Share this article

print logo

High school scores & schedule (Dec. 16)

Boys basketball

Tuesday’s games

Yale Cup Division I

East 72, Burgard 44

Middle Early College 75, South Park 55

Bennett 57, Riverside 54

ECIC I

Clarence 60, Frontier 54

Williamsville North 64, Orchard Park 51

Jamestown 80, West Seneca West 43

ECIC II

West Seneca East 59, Iroquois 57

Williamsville South 62, Lake Shore 31

Hamburg 57, Williamsville East 44

ECIC III

Maryvale 62, Springville 44

Cheektowaga 72, Pioneer 64

ECIC IV

Cleveland Hill 48, Lackawanna 45 (OT)

Tonawanda 57, Eden 31

Niagara Frontier

Kenmore West 79, Kenmore East 33

Lockport 70, Niagara-Wheatfield 57

Grand Island at Niagara Falls, 6:30 p.m.

North Tonawanda at Lew-Port, 7 p,m.

Niagara-Orleans

Roy-Hart 62, CSAT 53

Wilson at Albion, 7 p.m.

IAC

St. Mary’s School for the Deaf at Stanley G. Falk, 3:30 p.m.

Christian Cent. at W.S. Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Canisius 67, V-Bishop Kearney 61

Buffalo Science 70, North Collins 47

WNY Maritime at Buffalo Arts, 6 p.m.

Health Sciences 79, Oracle Charter 49

V-University Prep at Timon, 6:30 p.m.

Tapestry 83, Medina 70

Depew 58, JFK 43

Salamanca 54, Cassadaga Valley 42

East 72, Burgard 44

Burgard 10 14 9 11 - 44

East 16 21 18 17 - 72

BURGARD (2-3, 0-1): Cain 16, Callaway 2, Gamblin 7, Jamison 11, Jones 2, Morales 2, Sweat 2, Williams 2.

EAST (1-1, 1-0): Anderson 18, Shaw 4, A.Maryon 6, Allen 2, Barney 3, Burts 14, Hughes 14, J.Maryon 4, Chol 3, Sharp 4.

3-point goals: Jamison, Anderson 4, Barney, Burt, Chol.

Middle Early College 75, South Park 55

South Park 18 13 15 9 - 55

MEC 13 19 20 23 - 75

SOUTH PARK (4-2, 2-1): Brown 2, Harris 4, McDonald 19, Mushat 15, Robinson 6, Stroud 2, Winston 7.

MEC (1-2, 1-0):Foster 17, Jemes 9, Johnson 10, Rivera 4, Staton 18, Thomas 2, Truitt 15.

3-point goals: Foster, McDonald 4, Mushat, Robinson 2, Staton.

Bennett 57, Riverside 54

Bennett 18 12 8 19 - 57

Riverside 7 2 15 30 - 54

BENNETT (2-3, 1-0): Bishop 19, Brown 19, Devers 2, Lewis 3, Maldonado 4, Morris 2, Smith 6, Toliver 2.

RIVERSIDE (1-2, 0-1): Bratton 12, Curry 2, DiMaggio 10, Griffin 2, Munn 21, Stevens 2, Wardlaw 5.

3-point goals: Bishop 2, Wardlaw.

Clarence 60, Frontier 54

Clarence 18 13 10 19 - 60

Frontier 8 17 16 13 - 54

CLARENCE (2-3, 1-1): Dimitroff 13, Ireland 11, McGlue 9, Randall 2, Southern 24, Trapp 1.

FRONTIER (0-4, 0-1): Taylor 3, Depalma 3, Garland 16, Ceier 10, Ebert 15, Norsen 3, Dunz 4.

3-point goals: Dimitroff 3, Southern 4, Taylor, Depalma, Garland 3, Ceier 2, Ebert 4, Norsen.

Williamsville North 64, Orchard Park 51

Wmsv. North 64, Orchard Park 51

Wmsv. North 19 17 14 14 - 64 Orchard Park 13 9 13 16 - 51

WMSV. NORTH (3-1, 2-0): Hill 11, Huggins 11, Jack 14, Kelly 1, Konotopskyj 3, Maniscalco 17, Maranto 7.

