Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for Dec. 10

Area bowling

11TH FRAME: Capital Mangement Services — Lori Dobinski 256-267-760, Paul Beyer 259-712, Josh Vogt 709, Mike Miller 708, Wayne Gee 706.

ABBOTT: BW’s/Cagneys C2 — Chris Gable 290-258-752, Mark Bigaj 279-741, Jerry Sobaszek 300-723, Bob Lombard 686, Tom Mazur 257-684. UAW 897 — Jim McClellan 699, Paul Kaminski 268-695, Deane Bragg 679, Pete Kramer 677, Jerry Scheib 267.

AIRPORT: WNY Sealcoat & Supplies — Jim Cholewka 269-752, Chris Gable 256-732, Eric Willert 269-720, John Bolognese 268-716, Elroy Birmingham 278-712. Sunday Doubles — Jeanette Berry 244, Carl Evan Sr. 259, Kevin McClure 257, Kenneth Sagerman 268-739. TNT Classics — Marvell Kirkwood 254-706, Warren Wright 258-686, Derrick Greene 679, Gary Preston 678, Larae H. Bryant 236-688, Connie McMillan 245, Debbie A. Flood 225-631.

ALLIE BRANDTS: U.S. Postal — Michael Ohol 280-761, Dave Bunn 702, Jason Ciliberto 278 733 Doug Mohr 704. DRI — Todd Wheeler, 702 JJ Grembowicz 708.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Mike O’Grady 686. Pins & Pistons — Jason Hillman 667, Julie Nichols 665. Nin Angelo Memorial/So-Cal Grill — Johnaton Hejza 279-750, John Masiello 268-743, Brad Angelo 268-730, Brandon Kipp 722, Donnie Deboe 254. Race & Roll — Rob Hinman 278-682, PMP — Kevin Norris 663, Greg Priebe Jr. 663. United Church — James Shanahan 696, Lee Wright 280-688.

BROADWAY: Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Bill Wasielowski 705, Ed Osuch 254-677, John Staniszewski 677.

CLASSIC: VIP Petsitting — Ken Full 269-685, Bob Kirbis 255.

ISLAND: Rainbow Air — Mike Digati 760, Pat Foote 749, Jordan Jelks 734, Gerald Grabner 722, Jeff Joris 696.

MANOR 2: Pete Stasio Memorial — Roy Espinosa 279-737, Chris Louis 266-710, Jim Puccio 279-706, Chris Fecio 287-702, Tyler Skoczylas 257-691.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer Memorial — Lou Mustillo 256-709, Tony Germano 267-701, Paul Frainer 268-692, Nate Wiewiorski 677.

SPARE TIME: Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Joe Dinardo 277-730, Jim Piechowiak 723, Tony Dolan 719, Pat Brick 712, John Masiello 280-703.

SPRINGVILLE: Tuesday AM Mixed — Mike Shimo 256-683, Ed Brooks 676. Davies Hillside Farms — Dan Woodring 269-749, Kevin Farner 258-711, Todd Benkelman 269-688, Ted Winkey 675.

STRIKERS: Tuesday Night 3 Man — Tim Isch 268-693, Mike Roman 256, Kevin Deneka 279, Chris Pauley 266, Chris Jentsch 274-692.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Andrew Dobosz 300.

TONAWANDA: Tues Boulevard Produce — Aric Wadosky 265-736, Dan Eberl 704, Tom Chiavetta 692, John Volker 681, Len Pimm 676. Tuesday Playboys — Nick Byers 265-743, Ray Shaffer 257-705, Wal Petilo 257, Scott Johnson 269, Terry Munning 255.