245-666, Tom Storey 716, Dawn Ritz 612.

CLASSIC: VIP Pet Sitting — Bob Kirbis 682, Shawn Bender 258.

HAMBURG LEGION: Post 527 — Tim Duck 255.

K&L: Thu. Night Pinsmashers — Steven Grimm 253-714, Brad Schulz 268-697, Cathy Sternisha 241, Luann Heckman 613.

KENMORE: UAW 774 Doubles — Sandy Tanner 267-267-792, Greg Nachreiner 255-724, Ken Moen Jr. 707, Rich Paluch 256-698. Thursday Chevy Doubles — Anthony Calabrese 276-267-780, Charlie Calabrese 706, John Greico 258-703, Bubba Wirth 257-681. Kenmore Renting — Tony Dolan 279-268-258-805, Sean Bentley 300-773, Rob Gatas 697, Joe Rubrecht 257-688, Dan Chamberlain 258. Tom Foley All-Stars — Larry Fiorella 279-276-792, Dave Aichinger 267-719, Rob Graci 696, Joe Marie 684, Bob Snyder 258. BS Classic — Vinny Fermo 287-258-778, Joe Mercurio Jr. 268-702, Jeff Booker 258-693, Chris Labiak 680, Chris Rathburn 257. Johnny O Classic — Dave Zajac 259-740, Matt Zaskowski 267-702, Paul Zagorski 256-692, Danny Tronolone 279-676, Jimmy Hewett 278-675. Kenmore Majors — Scott Bentley 251-725, Brian Cline 279-698, Kyle Garshnick 266-691, Krista Voelker-Burt 238-233-661.

MANOR: Wednesday Night Men — Steve Pilat 262, Greg Sacco 268. Local 135 Mixed — Louis Scapillato 279-278-747, Vinnie Pascuzzi 269-740, Scott Adam 719, Gary Pelletier Jr. 675. Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Ed Olczak 254-693, Rob Emke Jr. 251, Mike Gullia 268, Andy Morath 250.

SPARETIME: Biedron Memorial — Larry Menard 286, Kevin Shanahan 259, Mike Lonczak 257.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Jim Smith 289-717, Don Dole 266, Dick Bond 251.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Jeff Booker 279-265-775, Paul Schroeder 279-747, Rich DeGlopper 273-729, Mark McNess 268-696, Dave Soucia 256.

WIMBLEDON: Hot Shots — Alan Christopher 265-675, Conner Lajoy 678, Spencer Lajoy 684, Bob Zink 254, Lou Scapillato 259. Memorial — Andrew Cirbus 277-256-768, James Thompson 675, Eliot Kolbert 278, Mike Drehs 682. South Buffalo Church — Larry Komendat 256, Jeff Biddlecom 257, Jim Czyprynski 255.