ORCHARD PARK (3-1, 1-1): Anderson 10, Freilicher 6, Harris 4, Libertore 5, Looney 9, Marks 15, Siegner 2.

3-point goals: Jack, Looney, Marks.Jamestown 80, West Seneca West 43

Jamestown 24 16 21 19 - 80

W. Sen. West 15 11 11 6 - 43

JAMESTOWN (2-1, 1-1):Hill 4, Hind 8, Johnson 7, Kindberg 20, Kinsey 14, Larson 2, Lockett 3, Rojas 22.

W. SEN. WEST (3-2, 0-2): Brennan 4, Sullivan 21, Eisminger 4, Cordero 8, Jakubiak 2, Stockinger 2, Hutton 2

3-point goals: Hind 2, Johnson, Kindberg 3, Kinsey 2, Lockett, Sullivan 3, Cordero 2.

West Seneca East 59, Iroquois 57

W. Sen. East 11 12 24 12 - 59

Iroquois 13 9 11 24 - 57

W.S. EAST (3-1, 2-0): Gospodarski 3, Kania 12, Klubek 6, Picciano 8, Radka 28, Roncone 2.

IROQUOIS (1-4, 0-3): Allen 10, Bowen 17, Edwards 14, Perillo 1, Popovski 2, Quinn 2, Tait 3, Whalen 6, Williams 6.

3-point goals: Allen, Bowen 4, Radka 2, Tait.

Williamsville South 62, Lake Shore 31

Wmsv. South 18 12 18 14 - 62

Lake Shore 5 16 5 5 - 31

WMSV. SOUTH (3-0, 2-0): Buell 3, Corona 3, G Dolan 22, G Dolan 13, Foster 2, Hall 5, Nelson 4, Phillips 5, Sanford 4.

LAKE SHORE (1-3, 0-2): Bergrum 6, C Fiutko 5, C Fiutko 5, Jimerson 2, John 3, McDonagh 2, Myers 6, Wishman 2.

3-point goals: Buell, G Dolan 4, G Dolan, C Fiutko, John, Sanford.

Hamburg 57, Williamsville East 44

Wmsv. East 4 11 15 14 - 44

Hamburg 13 12 14 18 - 57

WMSV. EAST (3-3, 1-2): Butler 2, Grano 10, Kleinmann 4, Pieri 14, Poturalski 9, Shanahan 5.

HAMBURG (3-1, 3-1): Chavanne 2, DeLellis 9, Dils 13, Genzel 27, Hart 4, Henry 2.

3-point goals: Pieri 3, Shanahan.

Maryvale 62, Springville 44

Maryvale 19 11 11 21 - 62

Springville 5 20 7 12 - 44

MARYVALE (5-0, 3-0): Bailey 3, Blackwell 16, Crombie 10, Davis 2, Ferguson 2, Law 6, Remley 9, Sullivan 7, York-Brown 7.

SPRINGVILLE (3-4, 0-2): Coon 5, DeWitt 7, Domes 4, Warner 28.

3-point goals: Bailey, Blackwell 2, Crombie, DeWitt, Remley, Warner 2.

Cheektowaga 72, Pioneer 64

Cheektowaga 17 17 18 20 - 72

Pioneer 11 17 21 15 - 64

CHEEKTOWAGA (1-2, 1-1): Baugh 7, Bragg 6, Bryant 10, Grapp 2, McGinnis 4, Weekly 1, Welch 42.

PIONEER (0-5, 0-2): Burley 4, Eigenbrod 11, Foley 19, Fronckowiak 18, C Sayvone 18, D Sayvone 19.

3-point goals: Bragg 2, Eigenbrod 2, Foley 2, Fronckowiak 2, C Sayvone 2, Welch 3.

Cleve Hill 48, Lackawanna 45 (OT)

Lackawan. 12 6 16 6 5 - 45

Cleve Hill 13 5 8 14 8 - 48

LACKAWANNA (1-3, 0-2):Bekric 8, Harmon 2, Horton 7, L Smith 10, N Smith 13, Threeths 5.

