Share this article

print logo

Area Bowling for Sept. 24

area bowling

11th FRAME: Capital Management Services — Jeff Stones 267-708, Eric Gee 698, Jay Grostefon 258-697, Wayne Gee 684, Josh Vogt 679.

ABBOTT: UAW 897— John Mentlewski 277-706, George Poole 693, Jerry Scheib 675, Tom Foley 255. BW’a/Cagney’s C2— Thomas Skrabacz 262-738, Bob Lombard 267-703, Brian Beach 266-684, Tom Nicometo 675, Andy Nawrocki 278.

AIRPORT: TNT Classic — Garland Overton 704, Debbie Flood 234, Michael Brown 279-696, Sarah Fowler 235, Tammy Turner 245. BBS Doubles Handicap — Marvell Kirkwood 279.

BRAD ANGELO: Race & Roll — Kevin Ryan 690, Jason Hillman 684. United Church — Charlie Dahlke 710, Tim Caraco 677.

BROADWAY: Tuesday High Rollers — Shawn Wodwoski 279-714, A.J. Harhigh 253-712, Craig Orlowski 257, Adam Dusza 257, Tom Brian 256. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Ed Oauch 253-712, John Staniszewski 671, Kimberly Wangler 250-603.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Joe Pohlman 289-746, Mike Krupa 258-700.

CLASSIC: Smith/Magaris Memorial — Monday Night — Dean Magaris 258, Chris Cole 277, Mike Manzella 675, Robert Hyland 250. Major B — Mike DeMartinis 259-697, Tom Iacono 257-678, Steve Simonds 256. John Sheridan — Nate Finch 280-696, Kevin Mann 266-695, Ken Michaels 679, Doug Clark 675.

HAMBURG: Legion Post 527 — Ben Hines 267, Dave Heppel 678.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer Memorial- Joe Mercurio 257-726, Dave Tolkacz 257-716, Ron Mastrorilli 266-699, Joe Montante Jr. 269-695, Tony Germano 675. Joan Bovo Memorial — Bob Fitzpatrick 257-678, Nicole Bongiavanni 246, Donna Fitzpatrick 241.

LANCASTER: Nickel Creek — Bernie Ruda 729, Dave Kasprowicz 276, Chris Hewson 258-683, James Demola III 253-683, Todd Billo 269-681.

MANOR: JJ Mover’s — Mike Wozniak 300-726, Chris Labiak 254-680, Dave Olivieri 258. Monday UAW 774 — Ken Smith 258-687, Jerry Dembrowicz 257. Wednesday Night Men — Dave Hussar Jr. 276-289-808, Mike Gilbert 255-749, Jere Reed 258-680, Kevin Lowden 279.

MANOR II: Stasio Memorial — Ray Jaskowiak 290-298-773, Shaun Louis 254-722, Tom Grimmer 289-256-721, Tyler Skoczylas 709, Brett Getz 277-696. Wright Memorial — Sam Burgio 692, Joe Ruberto 684, Josh Nowak 675. Bell/Arc — Hank Howard 256-683, Jeff Husarek 258. North Presbyterian — Eric Matschwiller 267-730, Chris Fecio 258-692, Jeff Cerne 250-676.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Classic — Jack Enright 253-257-254-764, Randy Klinger 257-712, Bill Enright 253-687. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Brandon Korczykowski 257-691, Sean Parry 676.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Nght Businessmen — Dan Darnley 268-695, Peter Lee-Kwen 267-688, Carmen Monaco 259-688, Steve Barrella 267-687, Ron Haase 670.

TONAWANDA: Tuesday Night Playboys — Rob Phillips 717, Walt Petito 267-708, Matt McDonald 673, Mark Salveson 663, Jim McDonald 267-661. Tuesday Night Bowlers — Kevin Volker 256-716, Kristina Frahm 678, Mark Buffington 669, Mike Puglisi 258-664, Joey Bellanti 651, Len Pimm 279. Engineering Society — Scott Hummel 266, Pete Chenier 265, Hannah Mosher 258, Julia Hay 235.

TRANSIT: Schoolmasters — Karl Wagner 279-790, Jerry Carroll 269-772, Dave Jarvis 258-758, Ken Suke 278-725. Storm Bowlers Choice Pro Shop Senior Shootout — Joe Trigilio 698, Jerry Sokolowski 671, Ken Ball 669, Dennis Kempner 669, Joe Jack 268. Jack def. Sokolowski & Bill Baer for the championship.