Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for Sept. 17

Area bowling

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Tim Kidder 257-268-738, Lori Dobinski 278, Kevin Kelly 268, Jeff Stones 258, Chris Makowski 257.

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — John Mentlewski 260-279-773, Mike Goergen 690.

ALLIE BRANDT: DRI — Ally Nerber 268-729, Mike Ohol 280-699, Greg Priebe 257-693.

BRIARWOOD: Wed. Night Early Birds — Bob Clendening 256-733, Bob Macchioni 685, Joe Mullen - 257-679, Dave McIvor 677, Jim Staub 267. Beer Guzzlers — Scott Walter 265.

BROADWAY: Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Colin Suto 267-731, Russell Priola 690, Eric Danat 680, Bill Wasielewski 675, Kimberly Wangler 233-225-636. Tuesday Hi Rollers — Jamie Panek 256-737, Steve Fiorella 279-732, Bill Priester 267-713, Bob Hastings 267-694, Steve Lezynski 678, Julie Selk 296-724.

CLASSIC: WESCO — Ken Michaels 268-714, Shawn Bender 260-711, Vince LoVullo 258. Major B — Rob Horan 300-733, Mike Dombrowski 277-719, Bob Ciminella 692, Bob Sikorski 678.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial League — Mike D’Amico 280-277-772, Brian Schulz 722, Brad Bixby 721, Jack Frost 676.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer Memorial — Jim Purpura Jr. 277-726, Tony Germano 257-718, Joe Montante Jr. 268-705, Dave Tolkacz 256-696, Paul Gennuso 686.

LANCASTER: Nickel Creek — Dave Kirsch 254-731, Johnny Mills 280-727, Bernie Ruda 727, Todd Billo 268, Mike Thrush 267.

MANOR 2: Pete Stasio Memorial — Roy Espinosa 253-689, Jason Brosius 687, John Martin 279, Chris Louis 269, Greg Hoerner 258.

SPARE TIME: Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Steve Kosut 255-685, Dave Rudnick 268-676, Tony Dolan 259.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Dave Darnley 279-716, Carmen Monaco 277-699, Jason Meidenbauer 256-697, Adam Kurkowski 266-675, Jake Lenahan 267.

TONAWANDA: Tuesday Night Bowlers — Shawn Bender 278-770, Kristina Frahm 246-289-752, Kevin Volker 256-725, Rob Coppola 278-719, Joe Sivick 264-717, Mark Buffington 256-685, Steve Gugliuzza 256-679. Tuesday Night Playboys — RJ Brow 269-680, Graig Daniels 279-621, Nick Byers 696, Rob Phillps Jr. 268-742.

TRANSIT: Tues. Mens Trio — Dan Melidona 260-737, John Melidona 256-696, Greg Voytovich 279-687, Dan Skaterski 681, Marty Dziwuski 280. Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Jerry Sokolowski 285-742, Dennis Illig 700, Glenn Hauptman 700, Bill Truman 266-672, John Danielewicz 671.

WIMBLEDON: LT Vending — Scott Lipps 275-752, Bill Swiat 258-723, Gary Baumer Jr. 679, Joe Barone 264, Chris Steinwandel 259. Daves Snack Shack — Jim Lamancuso 279-766, Troy Kruszka 290-734, Brian Giermek 266-723, Thomas Luczkowski 252-677, John Truslow 268.