CLEVE HILL (3-2, 2-0): Burney 6, Gamble 2, C Johnson 12, T Johnson 6, Lassiter 14, White 8.

3-point goals: C Johnson, T Johnson, Lassiter, L Smith 2, N Smith 3, Threeths, White.

Tonawanda 57, Eden 31

Eden 5 7 3 16 - 31

Tonawanda 16 13 13 15 - 57

EDEN (1-2, 0-1):Bennett 2, Bialy 14, Krouse 2, Palmerton 8, Porter 5.

TONAWANDA (2-4, 1-0): Diaz 17, Holevinski 12, Lilly 4, Moore 2, Pieszala 3, T Stapf 13, Z Stapf 4, Ulett 2.

3-point goals: Bialy, Diaz 2, Porter.

Lockport 70, Niagara-Wheatfield 57

Nia.-Wheat. 13 10 16 18 - 57

Lockport 24 13 10 23 - 70

NIA.-WHEAT. (1-3, 0-3): Fuller 16, Martino 13, Nielsen 18, Ruffino 2, Tripp 3, Wangler 3, Watroba 2.

LOCKPORT (5-0, 3-0): Austin 27, K Brown 8, K Brown 11, Warren 11, Wiley 13.

3-point goals: Austin 4, K Brown, Fuller, Nielsen, Tripp, Wiley 2.

Kenmore West 79, Kenmore East 33

Kenmore East 4 8 9 12 - 33

Kenmore West 20 15 21 23 - 79

KEN EAST (0-4, 0-2): Donoghue 4, Everett 6, Leith 5, Moccio 2, Murdie 2, O’Neill 2, Williams 12.

KENWEST (3-1, 2-1): Aquilina 19, Carpenter 2, Ford 12, Fron 2, Gaughan 6, James 10, Rainey 4, Tayler 2, Tucker 18, White 4.

3-point goals: Aquilina 5, Everett 2, Ford, James 2, Rainey, Tucker.

Roy-Hart 62, CSAT 53

CSAT 12 10 14 17 - 53

Roy-Hart 19 12 9 22 - 62

CSAT (1-4, 0-1): Zervejo 18, Serrano 7, Uzomba 9, Smith 4, Grant 5, Rodriguez 10.

ROY-HART (3-2, 1-0): Anderson 12, Borel 2, Heschke 13, Maynard 6, Xapsos 29.

3-point goals: Maynard 2, Xapsos, Zervejo 2, Serrano, Uzomba, Rodriguez 2.

Health Sciences 79, Oracle Charter 49

Health Sciences 17 16 26 20 - 79

Oracle 9 18 10 12 - 49

HEALTH SCIENCES (4-1): Gaines 8, Threat 7, Lott 15, Briggs 11, Smith 4, Prophet 26, Stewart 3, Bell 2, Renfro 2.

ORACLE (1-5): Bridges 10, Embry 4, Graves 4, Perez 2, White 17, Wilson 7, Woods 2, Braggs 3.

3-point goals: Threat, Prophet 4, Stewart.

Canisius 67, V-Bishop Kearney 61

Canisius 10 20 15 22 - 67

V-Kearney 10 15 13 23 - 61

CANISIUS (3-0): Atkinson 18, Ayiy 7, Hart 2, Schake 3, Topper 6, Trueheart 28, Wagstaff 3.

V-KEARNEY (1-3):Carter 23, Fobbs 9, Green 10, Jackson 3, Rose 16.

3-point goals: Atkinson 4, Carter 3, Fobbs, Green 2, Topper 2, Trueheart.

Buffalo Science 70, North Collins 47

North Collins 7 20 9 11 - 47

Buffalo Science 18 19 19 14 - 70

N. COLLINS (0-4): Kennedy 2, Loretto 2, Mehnert 2, Mercado 3, Schoenpflug 4, Schroeder 14, Spicola 1, Zielinski 19.

BUFFALO SCIENCE (1-5): Brown 2, Cortes 8, Eutsey 11, Harris 3, Johnson 19, Jones 6, Osmani 3.

