Share this article

print logo

Watch List for Sept. 27

Sunday

Auto Racing

• Formula One Japanese Grand Prix, 12:30 a.m., NBCSN.

• Sprint Cup Sylvania 300, NBCSN.

Golf

• Tour Championship, 1:30 p.m., NBC.

MLB

• N.Y. Mets at Cincinnati, 1 p.m., SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Chicago White Sox, 1 p.m., YES.

• Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs, 8 p.m., ESPN.

NFL

• Jacksonville at New England, 1 p.m., CBS.

• Philadelphia at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m., FOX.

• Buffalo at Miami, 4:25 p.m., CBS.

• Denver at Detroit, 8:15 p.m., NBC.

Soccer

• English Premier League, Watford vs. Crystal Palace, 11 a.m., NBCSN.

• MLS, Seattle at Kansas City, 5 p.m., ESPN.

Women’s Basketball

• WNBA Conference Final, Game 2, New York vs. Indiana, 1 p.m., ESPN.

• WNBA Conference Final Game 2, Minnesota vs. Phoenix, 3 p.m., ESPN.

Monday

MLB

• Boston at N.Y. Yankees, 7 p.m., YES.

• Teams TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

NFL

• Kansas City at Green Bay, 8:15 p.m., ESPN.

Soccer

• English Premier League, West Bromwich Albion vs. Everton, 3 p.m., NBCSN.

Tuesday

MLB

• N.Y. Mets at Philadelphia, 7 p.m., SNY.

• Boston at N.Y. Yankees, 7 p.m., ESPN, YES.

• Oakland at L.A. Angels, 10 p.m., ESPN.

NHL

• Preseason, Pittsburgh at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Soccer

• UEFA Champions League, Bayern Munich vs. Dinamo Zagreb, 2:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• UEFA Champions League, FC Porto vs. Chelsea, 2:30 p.m., MSG.

Women’s Basketball

• WNBA Conference Final, Game Three (if necessary), 8 p.m., ESPN2.

• WNBA Conference Final, Game Three (if necessary), 10 p.m., ESPN2.

Wednesday

Golf

• Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship, first round, 2 a.m., ESPN2.

MLB

• St. Louis at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• N.Y. Mets at Philadelphia, 7 p.m., SNY.

• Boston at N.Y. Yankees, 7 p.m., YES.

• L.A. Dodgers at San Francisco, 10 p.m., ESPN.

Soccer

• UEFA Champions League, Juventus FC vs. Sevilla FC, 2:30 p.m., ESPN2.

Thursday

College Football

• Miami at Cincinnati, 7:30 p.m., ESPN.

Golf

• Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship, second round, 2 a.m., ESPN2.

MLB

• Teams TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

• N.Y. Mets at Philadelphia, 7 p.m., SNY.

• Boston at N.Y. Yankees, 7 p.m., YES.

NFL

• Baltimore at Pittsburgh, 8:25 p.m., CBS, NFLN.

Friday

College Football

• Memphis at South Florida, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

• Connecticut at BYU, 10:15 p.m., ESPN2.

High School Football

• Jamestown at Frontier, 7 p.m., TWCSN.

NHL

• Preseason, Columbus at Buffalo, 7 p.m., MSG.

MLB

• Teams TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• Washington at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore, 7 p.m., YES.

Saturday

Auto Racing

• Xfinity Hisense 200, 3:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Boxing

• Adrien Broner vs. Khalib Allakhverdiev, 10 p.m., SHOW.

• Lucas Matthysse vs. Viktor Postol, 10:15 p.m., HBO.

College Football

• Teams TBA, noon, ABC, ESPN, ESPN2, MSG.

• Army at Penn State, noon, ESPNU.

• St. John Fisher at Buffalo State, noon, TWCSN.

• Stony Brook at James Madison, noon, SNY.

• ACC Game of the Week, Teams TBA, 12:30 p.m., WNLO.

• Teams TBA, 3:30 p.m., CBS, ABC, ESPN, ESPN2.

• North Carolina at Georgia Tech, 3:30 p.m., ESPNU.

• Elon at New Hampshire, 3:30 p.m., WNYO.

• Bowling Green at UB, 3:30 p.m., TWCSN.

• Eastern Michigan at LSU, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

• Teams TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN, ESPN2.

• Teams TBA, 7:30 p.m., FOX.

• Notre Dame at Clemson, 8 p.m., ABC.

• Hawaii at Boise State, 10:15 p.m., ESPN2.

• Oregon at Colorado, 10 p.m., ESPN.

Horse Racing

• Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series, Keeneland, 5 p.m., Ch. 2.

MLB

• Teams TBA, 1 p.m., FOX.

• Washington at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

Soccer

• English Premier League, Teams TBA, 7;45 a.m., NBCSN.

•English Premier League, Teams TBA, 10 a.m., NBCSN.

• Chelsea vs. Southampton, 12:30 p.m., NBC.

• MLS, Columbus at N.Y. Red Bulls, 7 p.m., MSG.

SUNDAY RADIO

NFL

• Philadelphia at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m., 1520.

• Buffalo at Miami, 4:25 p.m., 550, 1520.