Share this article

print logo

Area Bowling for Sept. 26

area bowling

Friday Seniors Travel

at The Edge

Sandy Tanner 252-724, Howard Miller 252-716, Wes Ries 288-710, Kieth Kowal 253-699, Ron Krywcum 279-670. Next week at Classic.

ABBOTT: Thursday Seniors — Bill Novara 256, Gordon Geisendorf 257, Clayton Salzman 277, Paul Mackney 256. Thursday Seniors

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Chuck Jagodzinski 259-269-722, Corey Parker 267-700, Brandon Blackmore 254-688, Tom Daucher 256. Judges Memorial — Mike Weber 288-717, Bryan Traska 257-689, Sean Nowicki 253-678.

ALLIE BRANDT: US Postal — Dave Bunn 289-749, Dan Kinyon 258-742, Jenn Grabowski 246, Jason Ciliberto 257. Brandt Memorial — Ken Sherk 677. AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Derrick Greene 268-254-727, Vinny Puccio 297-706. CAL/BCG — Brian Kasprowicz 257-697.

BROADWAY: Neil Schmidt Memorial — Craig Schmidt 289-768, Fred Back 256-723, Todd Schmidt 278-680, James Woodruff 255, Ryan (Grizzly) Adams 254. Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Ray Richards 279-268-794, Holly Filarecki 289-720, Kevin Rygg 266-675, Tammy White 239-235-676, Tammy Turner 235-673, Jessica Mamon 232-673, Debbie Flood 266-666. Eagles — Ken Sagerman 279-268-270-817, Kevin Oleksy 266-749. Bruce Hoffman Memorial — Dave Czaplinski 279-278-788, Jay Paolella 278-747, Mike Nowak 709, Eric Laschinger 268-701, Matt Piejda 687, Lisa Bugenhagen 238-240-695, Alaina Donato 654 .

CHICKS: Harrity Optical — Kenny Heppel 255-701, Don Mcandrews 256-698, Dave Rammacher 267, John Neidermeier 255.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Dan Smith 681.

ISLAND: Friday Mixed — Mike Mallwitz 299-798, Tim Gorrell 702, Jamie Brundage 679, John Burg 679.

KENMORE: Renting — Vinny Fermo 258-795, Kyle Garshnick 279-726, Scott Bently 254-704, Jeff Gorney 269-687, Chris Patterson 268. Tom Foley All-Stars — Krista Voelker-Burt 296-225-768, Tom Foley 258-719, Joe Mercurio Jr. 704, Dave Aichinger 276-684, Shad White 259. BS Classic — Jerry Carroll 267-732, Tim Finken 717, Pat Ball 699, Paul Zagorski 299-682, Joe Czyrny 253. Johnny O Classic — Matt Burt 258-729, Matt Zasowski 269-712, Chris Rathbun 258-691, Katlyn Schaus 625. Majors — Rob Grace 267-727, Ken Moen Jr. 277-711, Jimmy Hewett 279-687, Bob Snyder 278. UAW 774 Thursday Doubles — David McCamb 297-675, Ken Moen Sr. 687, Ken Moen Jr. 680, John Grieco 257, Charlie Calabrese 255. Friday Senior Men - Nick Pierino 686. CPC — Mike Bednarek 680, Jay Packard 675.

LANCASTER: Eagles — Mike Borodzik 699, Julie Selk 697, Ed Osuch 684, Shawn Albright 677, Russ Priola 675.

MANOR: Tonawanda Firemen — Eric Valint 268-717, Rob Emke Jr. 255-697, Mike Gullia 268, Alaina Donato 276.

SPARETIME: Biron Memorial — Charles Schnurstein 264-684, Kevin Oleksy 709, Jason Blum 258-677,Larry Manard 257. Wednesday Night Fun —

Mitch Willett 298-763, Bob Stoll 258.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Joe DePalma 264-756, Jeff Casillo 689, Dave Dukarm 258-695, Rob Hunt 252-676, Paul Barker 250. Carmen Lorefice Memorial — Dan Lounsbury 269-710, Dave Darnley 675, Paul Flynn 260, Tim Oshikanlu 258 .

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Paul Schroeder 298-714, Rich DeGlopper 265-709, Mark McNess 675, Ed Koeppel 268.

TRANSIT: Homerun Creative — Rob Piccoli 277-781, Steve Biondi 258-740, Bill Cratsenberg 713, Mike Kemp 257-697, Brian Lampka 255-698. Major B — Brandon Korczykowski 266-770, Mike Hofer 254-717, Brian Koniezcka 289-709, Matt Szcutkowski 258-701, Chris Sansone 268-697. Friday 4-man — Karl Gaston 699, Ralph Meccay 256.

WIMBLEDON: South Buffalo Church — Mark Churchill 268-723, Jim Zulawski 252, Matthew Brown 277. Memorial — Spencer LaJoy 290-268-762, Tim Urban 711, Jay Chwrit 268, Eliot Kolbert 268, Lou Scapillato 251-687. Dick Smith Memorial — Mike Branham 253, George Szczublewski 253-681, Paul Bogucki 688, Eric Dobrick 278, Geno Olivieri 267. No Round Holes Fri. — Joe Pazych 257, Phil Seggio 258.

300 Games

Frank Diminuco Jr., in a 784 series in Erik Fanara Memorial at Kenmore.

Danny Latona, his first, in Norco Don Guest Memorial at Chicks.

Mike Wozniak, in a 726 series in JJ Mover’s at Manor.