3-point goals: Eutsey, Johnson 2, Mercado.

Tapestry 83, Medina 70

Tapestry 21 22 21 19 - 83

Medina 16 18 17 19 - 70

TAPESTRY (4-1):Arrington 22, Cunningham 4, Ferguson 4, Fogan 27, Jenifer 20, McDuffie 4.

MEDINA (2-3): Ames 10, Cooper 27, Haynes 13, Lewis 3, Morgan 11, Zinkievich 6.

3-point goals: Arrington 2, Fogan 4, Haynes, Jenifer , Lewis, Morgan 2.

Depew 58, JFK 43

Depew 13 16 16 13 - 58

JFK 8 8 16 11 - 43

DEPEW (1-4): C Biersbach 29, T Biersbach 6, Grant 8, Guay 7, Mlodozeniec 2, Poblocki 3, Shipley 3.

JFK (0-3): Fischer 3, Isbrandt 8, Jordan 9, Kohl 17, Ricotta 2, Snyder 4.

3-point goals: C Biersbach, Fischer, Guay, Kohl 3, Poblocki, Shipley.

Salamanca 54, Cassadaga Valley 42

Cass. Valley 6 12 13 11 - 42

Salamanca 8 16 15 15 - 54

CASS. VALLEY (0-4): Borkowski 2, Chamberlin 5, Crabtree 16, Miller 2, Parsons 14, Simpson 3.

SALAMANCA (5-1): Collins 8, Cooper 3, Enriques 16, McClure 3, Rasha 2, Reynolds 12, Zurat 10.

3-point goals: Parsons, Zurat 2.

Today’s games

Yale Cup Division II

Emerson at da Vinci, 5:30 p.m.

MST Seneca at I-Prep/Grover, 6 p.m.

City Honors at Lafayette, 6 p.m.

Buffalo Arts at Olmsted, 6 p.m.

Niagara-Orleans

Barker at Akron, 6:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Catt/Little Valley at Brocton, 6:30 p.m.

Franklinville at Portville, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Tuesday’s games

Canisius Cup

Hutch-Tech 53, McKinley 29

ECIC III

Amherst 54, Cheektowaga 41

ECIC IV

Eden 54, Alden 40

Niagara Frontier

Kenmore East 44, Kenmore West 37

Grand Island 51, Niagara Falls 27

Lockport 51, Niagara-Wheatfield 28

North Tonawanda 52, Lew-Port 31

Niagara-Orleans

CSAT 32, Roy-Hart 23

Wilson 55, Albion 30

Barker 46, Akron 37

Newfane 56, Medina 32

IAC

West Seneca Christian 51, St. Mary’s School for the Deaf 13

CCAA West 1

Olean 56, Dunkirk 24

Maple Grove at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.

Southwestern 58, Chautauqua Lake 39

CCAA West 2

Frewsburg 48, Cassadaga Valley 27

Clymer at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Immaculata 55, Niagara Catholic 30

Christian Central 70, Oracle Charter 18

Franklinville 63, Nichols 60

Gowanda 55, North Collins 22

Pine Valley 59, Salamanca 26

Portville 70, Walsh 18

Hutch-Tech 53, McKinley 29

Hutch-Tech 12 14 8 19 - 53

McKinley 2 9 7 11 - 29

HUTCH-TECH (3-2, 1-0): Clark 2, Cross 4, DeJesus 2, Felton 3, Ford 1, Lewis 15, Price 6, Raqib 4, Truisi 2, Watson 14.

MCKINLEY (1-3, 0-1): Almonte 2, Cruz 5, Debose 4, Donald 2, Payne 12, Ward 2, Wilson 2.

3-point goals: Cruz, Payne.

Amherst 54, Cheektowaga 41

Cheektowaga 11 12 12 6 - 41

Amherst 21 8 13 12 - 54

CHEEKTOWAGA (2-1, 0-1): Jones 4, Moore 3, Redfern 18, Romer 6, Rumph 8, Spencer 2.

