Share this article

print logo

Area Golf for July 14

Area golf

WNYPGA

Niagara Falls Invitational

at Niagara Falls CC

Boys Overall

1. Richy Felber (Clarence) 37-36--73

T2. Chris Yustin (East Amherst) 38-37--75

T2. Jude Cummings (Pittsford) 38-37--75

4. Tommy Dugan (Grand Island) 35-41--76

5. Connor Seeley (Wilson) 40-38--78

6. Connor Quarantillo (Buffalo) 39-40--79

T7. Randy Felber (Akron) 40-42--82

T7. Kole Maytum (Dewittville) 43-39--82

T7. Mike Donner (Hamburg) 43-39--82

T10. Matt Pawlak (Wheatfield) 42-41--83

T10. Aidan Shaw (Orchard Park) 41-42--83

T12. Jeffrey Coons (Lancaster) 42-42--84

T12. Ryan Hart (Clarence Center) 43-41--84

T12. Andrew LaCongo (Holland) 42-42--84

T15. Curtis Petschke (Alden) 43-44--87

T15. Mike Tomczak (Lake View) 44-43--87

T15. Mikah McDonnell (Webster) 46-41--87

T15. Carol Yarnall (East Aurora) 42-45--87

T19. Alex Brown (Lancaster) 43-45--88

T19. Ben Bailey (Youngstown) 43-45--88

T19. Mike Cardone (Medina) 41-47--88

22. Thomas Tierney III (Geneva) 46-43--89

23. Elena Lopez (Clarence) 44-46--90

24. Chris Rappole (Chautauqua) 47-44--91

25. Scott Daigler (Getzville) 46-50--96

26. Jack Schlehr (Clarence) 50-55--105

27. Maddy Catalano (Lewiston) 54-58--112

Girls 13-15

1. Mikah McDonnell (Webster) 46-41--87

2. Elena Lopez (Clarence) 44-46--90

3. Maddy Catalano (Lewiston) 54-58--112

Girls 16-18

1. Caroline Yarnall (East Aurora) 42-25--87

WNYPLGA

A/B Individual Championship

Friday & Saturday at Sheridan

Friday’s Tee Time Assignments

12:24: Norm Nieminen/Joe Abbarno/Jim Murray/Dan Kucharski.

12:32: Bob Trimper/Dana Harrington, Paul Demunda/Travis Hardman.

12:40: Jim Lyons/Jeff Spriegel/Tim Rickard/Bill Clingersmith.

12:48: Bobby Morelock/Chris Russillo/Chris Drongosky/Rick Williams.

12:56: Tom Tedesco/Frank Altieri/Zachary Paris.

1:04: Sam Crisante/Harold Frank/Dave Butterini/Mark Piatkowski.

1:12: Bob Spacone/Doug Crocker/Brian Spencer/Charles Galluzzo.

1:20: Bruce Kaumeyer/Tom Teefe Jr./Jim Clauss/Terrance Pratt.

1:28: Bill Carroll/Brian Engl/Jerry Casero/Andy Shanahan.

1:36: Mike Spanbauer/Vinny Lazzara/Dave Clingersmith/Joe Gugino.

1:44: Jo Jo Perry/Stan Tubinis/Caleb Edwards/Matt Mariconda.

1:52: Claudiu Mihai/Paul Casey/Jim Munro/Tony Ventresca.

2:00: Chris Block/Rich Kittinger/Alex Mihai/Eric Williams Sr.

2:08: Rick Horn/Al Fabrizio/Kevin Mulvey/Scott Losi.

2:16: Michael Haym/Dave Morgante/Mark Kantowski/Pat Ciccarelli.

2:24: Glen Gast/Jake Glofka/Dave Taylor/David Zona.

SHERIDAN: Invitational Member-Member — Overall: Bill Lindner/Mark McIntosh; McIlroy Flight: Al Walker/Todd Beringer; Spieth Flight: Jeff Spriegel/Bob Trimper; Watson Flight: Buzz Buscaglia/Jim Inzinna; Johnson Flight: Bob Cieri/Ron Pelligrino.

SPRINGVILLE: Women’s Fleck — Overall: Cyndi Zalikowski/Toni Sawyer 30. Men’s Senior Championship — Overall: Paul Hoffstetter 150.