AMHERST (3-0, 2-0):Bardeen 5, Fisher 12, Rushford 2, Shutts 6, Stelley 8, Wanzer 21.

3-point goals: Moore, Redfern 2, Wanzer.

Eden 54, Alden 40

Alden 13 8 8 11 - 40

Eden 6 21 11 16 - 54

ALDEN (4-3, 1-1): Altieri 13, Augustine 7, Jurek 4, Kocher 5, Kozak 2, Palizay 4, Roberts 2, Thompson 2, Wrest 1.

EDEN (1-4, 1-0):Ballou 20, Burgio 7, Gates 16, Murray 7, Szuflita 4.

3-point goals: Burgio 2, Kocher, Murray.

Kenmore East 44, Kenmore West 37

Kenmore East 8 11 14 11 - 44

Kenmore West 4 8 12 13 - 37

KEN EAST (5-1, 3-0): Lagattuta 4, McCarthy 4, Mills 12, O’Neil 11, Sordetto 13.

KEN WEST (3-1, 2-1): Britton 20, Ferguson 8, Phillips 3, Quinlan 3, Seifried 3.

3-point goals: Ferguson, Lagattuta, Mills, Phillips, Seifried.

Grand Island 51, Niagara Falls 27

Niagara Falls 0 4 7 16 - 27

Grand Island 14 8 21 8 - 51

NIAGARA FALLS (0-4, 0-3): Dubois 13, Ferguson 3, Means 9, Welch 2.

GRAND ISLAND (7-0, 3-0): Bailey 6, Brandon 8, Hausrath 9, Latvala 4, McNamara 4, McQuestion 2, Rustowicz 2, Winfield 16.

3-point goals: Ferguson, Winfield 2.

Lockport 51, Niagara-Wheatfield 28

Lockport 12 9 9 21 - 51

Nia.-Wheat. 10 6 6 6 - 28

LOCKPORT (2-2, 2-1): Cammarra 5, DiTullio 4, Douglass 6, Dry 12, Jenkins 5, Krchniak 10, Kurbs 1, Mullane 8.

NIA.-WHEAT. (3-2, 2-1):Benton 8, Carrier 2, DeVantier 2, Jackson 9, Lachowski 5, Trunzo 2.

3-point goals: Jenkins.

North Tonawanda 52, Lew-Port 31

Lew-Port 6 10 9 6 - 31

N. Tonawanda 16 11 11 14 - 52

LEW-PORT (0-6, 0-3): Catalano 6, Crum 12, Custodi 2, Kiely 1, McGrath 6, Potenza 3, Stayner 1.

N. TONAWANDA (2-3, 1-2): Doucette 3, Haner 7, Malamas 2, Mallone 6, Piotrowski 15, Sammarco 1, Wildt 18.

3-point goals: Catalano 2, Doucette, Piotrowski.

CSAT 32, Roy-Hart 23

Roy-Hart 7 7 5 4 - 23

CSAT 0 15 8 9 - 32

ROY-HART (1-2, 0-1): Lindke 10, Fry 2, Albee 8, Christopher 1, Rasch 2.

CSAT (3-1, 1-0): Ballard-Dupree 2, Carrier 6, K Davis-Patterson 8, S Davis-Patterson 7, King 8, Navarro 1.

Wilson 55, Albion 30

Albion 4 7 9 10 - 30

Wilson 10 10 18 17 - 55

ALBION (1-4, 0-1): Blanchard 3, DiCureia 4, Newton 7, Powell 5, Snook 11.

WILSON (4-1, 1-0): Couturier 3, Herman 5, Jaeger 7, Munnikhuysen 8, Neumann 16, Seeley 2, Senek 10, Vincent 4.

3-point goals: Blanchard, Couturier, Senek.

Barker 46, Akron 37

Akron 7 11 8 11 - 37

Barker 10 11 8 17 - 46

AKRON (0-3, 0-1): Abrams 17, Jonathan 7, Jones 7, Mietz 4, Robnett 2.

BARKER (4-1, 1-0):Annable 2, Bodine 2, Brown 2, Dewart 7, Mason 18, Miller 2, Stoloski 2, Williams 11.

3-point goals: Abrams 5, Dewart, Mason 2, Williams.

Newfane 56, Medina 32

Medina 5 9 8 10 - 32

Newfane 13 17 14 12 - 56

MEDINA (2-2, 0-1):Bensley 1, Brown 15, Gross 5, Heil 4, Williams 5, Winters 2.

NEWFANE (5-0, 1-0):Emborsky 9, Foltz 21, Geer 2, Kneeland 10, LeFever 2, Littman 9, Passuite 3.

3-point goals: Emborsky, Williams.

West Seneca Christian 51, St. Mary’s School for the Deaf 13

W.S. Christian 8 13 14 16 - 51

St. Mary’s/Deaf 0 5 2 6 - 13

WEST SENECA CHRISTIAN (3-0): Santerre 21, Okupski 6, Poblocki 20, Miller 4.

ST. MARY’S/DEAF (0-3, 0-2): Bajgai 2, Cole 4, Hollingsworth 4, White 3.

3-point goals: White.

Olean 56, Dunkirk 24

Dunkirk 6 11 3 4 - 24

Olean 23 11 15 7 - 56

DUNKIRK (1-3, 0-0):Bankowski 4, Boyd 2, Colon 11, Esquilin 4, Nance 2, Neal 1, Torres 4.

OLEAN (3-0, 1-0): Andreano 8, Anzivine 2, Carpenter 2, Martin 10, G Pfeiffer 13, S Pfeiffer 14, Ramarge 2, Taylor 5.

3-point goals: Andreano 2, G Pfeiffer 3, S Pfeiffer 2, Taylor.

Southwestern 58, Chautauqua Lake 39

Chaut. Lake 8 7 20 4 - 39

Southwestern 10 21 17 10 - 58

CHAUT. LAKE (1-4, 0-1):Bower 7, B Fardink 4, K Fardink 7, Gustafson 5, Phelps 16.

SOUTHWESTERN (2-2, 0-0):Burgeson 11, Burk 4, Fedrick 11, Johnson 4, Rudny 12, Sullivan 16.

3-point goals: Bower, Burgeson 3, Burk, K Fardink, Sullivan 2.

Immaculata 55, Niagara Catholic 30

Nia. Catholic 2 12 4 12 - 30

Immaculata 19 6 16 14 - 55

NIA. CATHOLIC (0-4): Alvarez 2, Cain 2, Campbell 5, Clark 5, Martineau 8, Schrack 2, Whisker 6.

IMMACULATA (5-1): Chiavetta 4, Choboy 10, Heinold 23, Kine 4, Kosteiny 4, McCulligan 10.

3-point goals: Campbell, Heinold.

Christian Central 70, Oracle 18

Oracle 6 3 9 0 - 18

Chr. Central 27 18 10 15 - 70

ORACLE (0-4):Baines 3, Bozeman 3, Bradley 3, Cook 3, Harris 2, Malone 2, Marcial 2.

CHR. CENTRAL (2-6):Ciffa 2, Dugan 3, Gould 7, Gummo 5, Jones 8, Kasmore 6, Miller 29, Nickel 2, Sauer 7.

3-point goals: Miller.

Franklinville 63, Nichols 60

Franklnv’l 18 14 18 13 - 63

Nichols 13 14 16 17 - 60

FRANKLNV’L (4-0):A Haskell 21, D Haskell 16, Hicks 4, McCoy 17, O”Neal 3, Reynolds 2.

NICHOLS (1-2):E Cromwell 9, L Cromwell 19, Cunningham 4, Dockery 6, Hogan 16, Jones 3, Smith 3.

3-point goals: L Cromwell 5, A Haskell 3, D Haskell 5, Jones, McCoy 5, Smith.

Gowanda 55, North Collins 22

Gowanda 4 10 23 18 - 55

North Collins 2 4 8 8 - 22

GOWANDA (2-3):Barreto 6, Beaver 10, Carpenter 1, Hawkins 14, Hy 2, Jimerson 10, D Jones 5, S Jones 2, Tighe 2.

NORTH COLLINS (2-2): Wroblewski 9, Romano 6, Burgess 3, Paradiso 2, Gick 2.

3-point goals: Beaver, D Jones.

Pine Valley 59, Salamanca 26

Salamanca 4 10 10 2 - 26

Pine Valley 16 17 13 13 - 59

SALAMANCA (1-4):Ball 2, A Brown 2, K Brown 6, Bucharski 4, Hill 6, Sherwood 2, Yehl 4.

PINE VALLEY (2-2):Andrews 8, K Crisanti 6, L Crisanti 6, Herman 10, Hohl 5, Nelson 5, Raiport 5, J Wilcox 4, J Wilcox 10.

3-point goals: K Crisanti 2, Herman, Hohl, J Wilcox 2.

Today’s games

Canisius Cup

East at Bennett, 4:30 p.m.

Monsignor Martin

Nardin at Mount St. Mary, 6 p.m.

ECIC I

Williamsville North at Clarence, 7:30 p.m.

Frontier at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.

Jamestown at Orchard Park, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC II

West Seneca East at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Iroquois at Williamsville East, 6:30 p.m.

Sweet Home at Hamburg, 7:30 p.m.

Starpoint at Williamsville South, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC III

Springville at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Depew at Maryvale, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC IV

Lackawanna at JFK, 7 p.m.

Holland at Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Nonleague

Tapestry at Global Concepts , 4:30 p.m.

Buffalo Seminary at West Seneca West, 6 p.m.

V-Kendall at Medina, 6:30 p.m.

Boys hockey

Tuesday’s games

WNY Federation

Grand Island 5, Lockport 4

WNY Club

White Division

Depew 4, City Honors 1

East Aurora 5, Lancaster 2

Girls hockey

Tuesday’s games

WNY Federation

Kenmore/GI 4, Lancaster/Iroquois 2

K (3-1-1): Emily King 2g, Olivia Smith g-a

Today’s games

WNY Federation

Williamsville vs. Lancaster/Iroquois

at Holiday, 4 p.m.

Boys swimming

ECIC I

Wmsv. North 95, Clarence 90

ECIC IV

Alden 63, Tonawanda 35

Cleveland Hill 112, Depew 55

Nonleague

Lancaster 95, Lake Shore 85

Orchard Park 53, Hamburg 49

Boys bowling

ECIC North Large

Clarence 7, Wmsv. East 0

C: Nick Sehl 229-638

ECIC South Large

Lancaster 5, W.S. East 2

L: Matt Tryjankowski 572

ECIC South Small

Lackawanna 6, JFK 1

L: Alec Sweet 198-579

Springville 7, Eden 0

S: Zack Slippy 227-586

Niagara Frontier

Niagara-Wheatfield 5, Niagara Falls 2

NW: Austin McKinstray 259-709

Lew-Port 5, North Tonawanda 2

NT: Nick Cook 265-711

Monsignor Martin

St Mary’s 3, Christian Central 0

St. Joe’s 3, Park 0

St. Francis 3, O’Hara 0

Girls bowling

ECIC South Small

JFK 6, Lackawanna 1

JFK: Deanna Nugent 187-434

Springville 6, Eden 1

S: Mariah Gamel 513

Niagara Frontier

Niagara Falls 6, Nia.-Wheatfield 1

NF: Kirsten Johnson 254-662

North Tonawanda 6, Lew-Port 1

NT: Haylee Sutton 233-640

Monsignor Martin

Buffalo Seminary 4, Park 0

Mt. Mercy 4, O’Hara 0

Sacred Heart 2, Mt. St. Mary 2

Immaculata 4, St. Mary’s 0

Rifle

ECIC

Iroquiois 1116, Orchard Park 1013

I: Matt Schaefer 253

Alden 1264, Lancaster 1263

A: Mike McMurtree 262

Kenmore 1078, Clarence 1049

K: Morgan DiMaria 278

Girls squash

Nardin 6, Buffalo Seminary 1